Skip to content

Kenneth Oliverio

Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer at United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner

Investment adviser and broker registrationsScottsdale, AZ

Kenneth Oliverio is Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer of United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner, a Scottsdale investment adviser managing $12.8B. Kenneth Oliverio has been registered as an investment adviser representative through United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner since 20 September 2012, has 28 years in the industry across 3 firms and has passed 5 licensing exams.

28
Years in industry
14
Years at firm
3
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record · data retrieved 17 October 2026 · page updated 20 October 2026SEC record

Career

Kenneth Oliverio has been Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer of United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner since August 2018. Kenneth Oliverio is a control person of the firm and directly owns under 5% of it. Kenneth Oliverio holds an Arizona State University (honors graduate).

United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner is a Scottsdale, AZ firm with $12.8B under management, 30,369 clients and 546 advisers across 210 offices, as of its June 2026 filing.

United Planners identifies Billy Oliverio as an executive vice president, chief marketing officer and general partner.

  1. – present · 14 years
    Scottsdale, AZ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 20804
  2. Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.
    – · 4 years
    Phoenix, AZ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 5393
  3. Sunamerica Securities, Inc.
    – · 2 years
    Phoenix, AZ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 20068

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Arizona20 September 2012
Status
Approved

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6617 August 2012
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 659 October 1998
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination
Series 2417 February 1998
Name
General Securities Principal Examination
Series 639 December 1997
Name
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination
Series 718 November 1997
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Individual record

Full name
Kenneth William Oliverio
CRD
2957427
Office
7333 EAST DOUBLETREE RANCH RD, SUITE 120, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Disciplinary history is not reported here, in either direction. Check the SEC record.

Common questions

Where does Kenneth Oliverio work?

Kenneth Oliverio has been Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer of United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner since August 2018, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 18 June 2026

Is Kenneth Oliverio a financial advisor?

Yes. Kenneth Oliverio has a current investment-adviser registration in Arizona, through United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner since September 2012.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 17 October 2026

How many years of experience does Kenneth Oliverio have?

Kenneth Oliverio has 28 years in the financial industry, since June 1998, across 3 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 17 October 2026

What exams has Kenneth Oliverio passed?

Kenneth Oliverio has passed 5 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 63, Series 24, Series 65 and Series 66. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in November 1997. FINRA credited Kenneth Oliverio with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 17 October 2026

Where did Kenneth Oliverio work before United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner?

Before United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner, Kenneth Oliverio was registered through Charles Schwab & Co., Inc., January 2006 to January 2010; Sunamerica Securities, Inc., February 2002 to April 2004.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 17 October 2026

Where is Kenneth Oliverio based?

Kenneth Oliverio’s registered office is in Scottsdale, AZ.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 17 October 2026

Leadership at United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 2957427. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner, filed 18 June 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.
  3. United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited Partner team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.

Retrieved 17 October 2026. The SEC record may have been amended since.

Report a correction