Skip to content

Henry Luong

Investment adviser representative at CSP Financial Group in Oakland, CA

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Henry Luong is an investment adviser representative at CSP Financial Group LLC, an investment adviser managing $151M, and works from its Oakland, CA office. Henry Luong has been registered through CSP Financial Group since 27 January 2021, has 13 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 65.

13
Years in industry
5
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Henry Luong has been an investment adviser representative at CSP Financial Group since January 2021, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

CSP Financial Group LLC is a Scottsdale, AZ firm with $151M under management, 397 clients and 21 advisers across 18 offices, as of its September 2026 filing.

Henry Luong’s longest registration was 7 years at Lifetyme Financial Advisors, LLC (2013–2021). Before joining CSP Financial Group in 2021, Henry Luong was registered through Lifetyme Financial Advisors, LLC.

  1. – present · 5 years
    Oakland, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 310819
  2. Lifetyme Financial Advisors, LLC
    – · 7 years
    Frederick, MD · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 159809

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Henry Luong is registered as an investment adviser representative in California, since March 2026.

  • CaliforniaSince 3 March 2026

Examinations

Series 656 July 2013
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Henry The Luong
CRD
4034039
Firm
CSP Financial Group · CRD 310819
Office
Oakland, CA
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
August 2013
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Henry Luong work?

Henry Luong is an investment adviser representative registered through CSP Financial Group LLC since January 2021, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Henry Luong a financial advisor?

Yes. Henry Luong has a current investment-adviser registration in California, through CSP Financial Group since January 2021.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Henry Luong have?

Henry Luong has 13 years in the financial industry, since August 2013, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Henry Luong passed?

Henry Luong passed the Series 65 in July 2013.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Henry Luong work before CSP Financial Group?

Before CSP Financial Group, Henry Luong was registered through Lifetyme Financial Advisors, LLC, July 2013 to January 2021.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Henry Luong based?

Henry Luong’s registered office is in Oakland, CA.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Henry Luong registered with FINRA?

No. Henry Luong has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Henry Luong’s record?

Search CRD 4034039 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Henry Luong’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at CSP Financial Group

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 4034039, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of CSP Financial Group LLC, filed 11 September 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.