Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutanix Inc.CL A | CL A | $103,666,756 | 2.7% |
| Everpure Inc.CL A | CL A | $90,081,868 | 2.3% |
| Esab CorporationCOM | COM | $74,571,973 | 1.9% |
| Penumbra Inc.COM | COM | $69,159,354 | 1.8% |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc.COM | COM | $59,902,194 | 1.5% |
| Sprouts Fmrs Mkt Inc.COM | COM | $59,067,881 | 1.5% |
| Cullen Frost Bankers Inc.COM | COM | $58,657,337 | 1.5% |
| Okta Inc.CL A | CL A | $56,351,803 | 1.4% |
| Commerce Bancshares Inc.COM | COM | $56,125,146 | 1.4% |
| Msa Safety Inc.COM | COM | $55,908,023 | 1.4% |
| Cava Group Inc.COM | COM | $55,023,662 | 1.4% |
| Synopsys Inc.COM | COM | $54,074,836 | 1.4% |
| Floor & Decor Hldgs Inc.CL A | CL A | $53,633,363 | 1.4% |
| Novanta Inc.COM | COM | $52,891,376 | 1.4% |
| Commvault Sys Inc.COM | COM | $48,410,574 | 1.2% |
| Spx Technologies Inc.COM | COM | $47,633,834 | 1.2% |
| Eog Res Inc.COM | COM | $46,707,341 | 1.2% |
| Aaon Inc.COM PAR $0.004 | COM PAR $0.004 | $45,877,777 | 1.2% |
| Simpson Mfg Inc.COM | COM | $44,961,053 | 1.2% |
| Texas Pacific Land CorporatiCOM | COM | $43,588,944 | 1.1% |
| Repligen Corp.COM | COM | $43,518,220 | 1.1% |
| Tradeweb Mkts Inc.CL A | CL A | $43,333,364 | 1.1% |
| Veeva Sys Inc.CL A COM | CL A COM | $43,315,813 | 1.1% |
| Fastenal COCOM | COM | $42,808,419 | 1.1% |
| Wingstop Inc.COM | COM | $42,551,172 | 1.1% |
| Idex Corp.COM | COM | $40,519,426 | 1.0% |
| Rambus Inc. DelCOM | COM | $39,738,108 | 1.0% |
| Csw Industrials Inc.COM | COM | $38,544,550 | 1.0% |
| Glaukos Corp.COM | COM | $38,457,899 | 1.0% |
| Credo Technology Group HoldiORDINARY SHARES | ORDINARY SHARES | $38,345,766 | 1.0% |
| WW Grainger Inc.COM | COM | $37,884,419 | 1.0% |
| Skyward Specialty Ins GroupCOM | COM | $37,666,442 | 1.0% |
| Matador Res COCOM | COM | $36,970,760 | 0.9% |
| Rubrik Inc..CL A | CL A | $36,630,640 | 0.9% |
| Toast Inc.CL A | CL A | $36,554,757 | 0.9% |
| Palo Alto Networks Inc.COM | COM | $36,425,710 | 0.9% |
| RB Global Inc.COM | COM | $36,311,323 | 0.9% |
| Carlisle Cos Inc.COM | COM | $36,269,559 | 0.9% |
| Axon Enterprise Inc.COM | COM | $36,218,209 | 0.9% |
| Arch Cap Group LtdORD | ORD | $35,984,510 | 0.9% |
| Kinsale Cap Group Inc.COM | COM | $35,288,021 | 0.9% |
| Palomar Hldgs Inc.COM | COM | $34,438,747 | 0.9% |
| First Finl Bankshares Inc.COM | COM | $33,784,478 | 0.9% |
| Kadant Inc.COM | COM | $33,721,907 | 0.9% |
| Vericel Corp.COM | COM | $33,626,788 | 0.9% |
| Ametek Inc.COM | COM | $33,508,206 | 0.9% |
| Cactus Inc.CL A | CL A | $32,450,055 | 0.8% |
| Valvoline Inc.COM | COM | $32,323,713 | 0.8% |
| Brinker Intl Inc.COM | COM | $31,795,008 | 0.8% |
| Celsius Hldgs Inc.COM NEW | COM NEW | $31,730,414 | 0.8% |
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 2.7%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 2.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM PAR $0.004
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- CL A COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- ORDINARY SHARES
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- ORD
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 0.8%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 129 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 129 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1315478
- File number
- 028-11057
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 35.8%
- Prior quarter
- $7,880,441,354 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 7
- Positions closed
- 8
Common questions
What are Champlain Investment Partners’ 13F holdings worth?
$3,891,848,985 across 129 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Champlain Investment Partners’ largest 13F holding?
NUTANIX INC (CL A) was the largest position at $103,666,756, or 2.7% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Champlain Investment Partners’ 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 17.6% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 35.8%, across 129 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Champlain Investment Partners manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Champlain Investment Partners file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.