Skip to content
Atlas Private Wealth Advisors logo

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors

Wealth managementRIA

Red Bank, NJCRD 283744Updated

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors is an investment adviser based in Red Bank, NJ, registered with the SEC since 2016. It provides financial planning and investment management. Its clients include high-net-worth individuals, individual clients, and corporations and other businesses. Its regulatory assets under management total $860 million, as filed on 22 July 2026.

1,223
Clients
$707K
AUM per individual client
14
Advisory staff
13
Offices
See fees
Annual fee

From Form ADV filed 22 July 2026SEC record

Services and clients

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, selecting other managers, divorce planning, education planning, estate planning, insurance, and tax planning. Financial planning was provided to 26–50 clients last fiscal year.

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors reports 1,223 clients. They include 1,000 individual clients, 211 high-net-worth individuals, and 12 corporations and other businesses. Of its assets, 100.0% ($860M across 3,017 accounts) are managed with discretion. A wrap fee program the firm both sponsors and manages holds $2.41B. Of its clients, 1% are outside the U.S. It advised 37 clients without assets under management last fiscal year.

Clients and assets by client type
Clients1,223 clients
Assets$860M
Share of clients and assets by client type
Client typeClientsAssets
Individuals (other than HNW)82%37%
High-net-worth individuals17%63%
Corporations and other businesses<1%<1%
Client breakdown and activity details
Individuals (other than HNW)
Clients
1,000
Regulatory AUM
$316M
AUM share
36.7%
Avg. per client
$316K
High-net-worth individuals
Clients
211
Regulatory AUM
$540M
AUM share
62.9%
Avg. per client
$2.56M
Corporations and other businesses
Clients
12
Regulatory AUM
$3.79M
AUM share
0.4%
Avg. per client
$316K

Total

Clients
1,223
Regulatory AUM
$860M
AUM share
100%
Avg. per client
$703K
Clients outside the U.S.
1%
Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
37
Private funds advised
0
Financial planning clients last fiscal year
26–50

Fees and minimums

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors is paid through a percentage of assets under management, hourly charges and fixed fees (other than subscription fees). The reviewed brochures do not disclose an asset-based fee rate. Read the SEC-filed brochure. The brochure also prices one other service, listed under fee details.

Fee details and sources

Other fees

Financial planning
Financial planning is generally a fixed fee from $500 to $15,000 depending on complexity, negotiated before payment, or hourly in some cases.

Ownership and people

Juan Perez Mayo owns 50% to 75% of Atlas Private Wealth Advisors. The leadership team of Atlas Private Wealth Advisors includes Chief Compliance Officer Vladislav Krubich. It has 29 employees, 14 of them in advisory roles.

Leadership

Staff

  • 29 employees
  • 14 in advisory functions
  • 17 state-registered reps
  • 14 broker-dealer reps
  • 14 insurance agents
  • 4 soliciting firms
Who owns the firm
Atlas Private Wealth Advisors, LLC· the adviser
  • Juan Perez Mayo

    Control person · since April 2016

    Owns 50% to 75% of Atlas Private Wealth Advisors, LLC
  • Vladislav Krubich

    Control person · since April 2016

    Owns 50% to 75% of Atlas Private Wealth Advisors, LLC

Growth and acquisitions

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors’ regulatory assets grew 2.3× from $366M (June 2021) to $860M (July 2026); clients rose from 1,041 to 1,223 and employees from 15 to 29.

By annual filing
Measure
Figures from each annual filing
Atlas Private Wealth Advisors figures from each annual Form ADV filing
FiledRegulatory AUMClientsEmployeesOffices
July 2026$860M1,2232913
June 2025$688M1,482218
July 2024$558M1,300218
March 2023$510M1,377288
May 2022$469M1,112178
June 2021$366M1,041155

Offices and registration details

Besides its headquarters, Atlas Private Wealth Advisors has 12 offices (5 private residences, listed without an address), with 8 listed addresses across 6 states.

Listed office addresses by state

New Jersey · 2 listed addresses

  • 331 Newman Springs RD., Suite 320, Building 3, 2nd Floor, Red BankHQ
  • 479 Route 520, Marlboro

Other business names

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors has reported 2 other business names to the SEC.

  • Champion Financial Team
  • Paul Carpenter Capital Advisors

Contact and registration details

Legal name
Atlas Private Wealth Advisors, LLC
Headquarters
331 Newman Springs RD., Suite 320, Building 3, 2nd Floor, Red Bank, NJ 07701
SEC file
801-107919
Structure
New Jersey LLC
Fiscal year end
December

Custodians

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors uses LPL Financial ($860M) as custodian for its separately managed accounts. Atlas Private Wealth Advisors has custody of $343M in client assets for 603 clients.

Reported separately managed account assets by custodian
$860M
named custodians
  • LPL FinancialLPL Financial LLC · San Diego, CA · $860M100%

Investments and reported holdings

At year end, Atlas Private Wealth Advisors’ separately managed accounts were mostly in funds (62%) and stocks (10%). Its reported 13F holdings for the quarter ended 30 June 2026 total $457M across 139 positions; the largest are SPDR Series Trust (8.3%), SPDR Index Shs Fds (6.8%) and State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF T (6.1%).

What the accounts hold

Separately managed account assets by class, year end
  • Stocks10%
  • Funds62%
  • Bonds5%
    • State and local bonds2%
    • U.S. government and agency bonds1%
    • Investment grade corporate bonds1%
    • High-yield corporate bonds1%
  • Cash2%
  • Other21%
    • Derivatives21%

Reported 13F holdings

$457M
Reported 13F value
139
Positions
50.1%
In the 10 largest
+7.5%
Value vs. prior quarter
Ten largest positions, share of reported value
  1. SPDR Series Trust · ST Str P400mid8.3%
  2. SPDR Index Shs Fds · ST Str PO EX ETF6.8%
  3. State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR Unit6.1%
  4. SPDR Series Trust · ST Str P500etf5.8%
  5. Invesco Qqq TR · Unit Ser 14.6%
  6. SPDR Series Trust · ST Str Sp600 Sml4.4%
  7. Invesco Exchange Traded FD T · Large Cap Value4.1%
  8. SPDR Series Trust · ST Str PR Sp15003.7%
  9. iShares TR · 7-10 YR Trsy BD3.1%
  10. SPDR Index Shs Fds · ST Str Acwi ETF3.1%

Together, the ten largest are 50.1% of reported value.

The 50 largest positions and quarterly changesQuarter ended 30 June 2026 · filed 28 July 2026

Common questions

How many clients does Atlas Private Wealth Advisors have?

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors has 1,223 clients and manages $860 million for them, as of July 2026. They include 1,000 individual clients, 211 high-net-worth individuals, and 12 corporations and other businesses.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 22 July 2026

What services does Atlas Private Wealth Advisors offer?

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, selecting other managers, divorce planning, education planning, estate planning, insurance, and tax planning.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file; Part 2A brochure, Item 4

Which custodians does Atlas Private Wealth Advisors use?

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors’ separately managed account assets are held at LPL Financial LLC (San Diego, CA), with $860M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 22 July 2026

How many financial advisors does Atlas Private Wealth Advisors have?

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors has 17 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 29 employees, and 14 perform investment advisory functions. 14 employees are registered representatives of a broker-dealer and 14 employees are licensed insurance agents.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

What does Atlas Private Wealth Advisors invest in?

At the end of its last fiscal year, Atlas Private Wealth Advisors’ separately managed accounts held 62% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs), 21% derivatives, 10% exchange-traded equities, 2% state and local bonds, 2% cash and equivalents, 1% U.S. government and agency bonds, 1% investment grade corporate bonds and 1% high-yield corporate bonds.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Who owns Atlas Private Wealth Advisors?

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors’ direct owners are Juan Perez Mayo (50% to 75%) and Vladislav Krubich (50% to 75%).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 22 July 2026

How does Atlas Private Wealth Advisors get paid?

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors is paid through a percentage of assets under management, hourly charges and fixed fees. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How do I contact Atlas Private Wealth Advisors?

Atlas Private Wealth Advisors’ main office is at 331 Newman Springs RD., Suite 320, Building 3, 2nd Floor, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Its phone number is 888-996-2666. Its website is atlasprivatewealthadvisors.com.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 1.F, filed 22 July 2026

Sources and methodology

  1. Form ADV Part 1A, amendment filed 22 July 2026. Items 1, 5, 9, 11 and Schedules A, B and D.
  2. ATLAS PWA PART 2A, submitted 25 March 2026.
  3. SEC-filed document.
  4. IAPD firm record, CRD 283744.
  5. SEC registered adviser data, annual Form ADV amendments filed 3 June 2021 to 22 July 2026. Items 1.F and 5.
  6. SEC investment adviser representative register, as of 9 October 2026; loaded 10 October 2026.
  7. Form 13F-HR, filed 28 July 2026 for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Retrieved 15 October 2026. All are published by the SEC and may have been amended since. Disciplinary history is not yet shown here. The SEC publishes the complete record, including any disciplinary events, and it is the authoritative place to check one. The logo is reproduced for identification from Atlas Private Wealth Advisors, website.

Download source data (JSON)How this directory is compiledReport a correction