Skip to content

Joseph Migdol

Investment adviser representative at Total Wealth Services in Westlake Village, CA

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Joseph Migdol is an investment adviser representative at Total Wealth Services, LLC, an investment adviser managing $186M, and works from its Westlake Village, CA office. Joseph Migdol has been registered through Total Wealth Services since 8 April 2025, has 13 years in the industry across 3 firms and has passed the Series 6, Series 63, Series 7 and Series 66.

13
Years in industry
1
Years at firm
3
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Joseph Migdol has been an investment adviser representative at Total Wealth Services since April 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Total Wealth Services, LLC is a Westlake Village, CA firm with $186M under management, 162 clients and 6 advisers in one office, as of its March 2026 filing.

Joseph Migdol’s longest registration was 5 years at J.P. Morgan Securities LLC (2017–2023). Before joining Total Wealth Services in 2025, Joseph Migdol was registered through Citigroup Global Markets Inc. and J.P. Morgan Securities LLC.

  1. – present · 1 year
    Westlake Village, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 331833
  2. Citigroup Global Markets Inc.
    – · 2 years
    Woodland Hills, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 7059
  3. J.P. Morgan Securities LLC
    – · 5 years
    Westlake Village, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 79

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Joseph Migdol is registered as an investment adviser representative in California, since April 2025.

  • CaliforniaSince 8 April 2025

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6620 July 2017
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 716 June 2017
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
Series 636 June 2013
Name
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination
Series 624 May 2013
Name
Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Joseph Jordan Migdol
CRD
6187602
Firm
Total Wealth Services · CRD 331833
Office
4165 E THOUSAND OAKS BLVD, #355, Westlake Village, CA 91362
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
May 2013
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Joseph Migdol work?

Joseph Migdol is an investment adviser representative registered through Total Wealth Services, LLC since April 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Joseph Migdol a financial advisor?

Yes. Joseph Migdol has a current investment-adviser registration in California, through Total Wealth Services since April 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Joseph Migdol have?

Joseph Migdol has 13 years in the financial industry, since May 2013, across 3 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Joseph Migdol passed?

Joseph Migdol has passed 4 licensing exams: the Series 6, Series 63, Series 7 and Series 66. The earliest, the Series 6, was passed in May 2013. FINRA credited Joseph Migdol with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Joseph Migdol work before Total Wealth Services?

Before Total Wealth Services, Joseph Migdol was registered through J.P. Morgan Securities LLC, July 2017 to March 2023.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Joseph Migdol based?

Joseph Migdol’s registered office is in Westlake Village, CA.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Joseph Migdol registered with FINRA?

No. Joseph Migdol has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Joseph Migdol’s record?

Search CRD 6187602 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Joseph Migdol’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Total Wealth Services

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6187602, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Total Wealth Services, LLC, filed 30 March 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.