Skip to content

Adam Brajer

Secretary at O'Connor Alternative Investments

Broker registration; no current adviser registration

Adam Brajer is Secretary of O'Connor Alternative Investments, LLC, a New York investment adviser managing $16.4B. Adam Brajer has a current broker registration and no current investment-adviser registration and has passed the Series 7, Series 99TO and Series 79TO.

3
Licensing exams

From the IAPD record · data retrieved 18 October 2026 · page updated 20 October 2026SEC record

Career

Adam Brajer has been Secretary of O'Connor Alternative Investments since August 2025. Adam Brajer is not listed as a control person, but directly owns under 5% of the firm.

O'Connor Alternative Investments, LLC is a New York, NY firm with $16.4B under management, 42 clients and 17 advisers across 2 offices, as of its May 2026 filing.

No adviser firm registrations are on Adam Brajer’s record.

Credentials and registrations

Examinations

Series 99TO2 January 2023
Name
Operations Professional Examination
Series 79TO2 January 2023
Name
Investment Banking Registered Representative Examination
SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 716 April 2010
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Individual record

Full name
Adam Marc Brajer
CRD
5764705

Disciplinary history is not reported here, in either direction. Check the SEC record.

Common questions

Where does Adam Brajer work?

Adam Brajer has been Secretary of O'Connor Alternative Investments, LLC since August 2025.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 19 May 2026

Does Adam Brajer have a current investment-adviser registration?

Adam Brajer has a current broker registration and no current investment-adviser registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 18 October 2026

What exams has Adam Brajer passed?

Adam Brajer has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 99TO and Series 79TO. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in April 2010. FINRA credited Adam Brajer with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 18 October 2026

Leadership at O'Connor Alternative Investments

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 5764705. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of O'Connor Alternative Investments, LLC, filed 19 May 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.

Retrieved 18 October 2026. The SEC record may have been amended since.

Report a correction