Skip to content

Twentyfour Asset Management (us)

SEC-registered adviser since 2016New York, NYCRD 285791

24
Clients
5
Advisory staff

From Form ADV filed 20 July 2026 · data retrieved 15 October 2026SEC record

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) is an investment adviser headquartered in New York, New York, and registered with the SEC since 2016. Its clients include pooled investment vehicles, investment companies and other clients.

Its services include portfolio management for investment companies, portfolio management for pooled vehicles, portfolio management for institutions and selecting other managers. Fee arrangements include a percentage of assets under management and other arrangements. Twentyfour Asset Management LLP owns 75% or more of Twentyfour Asset Management (us).

Clients

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) serves 24 clients, 19 of them pooled investment vehicles. The average client has about $978 million with the firm.

Regulatory assets by client type
  • Investment companies2 clients2%
  • Pooled investment vehicles19 clients96%
  • OtherPension and profit-sharing plans, Other2%
Show client breakdown
Investment companies
Clients
2
Regulatory AUM
$550,215,032
Share
2.3%
Avg. per client
$275.1M
Pooled investment vehicles
Clients
19
Regulatory AUM
$22,572,058,163
Share
96.1%
Avg. per client
$1.19B
Pension and profit-sharing plans
Clients
1
Regulatory AUM
$43,286,419
Share
0.2%
Avg. per client
$43.3M
Other
Clients
2
Regulatory AUM
$314,904,560
Share
1.3%
Avg. per client
$157.5M

Total

Clients
24
Regulatory AUM
$23,480,464,174
Share
100%
Avg. per client
$978.4M

What it does

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) provides portfolio management for investment companies, portfolio management for pooled vehicles, portfolio management for institutions, selecting other managers and other activities. It is paid through a percentage of assets and other arrangements.

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) advises 1 private funds.

100.0% of assets ($23.48B across 24 accounts) are managed with discretion. 98% of clients are outside the U.S., and 0 clients received advice without assets under management last fiscal year.

What the accounts hold

Separately managed account assets by class, year end
  • Bonds82%
    • Investment grade corporate bonds75%
    • U.S. government and agency bonds3%
    • High-yield corporate bonds3%
    • Sovereign bonds1%
  • Cash4%
  • Other14%
    • Abs holdings14%

Custodians

Twentyfour Asset Management (us)’s client accounts are held mainly at State Street Bank and Trust, with 0% of managed assets. Twentyfour Asset Management (us) has custody of $47.2M for 1 clients.

Managed account assets by custodian
  • OtherState Street Bank and Trust, All other custodians100%

Ownership and leadership

Twentyfour Asset Management LLP owns 75% or more of Twentyfour Asset Management (us).

Who owns the firm
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) LP· the adviser
  • Twentyfour Asset Management LLP

    Control person · since October 2016

    Owns 75% or more of Twentyfour Asset Management (us) LP

Leadership

  • Sujantha Nadarajah
    Chief Compliance Officer
  • Derek Beckman
    Managing Director and Head of Controlling and Performance Management
  • Nicholas Knight-Evans
    Board Member
  • Luiz Gustavo Kokubo
    Head of Am L&C and Board Member
  • David Norris
    Board Member
  • Eoin Walsh
    Board Member

Staff

  • 5 employees
  • 5 in advisory functions

Fees

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) is paid through a percentage of assets under management and other.

Twentyfour Asset Management (us)’s fee rates are not included in this profile. Find its brochure on the SEC’s site.

Offices and registrations

Besides its headquarters, Twentyfour Asset Management (us) has 0 offices, with 1 listed address in 1 state.

Listed office addresses by state

New York · 1 listed address

  • 66 Hudson Boulevard, 34th Floor, Suite 3401, New YorkHQ

Registration details

Legal name
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) LP
Headquarters
66 Hudson Boulevard, 34th Floor, Suite 3401, New York, NY 10001
Website
Not reported
SEC file
801-108672
Structure
Delaware limited partnership
Fiscal year end
December

This directory does not report disciplinary history, for any firm or individual, in either direction. The SEC publishes the complete record, including any disciplinary events, and it is the authoritative place to check one. See this firm's record on adviserinfo.sec.gov

Common questions

How many clients does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) have?

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) has 24 clients and manages $23.5 billion for them, as of July 2026. They include 19 pooled investment vehicles, 2 investment companies and 2 other clients.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 20 July 2026

What services does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) offer?

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) provides portfolio management for investment companies, portfolio management for pooled vehicles, portfolio management for institutions, selecting other managers and other activities.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Which custodians does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) use?

Twentyfour Asset Management (us)’s separately managed account assets are held at State Street Bank and Trust Company (Boston, MA), with $43,286,419. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 20 July 2026

How many financial advisors does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) have?

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) has 0 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 5 employees, and 5 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

What does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) invest in?

At the end of its last fiscal year, Twentyfour Asset Management (us)’s separately managed accounts held 75% investment grade corporate bonds, 14% abs holdings, 4% cash and equivalents, 3% U.S. government and agency bonds, 3% high-yield corporate bonds and 1% sovereign bonds. It advises 1 private funds.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Who owns Twentyfour Asset Management (us)?

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) is owned through a chain of holding companies by Vontobel Holding Ag. Its direct owner is Twentyfour Asset Management LLP (75% or more).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 20 July 2026

How does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) get paid?

Twentyfour Asset Management (us) is paid through a percentage of assets under management and other arrangements. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Sources

  1. Form ADV Part 1A, amendment filed 20 July 2026. Items 1, 5, 9, 11 and Schedules A, B and D.
  2. IAPD firm record, CRD 285791.

Retrieved 15 October 2026. All are published by the SEC and may have been amended since.

Download source data (JSON)How this directory is compiledReport a correction

This profile is compiled from public regulatory filings and is provided for informational purposes only. Niva Wealth is not affiliated with Twentyfour Asset Management (us) LP and makes no representation about the quality of its services. Figures reflect the filing dates shown and may have changed. Ownership percentages are the bands reported to the SEC, not exact figures.