Clients
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) serves 24 clients, 19 of them pooled investment vehicles. The average client has about $978 million with the firm.
- Investment companies2 clients2%
- Pooled investment vehicles19 clients96%
- OtherPension and profit-sharing plans, Other2%
Show client breakdownHide client breakdown
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | Share | Avg. per client |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment companies | 2 | $550,215,032 | 2.3% | $275.1M |
| Pooled investment vehicles | 19 | $22,572,058,163 | 96.1% | $1.19B |
| Pension and profit-sharing plans | 1 | $43,286,419 | 0.2% | $43.3M |
| Other | 2 | $314,904,560 | 1.3% | $157.5M |
| Total | 24 | $23,480,464,174 | 100% | $978.4M |
- Clients
- 2
- Regulatory AUM
- $550,215,032
- Share
- 2.3%
- Avg. per client
- $275.1M
- Clients
- 19
- Regulatory AUM
- $22,572,058,163
- Share
- 96.1%
- Avg. per client
- $1.19B
- Clients
- 1
- Regulatory AUM
- $43,286,419
- Share
- 0.2%
- Avg. per client
- $43.3M
- Clients
- 2
- Regulatory AUM
- $314,904,560
- Share
- 1.3%
- Avg. per client
- $157.5M
Total
- Clients
- 24
- Regulatory AUM
- $23,480,464,174
- Share
- 100%
- Avg. per client
- $978.4M
What it does
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) provides portfolio management for investment companies, portfolio management for pooled vehicles, portfolio management for institutions, selecting other managers and other activities. It is paid through a percentage of assets and other arrangements.
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) advises 1 private funds.
100.0% of assets ($23.48B across 24 accounts) are managed with discretion. 98% of clients are outside the U.S., and 0 clients received advice without assets under management last fiscal year.
What the accounts hold
- Bonds82%
- Investment grade corporate bonds75%
- U.S. government and agency bonds3%
- High-yield corporate bonds3%
- Sovereign bonds1%
- Cash4%
- Other14%
- Abs holdings14%
Custodians
Twentyfour Asset Management (us)’s client accounts are held mainly at State Street Bank and Trust, with 0% of managed assets. Twentyfour Asset Management (us) has custody of $47.2M for 1 clients.
- OtherState Street Bank and Trust, All other custodians100%
Ownership and leadership
Twentyfour Asset Management LLP owns 75% or more of Twentyfour Asset Management (us).
- Owns 75% or more of Twentyfour Asset Management (us) LP
Twentyfour Asset Management LLP
Control person · since October 2016
- Owns 75% or more of Twentyfour Asset Management LLP
Vontobel Asset Management Uk Holdings LTD
Control person · since October 2016
- Owns 75% or more of Vontobel Asset Management Uk Holdings LTD
Vontobel Holding Ag
Control person · since October 2016
Leadership
- Sujantha NadarajahChief Compliance Officer
- Derek BeckmanManaging Director and Head of Controlling and Performance Management
- Nicholas Knight-EvansBoard Member
- Luiz Gustavo KokuboHead of Am L&C and Board Member
- David NorrisBoard Member
- Eoin WalshBoard Member
Staff
- 5 employees
- 5 in advisory functions
Fees
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) is paid through a percentage of assets under management and other.
Twentyfour Asset Management (us)’s fee rates are not included in this profile. Find its brochure on the SEC’s site.
Offices and registrations
Besides its headquarters, Twentyfour Asset Management (us) has 0 offices, with 1 listed address in 1 state.
New York · 1 listed address
- 66 Hudson Boulevard, 34th Floor, Suite 3401, New YorkHQ
Registration details
- Legal name
- Twentyfour Asset Management (us) LP
- Headquarters
- 66 Hudson Boulevard, 34th Floor, Suite 3401, New York, NY 10001
- Phone
- 442070158905
- Website
- Not reported
- SEC file
- 801-108672
- Structure
- Delaware limited partnership
- Fiscal year end
- December
This directory does not report disciplinary history, for any firm or individual, in either direction. The SEC publishes the complete record, including any disciplinary events, and it is the authoritative place to check one. See this firm's record on adviserinfo.sec.gov
Common questions
How many clients does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) have?
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) has 24 clients and manages $23.5 billion for them, as of July 2026. They include 19 pooled investment vehicles, 2 investment companies and 2 other clients.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 20 July 2026
What services does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) offer?
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) provides portfolio management for investment companies, portfolio management for pooled vehicles, portfolio management for institutions, selecting other managers and other activities.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Which custodians does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) use?
Twentyfour Asset Management (us)’s separately managed account assets are held at State Street Bank and Trust Company (Boston, MA), with $43,286,419. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 20 July 2026
How many financial advisors does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) have?
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) has 0 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 5 employees, and 5 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
What does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) invest in?
At the end of its last fiscal year, Twentyfour Asset Management (us)’s separately managed accounts held 75% investment grade corporate bonds, 14% abs holdings, 4% cash and equivalents, 3% U.S. government and agency bonds, 3% high-yield corporate bonds and 1% sovereign bonds. It advises 1 private funds.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Who owns Twentyfour Asset Management (us)?
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) is owned through a chain of holding companies by Vontobel Holding Ag. Its direct owner is Twentyfour Asset Management LLP (75% or more).
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 20 July 2026
How does Twentyfour Asset Management (us) get paid?
Twentyfour Asset Management (us) is paid through a percentage of assets under management and other arrangements. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file