Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor ADSCOM | COM | $807,904,387 | 9.9% |
| Broadcom LtdCOM | COM | $558,841,710 | 6.8% |
| AppleCOM | COM | $545,403,681 | 6.7% |
| Eli LillyCOM | COM | $539,423,402 | 6.6% |
| MicrosoftCOM | COM | $480,227,883 | 5.9% |
| Alphabet, Class ACOM | COM | $478,900,067 | 5.8% |
| NvidiaCOM | COM | $441,468,622 | 5.4% |
| ASML Holding NYCOM | COM | $410,897,029 | 5.0% |
| Johnson Controls InternationalCOM | COM | $286,940,557 | 3.5% |
| Advanced Micro DevicesCOM | COM | $250,824,233 | 3.1% |
| AbbvieCOM | COM | $240,562,538 | 2.9% |
| Cisco SystemsCOM | COM | $226,151,258 | 2.8% |
| TJX CompaniesCOM | COM | $191,173,777 | 2.3% |
| TraneCOM | COM | $183,137,321 | 2.2% |
| ServicenowCOM | COM | $180,681,485 | 2.2% |
| StrykerCOM | COM | $176,745,963 | 2.2% |
| Astrazeneca PLCCOM | COM | $155,070,440 | 1.9% |
| Rockwell AutomationCOM | COM | $149,447,324 | 1.8% |
| Waste ManagementCOM | COM | $134,976,281 | 1.6% |
| Church & DwightCOM | COM | $132,218,484 | 1.6% |
| W.w. GraingerCOM | COM | $111,691,561 | 1.4% |
| Crh PLCCOM | COM | $110,024,314 | 1.3% |
| Lowe'sCOM | COM | $99,811,609 | 1.2% |
| Lincoln Electric HoldingsCOM | COM | $97,704,300 | 1.2% |
| OracleCOM | COM | $97,592,355 | 1.2% |
| AutozoneCOM | COM | $97,064,041 | 1.2% |
| Illinois Tool WorksCOM | COM | $82,921,775 | 1.0% |
| Texas InstrumentsCOM | COM | $76,831,418 | 0.9% |
| LindeCOM | COM | $74,452,400 | 0.9% |
| Ferguson Enterprises Inc.COM | COM | $66,058,415 | 0.8% |
| Unilever ADSCOM | COM | $63,070,920 | 0.8% |
| Johnson & JohnsonCOM | COM | $58,188,337 | 0.7% |
| Air Products & ChemicalsCOM | COM | $51,162,563 | 0.6% |
| Novartis ADSCOM | COM | $48,799,929 | 0.6% |
| Canadian National RailwayCOM | COM | $47,793,180 | 0.6% |
| Colgate-palmoliveCOM | COM | $41,331,911 | 0.5% |
| United Parcel Service, CL BCOM | COM | $36,958,285 | 0.5% |
| Abbott LaboratoriesCOM | COM | $35,292,325 | 0.4% |
| Kimberly-clarkCOM | COM | $33,095,765 | 0.4% |
| Home DepotCOM | COM | $33,085,264 | 0.4% |
| Kenvue Inc.COM | COM | $32,090,640 | 0.4% |
| Merck & CoCOM | COM | $25,397,126 | 0.3% |
| Nike, Class BCOM | COM | $15,508,444 | 0.2% |
| Rio Tinto ADSCOM | COM | $11,548,895 | 0.1% |
| Jabil Inc.COM | COM | $11,182,004 | 0.1% |
| QualcommCOM | COM | $10,021,901 | 0.1% |
| Quimica Y Minera Chile ADSCOM | COM | $9,298,005 | 0.1% |
| Monolithic Power SystemsCOM | COM | $8,858,163 | 0.1% |
| Barrick Mining CorporationCOM | COM | $7,826,135 | 0.1% |
| Amazon.comCOM | COM | $7,210,547 | 0.1% |
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 9.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 5.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 5.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 5.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 5.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 140 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 140 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1316617
- File number
- 028-11042
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 86.5%
- Prior quarter
- $7,126,763,229 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 4
- Positions closed
- 12
Common questions
What are Saturna Capital’s 13F holdings worth?
$8,194,385,933 across 140 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Saturna Capital’s largest 13F holding?
Taiwan Semiconductor ADS (COM) was the largest position at $807,904,387, or 9.9% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Saturna Capital’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 58.6% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 86.5%, across 140 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Saturna Capital manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Saturna Capital file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.