Skip to content

Paloma Partners Management reported holdings

Quarter ended 30 June 2026. Filed with the SEC on 14 August 2026, signed by PEI NG, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. Retrieved 14 October 2026.

$1.36B
Reported 13F value
28
Positions
91.5%
In the 10 largest
+167.5%
Value vs. prior quarter

Paloma Partners Management’s reported 13F holdings total $1.36B across 28 positions as of 30 June 2026. The ten largest make up 91.5% of it, and its value rose 167.5% from the prior quarter.

Form 13F lists long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the filer had investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, bonds held outside 13(f) securities, private funds, and assets the firm does not have discretion over, so the $1.36B reported here is not the firm's $30.29B in regulatory assets, and it does not represent any individual client's portfolio.

Largest positions

State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF T (put option)TR UNIT$539,541,325
Class
TR UNIT
Share
39.6%
Bitdeer Technologies Group (call option)CL A ORD SHS$250,349,250
Class
CL A ORD SHS
Share
18.4%
Guardant Health Inc.DEBT 1.250% 2/1$85,333,709
Class
DEBT 1.250% 2/1
Share
6.3%
Alibaba Group Hldg LtdNOTE 0.500% 6/0$67,284,262
Class
NOTE 0.500% 6/0
Share
4.9%
iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF (put option)SHS BEN INT$66,080,650
Class
SHS BEN INT
Share
4.8%
Bridgebio Pharma Inc.NOTE 1.750% 3/0$55,809,559
Class
NOTE 1.750% 3/0
Share
4.1%
Cloudflare Inc.NOTE 6/1$50,210,337
Class
NOTE 6/1
Share
3.7%
Viasat Inc. (call option)COM$49,395,500
Class
COM
Share
3.6%
Snowflake Inc.NOTE 10/0$42,993,574
Class
NOTE 10/0
Share
3.2%
Trip Com Group LtdNOTE 0.750% 6/1$40,524,401
Class
NOTE 0.750% 6/1
Share
3.0%
Gamestop Corp.NOTE 6/1$23,553,151
Class
NOTE 6/1
Share
1.7%
Hudson Pacific Properties IN (call option)COM$21,266,000
Class
COM
Share
1.6%
Cheesecake Factory Inc.NOTE 2.000% 3/1$15,093,766
Class
NOTE 2.000% 3/1
Share
1.1%
Rivian Automotive Inc.NOTE 3.625%10/1$12,750,526
Class
NOTE 3.625%10/1
Share
0.9%
Cyberark Software LtdNOTE 6/1$10,489,907
Class
NOTE 6/1
Share
0.8%
Goodyear Tire & Rubr CO (call option)COM$8,382,000
Class
COM
Share
0.6%
Acp Holdings Acquisition CorCL A$5,750,290
Class
CL A
Share
0.4%
Newell Brands Inc. (call option)COM$4,912,000
Class
COM
Share
0.4%
Jetblue Airways Corp.NOTE 2.500% 9/0$4,478,748
Class
NOTE 2.500% 9/0
Share
0.3%
Acp Holdings Acquisition Cor (call option)CL A$2,847,313
Class
CL A
Share
0.2%
Interprivate Invts PartnersUNIT 05/27/2031$1,388,800
Class
UNIT 05/27/2031
Share
0.1%
Centuri Holdings Inc.COM SHS$1,265,272
Class
COM SHS
Share
0.1%
Angel Studios Inc..CL A COM$1,192,750
Class
CL A COM
Share
0.1%
Nuvation Bio Inc.NOTE 0.750% 7/0$1,045,532
Class
NOTE 0.750% 7/0
Share
0.1%
Cnfinance Hldgs LtdSPONSORED ADS$845,783
Class
SPONSORED ADS
Share
0.1%
Bitdeer Technologies GroupCL A ORD SHS$793,500
Class
CL A ORD SHS
Share
0.1%
Colombier Acquisition Corp. I (call option)ORD SHS CL A$119,525
Class
ORD SHS CL A
Share
0.0%
State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF TTR UNIT$75,424
Class
TR UNIT
Share
0.0%

The share class is shown on a wider screen.

The 28 largest of 28 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR

This filing

Form
13F-HR
CIK
1103882
File number
028-05431
Options
7 call, 2 put
In the 25 largest
99.9%
Prior quarter
$509,743,072 at 31 March 2026
Positions opened
19
Positions closed
52

Common questions

What are Paloma Partners Management’s 13F holdings worth?

$1,363,772,854 across 28 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

What is Paloma Partners Management’s largest 13F holding?

STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T (TR UNIT) was the largest position at $539,541,325, or 39.6% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.

How concentrated is Paloma Partners Management’s 13F portfolio?

The ten largest positions accounted for 91.5% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 99.9%, across 28 positions as of 30 June 2026.

Does Form 13F show everything Paloma Partners Management manages?

No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.

How often does Paloma Partners Management file its 13F?

Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.

Back to the Paloma Partners Management profile

Sources

  1. Form 13F-HR, accession 0001103882-26-000005, filed 14 August 2026 for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
  2. Form 13F-HR, accession 0001103882-26-000004, filed 15 May 2026 for the quarter ended 31 March 2026.
  3. All 13F filings by this firm on EDGAR.

Retrieved 14 October 2026. Values are as reported by the filer in whole dollars; percentages and quarter-over-quarter figures are arithmetic on the filed tables.

Report a correction

This page restates a public SEC filing for informational purposes only. It is not a recommendation of any security or of Paloma Partners Management Company, and Niva Wealth is not affiliated with the firm. Holdings change; the filing reflects one quarter-end date.