Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuvalent Inc.COM | COM | $2,130,183,575 | 22.2% |
| Brookdale SR Living Inc.NOTE 3.500%10/1 | NOTE 3.500%10/1 | $585,704,753 | 6.1% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc.COM | COM | $447,973,760 | 4.7% |
| Praxis Precision Medicines ICOM NEW | COM NEW | $322,520,281 | 3.4% |
| Viatris Inc.COM | COM | $320,873,980 | 3.3% |
| Centene Corp. DelCOM | COM | $314,595,190 | 3.3% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc.NOTE 0.500% 5/0 | NOTE 0.500% 5/0 | $251,681,000 | 2.6% |
| United Therapeutics Corp. DelCOM | COM | $247,616,310 | 2.6% |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals INNOTE 1/1 | NOTE 1/1 | $240,537,600 | 2.5% |
| Legend Biotech Corp.SPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $235,014,985 | 2.5% |
| Cogent Biosciences Inc.COM | COM | $193,736,225 | 2.0% |
| Genmab A/sSPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $188,581,550 | 2.0% |
| Brookdale SR Living Inc.COM | COM | $187,239,845 | 2.0% |
| Vera Therapeutics Inc.CL A | CL A | $168,052,724 | 1.8% |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $156,967,955 | 1.6% |
| Celcuity Inc.COM | COM | $151,805,085 | 1.6% |
| Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $150,964,030 | 1.6% |
| Newamsterdam Pharma CompanyORDINARY SHARES | ORDINARY SHARES | $144,533,699 | 1.5% |
| Acadia Healthcare Company INCOM | COM | $133,475,600 | 1.4% |
| Tango Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $130,998,500 | 1.4% |
| Adapthealth Corp.COMMON STOCK | COMMON STOCK | $119,597,947 | 1.2% |
| Pharvaris N VCOM | COM | $116,743,532 | 1.2% |
| Celcuity Inc.NOTE 0.250% 8/0 | NOTE 0.250% 8/0 | $113,779,900 | 1.2% |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals INCOM | COM | $113,221,873 | 1.2% |
| Dianthus Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $109,695,511 | 1.1% |
| Larimar Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $108,601,271 | 1.1% |
| Mineralys Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $106,786,840 | 1.1% |
| Alignment Healthcare Inc.NOTE 4.250%11/1 | NOTE 4.250%11/1 | $103,829,930 | 1.1% |
| Ideaya Biosciences Inc.COM | COM | $101,169,527 | 1.1% |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $97,523,411 | 1.0% |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc.NOTE 1.750% 6/1 | NOTE 1.750% 6/1 | $93,104,400 | 1.0% |
| Savara Inc.COM | COM | $83,585,040 | 0.9% |
| Lantheus Hldgs Inc.COM | COM | $83,537,709 | 0.9% |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $82,628,614 | 0.9% |
| Zenas Biopharma Inc.NOTE 2.500% 4/0 | NOTE 2.500% 4/0 | $80,316,096 | 0.8% |
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc.COM | COM | $76,264,876 | 0.8% |
| Pfizer Inc.COM | COM | $73,203,200 | 0.8% |
| Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $67,654,162 | 0.7% |
| Bio Rad Labs Inc.CL A | CL A | $66,376,413 | 0.7% |
| Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $60,105,534 | 0.6% |
| Stoke Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $59,664,920 | 0.6% |
| Structure Therapeutics Inc.SPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $58,285,620 | 0.6% |
| Envista Holdings CorporationCOM | COM | $58,236,135 | 0.6% |
| Inspire Med Sys Inc.COM | COM | $57,853,014 | 0.6% |
| Caredx Inc.COM | COM | $56,932,113 | 0.6% |
| Boston Scientific Corp.COM | COM | $56,124,200 | 0.6% |
| Belite Bio Inc.SPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $55,003,288 | 0.6% |
| Parabilis Medicines Inc.COM | COM | $51,474,868 | 0.5% |
| Certara Inc.COM | COM | $49,209,678 | 0.5% |
| Disc Medicine Inc.COM | COM | $48,052,980 | 0.5% |
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 22.2%
- Class
- NOTE 3.500%10/1
- Share
- 6.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.7%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 3.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.3%
- Class
- NOTE 0.500% 5/0
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- NOTE 1/1
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- ORDINARY SHARES
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COMMON STOCK
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 8/0
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- NOTE 4.250%11/1
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- NOTE 1.750% 6/1
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- NOTE 2.500% 4/0
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 82 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 82 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1009258
- File number
- 028-05366
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 75.9%
- Prior quarter
- $8,476,379,716 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 13
- Positions closed
- 13
Common questions
What are Deerfield Management’s 13F holdings worth?
$9,586,027,944 across 82 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Deerfield Management’s largest 13F holding?
NUVALENT INC (COM) was the largest position at $2,130,183,575, or 22.2% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Deerfield Management’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 53.2% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 75.9%, across 82 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Deerfield Management manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Deerfield Management file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.