Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Qqq Trust Series 1 (put option)UNIT SER 1 | UNIT SER 1 | $846,860,000 | 11.0% |
| State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (put option)TR UNIT | TR UNIT | $485,400,500 | 6.3% |
| SM Energy COCOM | COM | $339,316,939 | 4.4% |
| Super Micro Computer Inc.NOTE 3.500% 3/0 | NOTE 3.500% 3/0 | $298,256,643 | 3.9% |
| Strategy Inc.NOTE 12/0 | NOTE 12/0 | $290,001,172 | 3.8% |
| People Inc.COM NEW | COM NEW | $281,642,424 | 3.7% |
| Evergy Inc.NOTE 4.500%12/1 | NOTE 4.500%12/1 | $249,138,750 | 3.2% |
| Heico Corp.CL A | CL A | $202,096,986 | 2.6% |
| Akamai Technologies Inc.NOTE 0.250% 5/1 | NOTE 0.250% 5/1 | $192,526,863 | 2.5% |
| Guardant Health Inc.DEBT 1.250% 2/1 | DEBT 1.250% 2/1 | $178,926,278 | 2.3% |
| Super Micro Computer Inc.7 DEP CM SR A WI | 7 DEP CM SR A WI | $165,974,900 | 2.2% |
| Doordash Inc.NOTE 5/1 | NOTE 5/1 | $161,957,044 | 2.1% |
| Firstenergy Corp.NOTE 3.625% 1/1 | NOTE 3.625% 1/1 | $161,727,000 | 2.1% |
| Super Micro Computer Inc.NOTE 2.250% 7/1 | NOTE 2.250% 7/1 | $130,372,989 | 1.7% |
| Strategy Inc.NOTE 3/0 | NOTE 3/0 | $129,837,939 | 1.7% |
| Super Micro Computer Inc.NOTE 6/1 | NOTE 6/1 | $124,899,812 | 1.6% |
| Core Scientific Inc.*W EXP 01/23/202 | *W EXP 01/23/202 | $110,673,649 | 1.4% |
| Cloudflare Inc.NOTE 6/1 | NOTE 6/1 | $110,251,806 | 1.4% |
| Guardant Health Inc.NOTE 11/1 | NOTE 11/1 | $99,312,387 | 1.3% |
| Mara Holdings Inc.NOTE 6/0 | NOTE 6/0 | $85,609,583 | 1.1% |
| Teladoc Health Inc.NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $75,365,881 | 1.0% |
| Draftkings Holdings Inc.NOTE 3/1 | NOTE 3/1 | $71,009,236 | 0.9% |
| Uber Technologies Inc.NOTE 5/1 | NOTE 5/1 | $68,723,023 | 0.9% |
| Liberty Broadband Corp.COM SER C | COM SER C | $62,967,333 | 0.8% |
| Coinbase Global Inc.NOTE 0.250% 4/0 | NOTE 0.250% 4/0 | $60,983,180 | 0.8% |
| Block Inc.NOTE 0.250%11/0 | NOTE 0.250%11/0 | $58,818,378 | 0.8% |
| Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc.COM SER C | COM SER C | $54,172,753 | 0.7% |
| Enphase Energy Inc.NOTE 3/0 | NOTE 3/0 | $53,834,658 | 0.7% |
| Bridgebio Pharma Inc.NOTE 2.500% 3/1 | NOTE 2.500% 3/1 | $53,452,500 | 0.7% |
| Alibaba Group Holding LtdNOTE 0.500% 6/0 | NOTE 0.500% 6/0 | $52,631,265 | 0.7% |
| Affirm Holdings Inc.NOTE 11/1 | NOTE 11/1 | $52,016,865 | 0.7% |
| Mara Holdings Inc.NOTE 3/0 | NOTE 3/0 | $48,860,282 | 0.6% |
| Telephone & Data Systems Inc.COM NEW | COM NEW | $43,138,597 | 0.6% |
| Liberty Broadband Corp.COM SER A | COM SER A | $41,930,770 | 0.5% |
| Sirius XM Holdings Inc.NOTE 3.750% 3/1 | NOTE 3.750% 3/1 | $41,911,125 | 0.5% |
| Mks Inc.NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $41,262,402 | 0.5% |
| Snowflake Inc.NOTE 10/0 | NOTE 10/0 | $39,838,500 | 0.5% |
| Mara Holdings Inc.NOTE 2.125% 9/0 | NOTE 2.125% 9/0 | $39,827,537 | 0.5% |
| Vishay Intertechnology Inc.NOTE 2.250% 9/1 | NOTE 2.250% 9/1 | $29,797,500 | 0.4% |
| Riot Platforms Inc.NOTE 0.750% 1/1 | NOTE 0.750% 1/1 | $27,144,720 | 0.4% |
| Upwork Inc.NOTE 0.250% 8/1 | NOTE 0.250% 8/1 | $25,366,309 | 0.3% |
| Bridgebio Pharma Inc.NOTE 1.750% 3/0 | NOTE 1.750% 3/0 | $25,267,500 | 0.3% |
| Lyft Inc.NOTE 0.625% 3/0 | NOTE 0.625% 3/0 | $24,692,625 | 0.3% |
| Knight-swift Transportation Holdings Inc.CL A | CL A | $24,361,630 | 0.3% |
| Macom Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.NOTE 12/1 | NOTE 12/1 | $23,070,000 | 0.3% |
| Xometry Inc.NOTE 0.750% 6/1 | NOTE 0.750% 6/1 | $22,267,495 | 0.3% |
| Collective Acquisition Corp. IIUNIT 04/27/2031 | UNIT 04/27/2031 | $21,888,900 | 0.3% |
| Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. IIUSD CL A ORD SHS | USD CL A ORD SHS | $21,740,792 | 0.3% |
| Granite Construction Inc.NOTE 3.250% 6/1 | NOTE 3.250% 6/1 | $20,957,500 | 0.3% |
| Xsolla Spac 1USD CL A ORD SHS | USD CL A ORD SHS | $19,344,000 | 0.3% |
- Class
- UNIT SER 1
- Share
- 11.0%
- Class
- TR UNIT
- Share
- 6.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.4%
- Class
- NOTE 3.500% 3/0
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- NOTE 12/0
- Share
- 3.8%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 3.7%
- Class
- NOTE 4.500%12/1
- Share
- 3.2%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 5/1
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- DEBT 1.250% 2/1
- Share
- 2.3%
- Class
- 7 DEP CM SR A WI
- Share
- 2.2%
- Class
- NOTE 5/1
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- NOTE 3.625% 1/1
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- NOTE 2.250% 7/1
- Share
- 1.7%
- Class
- NOTE 3/0
- Share
- 1.7%
- Class
- NOTE 6/1
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- *W EXP 01/23/202
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- NOTE 6/1
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- NOTE 11/1
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- NOTE 6/0
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- NOTE 1.250% 6/0
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- NOTE 3/1
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- NOTE 5/1
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM SER C
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 4/0
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250%11/0
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM SER C
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 3/0
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 2.500% 3/1
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 0.500% 6/0
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 11/1
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 3/0
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM SER A
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- NOTE 3.750% 3/1
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- NOTE 1.250% 6/0
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- NOTE 10/0
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- NOTE 2.125% 9/0
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- NOTE 2.250% 9/1
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- NOTE 0.750% 1/1
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 8/1
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- NOTE 1.750% 3/0
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- NOTE 0.625% 3/0
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- NOTE 12/1
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- NOTE 0.750% 6/1
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- UNIT 04/27/2031
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- USD CL A ORD SHS
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- NOTE 3.250% 6/1
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- USD CL A ORD SHS
- Share
- 0.3%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 788 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 200 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1080171
- File number
- 028-07622
- Options
- 0 call, 2 put
- In the 25 largest
- 64.8%
- Prior quarter
- $4,824,761,080 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 252
- Positions closed
- 160
Common questions
What are Aristeia Capital’s 13F holdings worth?
$7,694,475,941 across 788 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Aristeia Capital’s largest 13F holding?
INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1 (UNIT SER 1) was the largest position at $846,860,000, or 11.0% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Aristeia Capital’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 43.7% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 64.8%, across 788 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Aristeia Capital manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Aristeia Capital file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.