Skip to content

Noah Scott

Chief Operating Officer at Keystone Wealth Alliance in Brentwood , TN

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Noah Scott is Chief Operating Officer of Keystone Wealth Alliance, LLC, an investment adviser managing $179M, and works from its Brentwood , TN office. Noah Scott has been registered as an investment adviser representative through Keystone Wealth Alliance since 15 June 2026, has 2 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 65.

2
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Noah Scott has been Chief Operating Officer of Keystone Wealth Alliance since March 2026, is a control person of the firm and directly owns under 5% of it.

Keystone Wealth Alliance, LLC is a Brentwood, TN firm with $179M under management, 100 clients and 4 advisers in one office, as of its September 2026 filing.

Noah Scott’s longest registration is the current one, 2 years at Brookstone Capital Management LLC since 2024.

  1. – present · under a year
    Brentwood , TN · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 341495
  2. Brookstone Capital Management LLCAlso current
    – present · 2 years
    Brentwood, TN · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 141413

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Noah Scott is registered as an investment adviser representative in Tennessee, since September 2024.

  • TennesseeSince 18 September 2024

Examinations

Series 6513 September 2024
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Noah J Scott
CRD
7986907
Firm
Keystone Wealth Alliance · CRD 341495
Role
Chief Operating Officer
Office
7112 CROSSROADS BOULEVARD , SUITE 101, Brentwood , TN 37027
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
September 2024
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Noah Scott work?

Noah Scott has been Chief Operating Officer of Keystone Wealth Alliance, LLC since March 2026, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 16 September 2026

Is Noah Scott a financial advisor?

Yes. Noah Scott has a current investment-adviser registration in Tennessee, through Keystone Wealth Alliance since June 2026.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Noah Scott have?

Noah Scott has 2 years in the financial industry, since September 2024, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Noah Scott passed?

Noah Scott passed the Series 65 in September 2024.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Noah Scott based?

Noah Scott’s registered office is in Brentwood , TN.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Noah Scott registered with FINRA?

No. Noah Scott has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Noah Scott’s record?

Search CRD 7986907 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Noah Scott’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Keystone Wealth Alliance

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 7986907, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Keystone Wealth Alliance, LLC, filed 16 September 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.