Skip to content

Joseph Arsenault

Managing Partner at Arbor Wealth Management in Tempe, AZ

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Joseph Arsenault is Managing Partner of Arbor Wealth Management, LLC, an investment adviser managing $138M, and works from its Tempe, AZ office. Joseph Arsenault has been registered as an investment adviser representative through Arbor Wealth Management since 28 August 2013 and has 13 years in the industry across 2 firms.

13
Years in industry
13
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
2
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Joseph Arsenault has been Managing Partner of Arbor Wealth Management since May 2012, is a control person of the firm and directly owns between 25% and 50% of it. Joseph Arsenault studied at Arizona State University.

Arbor Wealth Management, LLC is a Tempe, AZ firm with $138M under management, 111 clients and 2 advisers in one office, as of its March 2026 filing.

Joe Arsenault is Managing Partner of Arbor Wealth Management. He is a licensed CPA and Personal Financial Specialist with a background in financial accounting, taxation and retirement planning. He focuses on creating, implementing and maintaining financial and investment strategies for clients.

Joseph Arsenault’s longest registration is the current one, 13 years at Arbor Wealth Management since 2013. Before joining Arbor Wealth Management in 2013, Joseph Arsenault was registered through Regal Investment Advisors LLC.

  1. – present · 13 years
    Tempe, AZ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 168774
  2. Regal Investment Advisors LLC
    – · under a year
    Tempe, AZ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 125004

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Arbor Wealth Management

  • Certified Public Accountant (CPA)
  • Personal Financial Specialist (PFS)

Investment adviser representative registrations

Joseph Arsenault is registered as an investment adviser representative in 2 states. The first approvals date from August 2013; the most recent is Texas, in September 2020.

  • ArizonaSince 28 August 2013
  • TexasSince 18 September 2020

Examinations

No examinations are on Joseph Arsenault’s record.

Key facts

Full name
Joseph Christopher Arsenault
CRD
6126101
Firm
Arbor Wealth Management · CRD 168774
Role
Managing Partner
Office
7581 S WILLOW DRIVE, SUITE 110, Tempe, AZ 85283
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
December 2012
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Joseph Arsenault work?

Joseph Arsenault has been Managing Partner of Arbor Wealth Management, LLC since May 2012, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 13 March 2026

Is Joseph Arsenault a financial advisor?

Yes. Joseph Arsenault has a current investment-adviser registration in Arizona and Texas, through Arbor Wealth Management since August 2013.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Joseph Arsenault have?

Joseph Arsenault has 13 years in the financial industry, since December 2012, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Joseph Arsenault work before Arbor Wealth Management?

Before Arbor Wealth Management, Joseph Arsenault was registered through Regal Investment Advisors LLC, December 2012 to August 2013.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Joseph Arsenault based?

Joseph Arsenault’s registered office is in Tempe, AZ.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Joseph Arsenault registered with FINRA?

No. Joseph Arsenault has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Joseph Arsenault’s record?

Search CRD 6126101 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Joseph Arsenault’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Arbor Wealth Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6126101, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Arbor Wealth Management, LLC, filed 13 March 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.
  3. Arbor Wealth Management team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.