Skip to content

Jeffery Quick

Investment adviser representative at Paladin Wealth in Arden Hills, MN

Investment adviser and broker registrationsUpdated

Jeffery Quick is an investment adviser representative at Paladin Wealth, LLC, an investment adviser managing $217M, and works from its Arden Hills, MN office. Jeffery Quick has been registered through Paladin Wealth since 19 January 2021, has 10 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 6, Series 63 and Series 65.

10
Years in industry
5
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Jeffery Quick has been an investment adviser representative at Paladin Wealth since January 2021, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Paladin Wealth, LLC is an Arden Hills, MN firm with $217M under management, 518 clients and 8 advisers across 2 offices, as of its September 2026 filing.

Jeff Quick is Investment Advisor Representative of Paladin Financial. He works with clients to develop strategies to help protect their assets, plan for retirement and achieve their overall financial goals. He began working in the banking and financial industry in 2005, and his experience includes serving as President of a tax preparation and marketing firm and working for an insurance wholesaler.

Jeffery Quick’s longest registration is the current one, 5 years at Paladin Wealth since 2021. Before joining Paladin Wealth in 2021, Jeffery Quick was registered through Principal Securities, Inc.

  1. – present · 5 years
    Arden Hills, MN · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 288387
  2. Principal Securities, Inc.
    – · 4 years
    Minnetonka, MN · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 1137

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Jeffery Quick is registered as an investment adviser representative in Minnesota, since January 2021.

  • MinnesotaSince 19 January 2021

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6510 November 2016
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination
Series 637 June 2016
Name
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination
Series 617 May 2016
Name
Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Jeffery James Quick
CRD
6642718
Firm
Paladin Wealth · CRD 288387
Office
4105 LEXINGTON AVENUE NORTH,, SUITE 230, Arden Hills, MN 55126
Registration
Investment adviser and broker registrations
In the industry since
June 2016
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record · BrokerCheck

Common questions

Where does Jeffery Quick work?

Jeffery Quick is an investment adviser representative registered through Paladin Wealth, LLC since January 2021, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Jeffery Quick a financial advisor?

Yes. Jeffery Quick has a current investment-adviser registration in Minnesota, through Paladin Wealth since January 2021.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Jeffery Quick have?

Jeffery Quick has 10 years in the financial industry, since June 2016, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Jeffery Quick passed?

Jeffery Quick has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 6, Series 63 and Series 65. The earliest, the Series 6, was passed in May 2016. FINRA credited Jeffery Quick with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Jeffery Quick based?

Jeffery Quick’s registered office is in Arden Hills, MN.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Jeffery Quick registered with FINRA?

Yes. Jeffery Quick has a current broker registration, under CRD 6642718.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck

How can I verify Jeffery Quick’s record?

Search CRD 6642718 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov) and FINRA’s broker search (brokercheck.finra.org), which publish Jeffery Quick’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Paladin Wealth

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6642718, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Paladin Wealth, LLC, filed 22 September 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Paladin Wealth team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.