Skip to content

Jacob Moshier

Investment adviser representative at Flower City Capital in Pittsford, NY

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Jacob Moshier is an investment adviser representative at Flower City Capital LLC, an investment adviser managing $445M, and works from its Pittsford, NY office. Jacob Moshier has been registered through Flower City Capital since 30 March 2026 and has 0 years in the industry across 1 firm.

0
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 23 October 2026SEC record

Career

Jacob Moshier has been an investment adviser representative at Flower City Capital since March 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Flower City Capital LLC is a Pittsford, NY firm with $445M under management, 230 clients and 6 advisers across 2 offices, as of its July 2026 filing.

  1. – present · under a year
    Pittsford, NY · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 281503

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Jacob Moshier is registered as an investment adviser representative in New York, since March 2026.

  • New YorkSince 30 March 2026

Examinations

No examinations are on Jacob Moshier’s record.

Key facts

CRD
8228630
Firm
Flower City Capital · CRD 281503
Office
1 FISHERS RD, SUITE 220, Pittsford, NY 14534
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
March 2026
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Jacob Moshier work?

Jacob Moshier is an investment adviser representative registered through Flower City Capital LLC since March 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Jacob Moshier a financial advisor?

Yes. Jacob Moshier has a current investment-adviser registration in New York, through Flower City Capital since March 2026.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How many years of experience does Jacob Moshier have?

Jacob Moshier has 0 years in the financial industry, since March 2026, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Where is Jacob Moshier based?

Jacob Moshier’s registered office is in Pittsford, NY.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Jacob Moshier registered with FINRA?

No. Jacob Moshier has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How can I verify Jacob Moshier’s record?

Search CRD 8228630 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Jacob Moshier’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Leadership at Flower City Capital

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 8228630, checked 23 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Flower City Capital LLC, filed 20 July 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.