Skip to content

George Ayala

Investment adviser representative at Sackett Wealth Advisors in Brea, CA

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

George Ayala is an investment adviser representative at Sackett Wealth Advisors, Inc., an investment adviser managing $212M, and works from its Brea, CA office. George Ayala has been registered through Sackett Wealth Advisors since 10 August 2021, has 6 years in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the SIE, Series 66 and Series 7TO.

6
Years in industry
5
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

George Ayala has been an investment adviser representative at Sackett Wealth Advisors since August 2021, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Sackett Wealth Advisors, Inc. is a Brea, CA firm with $212M under management, 452 clients and 5 advisers in one office, as of its March 2026 filing.

George Ayala is Client Service Manager of Sackett Wealth Advisors, Inc. George Ayala is responsible for client services including trading, rebalancing and transfers, and is a member of the Financial Planning Team.

  1. – present · 5 years
    Brea, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 289950

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Sackett Wealth Advisors

  • CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™

Investment adviser representative registrations

George Ayala is registered as an investment adviser representative in California, since August 2021.

  • CaliforniaSince 10 August 2021

Examinations

Series 7TO12 December 2022
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
Series 6613 July 2020
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
SIE16 December 2019
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Key facts

CRD
7000665
Firm
Sackett Wealth Advisors · CRD 289950
Office
915 W. IMPERIAL HIGHWAY, SUITE 160, Brea, CA 92821
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
March 2020
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does George Ayala work?

George Ayala is an investment adviser representative registered through Sackett Wealth Advisors, Inc. since August 2021, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is George Ayala a financial advisor?

Yes. George Ayala has a current investment-adviser registration in California, through Sackett Wealth Advisors since August 2021.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does George Ayala have?

George Ayala has 6 years in the financial industry, since March 2020, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has George Ayala passed?

George Ayala has passed 3 licensing exams: the SIE, Series 66 and Series 7TO. The earliest, the SIE, was passed in December 2019.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is George Ayala based?

George Ayala’s registered office is in Brea, CA.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is George Ayala registered with FINRA?

No. George Ayala has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is George Ayala a CFP?

Sackett Wealth Advisors lists George Ayala with the CFP credential (“CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™”) on its website. CFP Board confirms certification status.

Source: George Ayala, CFP© biography, sackettwealth.com

How can I verify George Ayala’s record?

Search CRD 7000665 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes George Ayala’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Sackett Wealth Advisors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 7000665, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Sackett Wealth Advisors, Inc., filed 17 March 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Sackett Wealth Advisors team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.