Skip to content
Anthony DeLuca, portrait

Anthony DeLuca

Investment adviser representative at Delta Advisory Group in Maitland, FL

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Anthony DeLuca is an investment adviser representative at Delta Advisory Group, Inc., an investment adviser managing $216M, and works from its Maitland, FL office. Anthony DeLuca has been registered through Delta Advisory Group since 7 June 2022, has 6 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 65, SIE, Series 7TO and Series 24.

6
Years in industry
4
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Anthony DeLuca has been an investment adviser representative at Delta Advisory Group since June 2022, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners. Anthony DeLuca holds a Geoscience degree from Florida Atlantic University and a Certificate in Geographical Information Systems from Florida Atlantic University.

Delta Advisory Group, Inc. is a Maitland, FL firm with $216M under management, 468 clients and 5 advisers across 2 offices, as of its March 2026 filing.

Anthony DeLuca is Senior Financial Advisor of Delta Advisory Group, Inc., based in Maitland, FL. He is a member of the investment committee and part of the firm's 401(k) team. DeLuca moved into the financial services industry after beginning his career in civil engineering.

Anthony DeLuca’s longest registration is the current one, 6 years at Delta Capital Management, LLC since 2019.

  1. – present · 4 years
    Maitland, FL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 105966
  2. Delta Capital Management, LLCAlso current
    – present · 6 years
    Maitland, FL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 128350

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Delta Advisory Group

  • CFP®
  • CDFA®

Investment adviser representative registrations

Anthony DeLuca is registered as an investment adviser representative in Florida, since December 2019.

  • FloridaSince 26 December 2019

Examinations

Series 243 March 2021
Name
General Securities Principal Examination
Series 7TO18 May 2020
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
SIE12 February 2020
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6517 December 2019
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Anthony Alexander DeLuca
CRD
7208553
Firm
Delta Advisory Group · CRD 105966
Office
698 N MAITLAND AVENUE, STE 201, Maitland, FL 32751
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
December 2019
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Anthony DeLuca work?

Anthony DeLuca is an investment adviser representative registered through Delta Advisory Group, Inc. since June 2022, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Anthony DeLuca a financial advisor?

Yes. Anthony DeLuca has a current investment-adviser registration in Florida, through Delta Advisory Group since June 2022.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Anthony DeLuca have?

Anthony DeLuca has 6 years in the financial industry, since December 2019, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Anthony DeLuca passed?

Anthony DeLuca has passed 4 licensing exams: the Series 65, SIE, Series 7TO and Series 24. The earliest, the Series 65, was passed in December 2019.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Anthony DeLuca based?

Anthony DeLuca’s registered office is in Maitland, FL.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Anthony DeLuca registered with FINRA?

No. Anthony DeLuca has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Anthony DeLuca a CFP?

Delta Advisory Group lists Anthony DeLuca with the CFP credential (“CFP®”) on its website. CFP Board confirms certification status.

Source: Anthony DeLuca biography, deltaadvisory.com

How can I verify Anthony DeLuca’s record?

Search CRD 7208553 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Anthony DeLuca’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Delta Advisory Group

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 7208553, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Delta Advisory Group, Inc., filed 31 March 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Delta Advisory Group team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards and the portrait, reproduced for identification.