Skip to content

Anabel Diaz-Garcia

Investment adviser representative at Natural Bridges Financial Advisors in Santa Cruz, CA

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Anabel Diaz-Garcia is an investment adviser representative at Natural Bridges Financial Advisors LLC, an investment adviser managing $156M, and works from its Santa Cruz, CA office. Anabel Diaz-Garcia has been registered through Natural Bridges Financial Advisors since 9 January 2026 and has 2 years in the industry across 2 firms.

2
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Anabel Diaz-Garcia has been an investment adviser representative at Natural Bridges Financial Advisors since January 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Natural Bridges Financial Advisors LLC is a Santa Cruz, CA firm with $156M under management, 80 clients and 3 advisers across 4 offices, as of its June 2026 filing.

Anabel Diaz-Garcia’s longest registration was 1 year at Natural Bridges Financial Advisors (2021–2023). Before joining Natural Bridges Financial Advisors in 2026, Anabel Diaz-Garcia was registered through Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC.

  1. – present · under a year
    Santa Cruz, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 148056
  2. Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC
    – · under a year
    Mill Valley, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 119290
  3. – · 1 year
    Santa Cruz, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 148056

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Anabel Diaz-Garcia is registered as an investment adviser representative in California, since January 2026.

  • CaliforniaSince 9 January 2026

Examinations

No examinations are on Anabel Diaz-Garcia’s record.

Key facts

CRD
7375304
Office
627 CENTER STREET, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
December 2023
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Anabel Diaz-Garcia work?

Anabel Diaz-Garcia is an investment adviser representative registered through Natural Bridges Financial Advisors LLC since January 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Anabel Diaz-Garcia a financial advisor?

Yes. Anabel Diaz-Garcia has a current investment-adviser registration in California, through Natural Bridges Financial Advisors since January 2026.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Anabel Diaz-Garcia have?

Anabel Diaz-Garcia has 2 years in the financial industry, since December 2023, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Anabel Diaz-Garcia work before Natural Bridges Financial Advisors?

Before Natural Bridges Financial Advisors, Anabel Diaz-Garcia was registered through Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC, July 2025 to December 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Anabel Diaz-Garcia based?

Anabel Diaz-Garcia’s registered office is in Santa Cruz, CA.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Anabel Diaz-Garcia registered with FINRA?

No. Anabel Diaz-Garcia has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Anabel Diaz-Garcia’s record?

Search CRD 7375304 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Anabel Diaz-Garcia’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Natural Bridges Financial Advisors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 7375304, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Natural Bridges Financial Advisors LLC, filed 10 June 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.