Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandisk Corp.COM | COM | $1,356,382,263 | 10.9% |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc.COM | COM | $876,970,782 | 7.0% |
| Alphabet Inc.CAP STK CL A | CAP STK CL A | $856,384,314 | 6.9% |
| Ttm Technologies Inc.COM | COM | $791,202,137 | 6.4% |
| Astera Labs Inc.COM | COM | $757,318,364 | 6.1% |
| Amazon Com Inc.COM | COM | $583,392,445 | 4.7% |
| Corning Inc.COM | COM | $570,630,365 | 4.6% |
| Mks Inc..COM | COM | $565,506,710 | 4.5% |
| Celestica Inc.COM | COM | $538,601,664 | 4.3% |
| Bloom Energy Corp.COM CL A | COM CL A | $486,833,924 | 3.9% |
| Coherent Corp.COM | COM | $482,056,146 | 3.9% |
| FabrinetSHS | SHS | $418,617,511 | 3.4% |
| Sitime Corp.COM | COM | $418,036,238 | 3.4% |
| Jfrog LtdORD SHS | ORD SHS | $405,181,482 | 3.3% |
| Macom Tech Solutions Hldgs ICOM | COM | $376,104,150 | 3.0% |
| Viavi Solutions Inc.COM | COM | $328,326,231 | 2.6% |
| Lam Research Corp.COM NEW | COM NEW | $321,807,325 | 2.6% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacSPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $281,723,796 | 2.3% |
| Carvana COCL A | CL A | $280,859,206 | 2.3% |
| Meta Platforms Inc.CL A | CL A | $256,850,101 | 2.1% |
| Western Digital Corp.COM | COM | $255,926,801 | 2.1% |
| Applovin Corp.COM CL A | COM CL A | $237,835,836 | 1.9% |
| Snowflake Inc.COM SHS | COM SHS | $225,153,860 | 1.8% |
| Twilio Inc.CL A | CL A | $169,555,391 | 1.4% |
| Seagate Technology Hldngs PLORD SHS | ORD SHS | $143,343,995 | 1.2% |
| Klaviyo Inc.COM SER A | COM SER A | $83,475,307 | 0.7% |
| Nvidia CorporationCOM | COM | $75,474,748 | 0.6% |
| Mongodb Inc.CL A | CL A | $75,459,263 | 0.6% |
| Impinj Inc.COM | COM | $58,043,098 | 0.5% |
| Duolingo Inc.CL A COM | CL A COM | $54,262,295 | 0.4% |
| Intel Corp.COM | COM | $36,290,256 | 0.3% |
| Apple Inc.COM | COM | $28,868,290 | 0.2% |
| Space Exploration Techn Corp.CLASS A COM STK | CLASS A COM STK | $26,059,055 | 0.2% |
| Broadcom Inc.COM | COM | $22,581,895 | 0.2% |
| Cerebras Systems Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $11,203,816 | 0.1% |
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 10.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 7.0%
- Class
- CAP STK CL A
- Share
- 6.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.3%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- SHS
- Share
- 3.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.4%
- Class
- ORD SHS
- Share
- 3.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 2.3%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 2.3%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COM SHS
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- ORD SHS
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM SER A
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- CL A COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- CLASS A COM STK
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 0.1%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 35 largest of 35 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1387322
- File number
- 028-12235
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 96.2%
- Prior quarter
- $7,742,272,930 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 7
- Positions closed
- 7
Common questions
What are Whale Rock Capital Management’s 13F holdings worth?
$12,456,319,060 across 35 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Whale Rock Capital Management’s largest 13F holding?
SANDISK CORP (COM) was the largest position at $1,356,382,263, or 10.9% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Whale Rock Capital Management’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 59.3% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 96.2%, across 35 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Whale Rock Capital Management manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Whale Rock Capital Management file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.