Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvidia Corp.COMMON | COMMON | $336,505,959 | 3.0% |
| Eli Lilly & COCOMMON | COMMON | $286,082,046 | 2.5% |
| Alphabet Inc.-cl ACOMMON | COMMON | $284,847,834 | 2.5% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor-sp ADRADR | ADR | $230,948,077 | 2.0% |
| Apple Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $209,781,371 | 1.9% |
| Monolithic Power Systems Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $200,406,257 | 1.8% |
| iShares Russell 2000 Value Index FundExchange Traded Funds | Exchange Traded Funds | $193,992,179 | 1.7% |
| Cummins Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $183,953,263 | 1.6% |
| Nucor Corp.COMMON | COMMON | $166,575,792 | 1.5% |
| Amazon.com Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $166,494,075 | 1.5% |
| Eaton Corp. PLCCOMMON | COMMON | $164,443,970 | 1.5% |
| Valmont IndustriesCOMMON | COMMON | $142,931,741 | 1.3% |
| United Rentals Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $141,235,131 | 1.2% |
| Sanmina Corp.COMMON | COMMON | $138,365,163 | 1.2% |
| Exxon Mobil Corp.COMMON | COMMON | $132,179,804 | 1.2% |
| JP Morgan Chase & COCOMMON | COMMON | $132,001,061 | 1.2% |
| Applied MaterialsCOMMON | COMMON | $125,567,025 | 1.1% |
| Sensient TechnologiesCOMMON | COMMON | $124,580,107 | 1.1% |
| Cushman & Wakefield PLCCOMMON | COMMON | $123,900,589 | 1.1% |
| Schwab Charles Corp.COMMON | COMMON | $123,378,369 | 1.1% |
| Carlisle Cos Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $122,702,727 | 1.1% |
| Visa Inc.-class A ShrsCOMMON | COMMON | $121,477,877 | 1.1% |
| RevvityCOMMON | COMMON | $120,187,725 | 1.1% |
| Moog Inc. CL ACOMMON | COMMON | $120,092,945 | 1.1% |
| Gatx Corp.COMMON | COMMON | $113,915,451 | 1.0% |
| Ross Stores Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $112,882,869 | 1.0% |
| Illumina Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $112,126,967 | 1.0% |
| Coca-cola Bottling CO ConsolCOMMON | COMMON | $105,790,872 | 0.9% |
| Garrett Motion Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $105,682,294 | 0.9% |
| Synopsys Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $104,104,708 | 0.9% |
| Marvell Technology Group LtdCOMMON | COMMON | $103,756,278 | 0.9% |
| Jbt Marel GroupCOMMON | COMMON | $103,213,320 | 0.9% |
| Clean Harbors Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $102,297,975 | 0.9% |
| Hubbell Inc. CL BCOMMON | COMMON | $98,626,862 | 0.9% |
| Shopify Inc. - Class ACOMMON | COMMON | $95,220,412 | 0.8% |
| Warby Parker Inc.-class ACOMMON | COMMON | $94,273,237 | 0.8% |
| Valvoline Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $92,709,478 | 0.8% |
| Vulcan Materials COCOMMON | COMMON | $90,999,375 | 0.8% |
| Selective Insurance GroupCOMMON | COMMON | $90,348,905 | 0.8% |
| Qnity Electronics Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $87,515,380 | 0.8% |
| Sandisk Corp.COMMON | COMMON | $86,613,197 | 0.8% |
| Burlington Stores Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $86,003,597 | 0.8% |
| Artisan Partners Asset Mgmt CL ACOMMON | COMMON | $85,177,568 | 0.8% |
| Evergy Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $84,051,359 | 0.7% |
| Alliant Energy Corp.COMMON | COMMON | $83,844,998 | 0.7% |
| MGM Resorts InternationalCOMMON | COMMON | $83,591,770 | 0.7% |
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc. CL BCOMMON | COMMON | $82,963,161 | 0.7% |
| Boeing COCOMMON | COMMON | $82,911,040 | 0.7% |
| Element Solutions Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $82,547,287 | 0.7% |
| Spire Inc.COMMON | COMMON | $82,096,095 | 0.7% |
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 3.0%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- Exchange Traded Funds
- Share
- 1.7%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COMMON
- Share
- 0.7%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 208 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 200 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1021642
- File number
- 028-05840
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 37.2%
- Prior quarter
- $9,958,179,466 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 30
- Positions closed
- 44
Common questions
What are Vaughan Nelson Investment Management’s 13F holdings worth?
$11,309,405,440 across 208 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Vaughan Nelson Investment Management’s largest 13F holding?
NVIDIA CORP (COMMON) was the largest position at $336,505,959, or 3.0% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Vaughan Nelson Investment Management’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 20.0% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 37.2%, across 208 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Vaughan Nelson Investment Management manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Vaughan Nelson Investment Management file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.