Skip to content

Titan Fund Management

Private funds

Albuquerque, NMCRD 290562Updated

Titan Fund Management is an investment adviser based in Albuquerque, NM, registered with the SEC since 2017. It provides investment management. Its clients include pooled investment vehicles. Its regulatory assets under management total $251 million, as filed on 11 May 2026.

4
Clients
Not reported
AUM per individual client
8
Advisory staff
2
Offices

From Form ADV filed 11 May 2026SEC record

Services and clients

Titan Fund Management provides portfolio management for pooled vehicles. The firm advises 4 private funds.

Titan Fund Management reports 4 pooled investment vehicles. These counts refer to investment vehicles, rather than the individual investors in them. Of its assets, 100.0% ($251M across 4 accounts) are managed with discretion.

Clients and assets by client type
Clients4 clients
Assets$251M
Share of clients and assets by client type
Client typeClientsAssets
Pooled investment vehicles100%100%
Client breakdown and activity details
Pooled investment vehicles
Clients
4
Regulatory AUM
$251M
AUM share
100.0%
Avg. per client
$62.7M

Total

Clients
4
Regulatory AUM
$251M
AUM share
100%
Avg. per client
$62.7M
Clients outside the U.S.
0%
Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
0
Private funds advised
4

Fees and minimums

Titan Fund Management is paid through a percentage of assets under management and performance-based fees; its fees and minimums are set out in its brochures on the SEC website.

Ownership and people

Titan Executive II, LLC owns 75% or more of Titan Fund Management and is in turn owned by Reid Real Estate Investments, LLC (25–50%) and Ben Spencer (25–50%). The leadership team of Titan Fund Management includes President Adam James. It has 28 employees, 8 of them in advisory roles.

Leadership

  • Adam James
    Executive Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer
  • John Holtz
    CFO
  • Ben Spencer
    Fund Manager

Staff

  • 28 employees
  • 8 in advisory functions
Who owns the firm
Titan Fund Management, LLC· the adviser
  • Titan Executive II, LLC

    Control person · since July 2017

    Owns 75% or more of Titan Fund Management, LLC
    • Reid Real Estate Investments, LLC

      Control person · since July 2017

      Owns 25% to 50% of Titan Executive II, LLC
      • Kevin Reid

        Control person · since August 2011

        Owns 75% or more of Reid Real Estate Investments, LLC
    • Ben Spencer

      Control person · since July 2017

      Owns 25% to 50% of Titan Executive II, LLC

Growth and acquisitions

Titan Fund Management’s regulatory assets grew from $207M (March 2021) to $251M (May 2026); clients rose from 2 to 4 and employees from 8 to 28.

By annual filing
Measure
Figures from each annual filing
Titan Fund Management figures from each annual Form ADV filing
FiledRegulatory AUMClientsEmployeesOffices
May 2026$251M4282
April 2025$229M3222
June 2024$229M3222
March 2023$258M3222
May 2022$239M2222
March 2021$207M282

Offices and registration details

Besides its headquarters, Titan Fund Management has 1 office, with 2 listed addresses in New Mexico and Texas.

Listed office addresses by state

New Mexico · 1 listed address

  • 6300 Riverside Plaza LN, NW, Suite 200, AlbuquerqueHQ

Contact and registration details

Legal name
Titan Fund Management, LLC
Headquarters
6300 Riverside Plaza LN, NW, Suite 200, Albuquerque, NM 87120
SEC file
801-112121
Structure
Delaware LLC
Fiscal year end
December

Custodians

Titan Fund Management has custody of $16.6M in client assets for 4 clients.

Common questions

How many clients does Titan Fund Management have?

Titan Fund Management has 4 clients and manages $251 million for them, as of May 2026. They include 4 pooled investment vehicles.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 11 May 2026

What services does Titan Fund Management offer?

Titan Fund Management provides portfolio management for pooled vehicles.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How many financial advisors does Titan Fund Management have?

Titan Fund Management has 0 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 28 employees, and 8 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Who owns Titan Fund Management?

Titan Fund Management is owned through a chain of holding companies by Ben Spencer and Kevin Reid. Its direct owner is Titan Executive II, LLC (75% or more).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 11 May 2026

How does Titan Fund Management get paid?

Titan Fund Management is paid through a percentage of assets under management and performance-based fees. Its Form ADV lists no commissions among how it is paid.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How do I contact Titan Fund Management?

Titan Fund Management’s main office is at 6300 Riverside Plaza LN, NW, Suite 200, Albuquerque, NM 87120. Its phone number is 505-998-0163. Its website is titan-development.com.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 1.F, filed 11 May 2026

Sources and methodology

  1. Form ADV Part 1A, amendment filed 11 May 2026. Items 1, 5, 9, 11 and Schedules A, B and D.
  2. IAPD firm record, CRD 290562.
  3. SEC registered adviser data, annual Form ADV amendments filed 30 March 2021 to 11 May 2026. Items 1.F and 5.

Retrieved 15 October 2026. All are published by the SEC and may have been amended since. Disciplinary history is not yet shown here. The SEC publishes the complete record, including any disciplinary events, and it is the authoritative place to check one.

Download source data (JSON)How this directory is compiledReport a correction