Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| ON Semiconductor Corp.NOTE 5/0 | NOTE 5/0 | $321,607,659 | 4.5% |
| Teladoc Health Inc.NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $181,304,798 | 2.6% |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc.NOTE 1.750% 6/1 | NOTE 1.750% 6/1 | $147,774,188 | 2.1% |
| Live Nation Entertainment INNOTE 3.125% 1/1 | NOTE 3.125% 1/1 | $143,907,120 | 2.0% |
| Unity Software Inc.NOTE 11/1 | NOTE 11/1 | $133,211,956 | 1.9% |
| Shake Shack Inc.NOTE 3/0 | NOTE 3/0 | $115,313,575 | 1.6% |
| Akamai Technologies Inc.NOTE 0.375% 9/0 | NOTE 0.375% 9/0 | $111,185,906 | 1.6% |
| Zscaler Inc..NOTE 7/1 | NOTE 7/1 | $110,046,394 | 1.6% |
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc.NOTE 1.250% 5/1 | NOTE 1.250% 5/1 | $108,886,718 | 1.5% |
| Nutanix Inc.NOTE 0.500%12/1 | NOTE 0.500%12/1 | $100,913,764 | 1.4% |
| Irhythm Holdings Inc.NOTE 1.500% 9/0 | NOTE 1.500% 9/0 | $97,148,819 | 1.4% |
| Travere Therapeutics Inc.NOTE 2.250% 3/0 | NOTE 2.250% 3/0 | $92,617,105 | 1.3% |
| Greenbrier Cos Inc.NOTE 2.875% 4/1 | NOTE 2.875% 4/1 | $92,232,389 | 1.3% |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc.NOTE 4.000% 5/0 | NOTE 4.000% 5/0 | $91,663,233 | 1.3% |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc.NOTE 2.875% 2/1 | NOTE 2.875% 2/1 | $85,791,242 | 1.2% |
| Snowflake Inc.NOTE 10/0 | NOTE 10/0 | $83,315,262 | 1.2% |
| Alignment Healthcare Inc.NOTE 4.250%11/1 | NOTE 4.250%11/1 | $81,849,723 | 1.2% |
| Stride Inc.NOTE 1.125% 9/0 | NOTE 1.125% 9/0 | $76,189,346 | 1.1% |
| Ugi Corp. NewNOTE 5.000% 6/0 | NOTE 5.000% 6/0 | $75,922,275 | 1.1% |
| Lantheus Hldgs Inc.NOTE 2.625%12/1 | NOTE 2.625%12/1 | $75,888,712 | 1.1% |
| Upwork Inc.NOTE 0.250% 8/1 | NOTE 0.250% 8/1 | $74,770,318 | 1.1% |
| Etsy Inc.NOTE 0.125% 9/0 | NOTE 0.125% 9/0 | $70,753,352 | 1.0% |
| Cloudflare Inc.NOTE 6/1 | NOTE 6/1 | $70,033,579 | 1.0% |
| Bentley Sys Inc.NOTE 0.375% 7/0 | NOTE 0.375% 7/0 | $70,008,048 | 1.0% |
| Check Point Software Tech LtdNOTE 12/1 | NOTE 12/1 | $69,935,906 | 1.0% |
| Rapid7 Inc.NOTE 0.250% 3/1 | NOTE 0.250% 3/1 | $67,776,042 | 1.0% |
| Rubrik Inc..NOTE 6/1 | NOTE 6/1 | $66,419,143 | 0.9% |
| Mks Inc..NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $66,308,558 | 0.9% |
| Akamai Technologies Inc.NOTE 1.125% 2/1 | NOTE 1.125% 2/1 | $65,767,027 | 0.9% |
| Snap Inc.NOTE 0.500% 5/0 | NOTE 0.500% 5/0 | $65,537,196 | 0.9% |
| Transmedics Group Inc.NOTE 1.500% 6/0 | NOTE 1.500% 6/0 | $64,770,785 | 0.9% |
| Unity Software Inc.NOTE 3/1 | NOTE 3/1 | $56,690,723 | 0.8% |
| Grab Holdings LtdNOTE 6/1 | NOTE 6/1 | $56,167,812 | 0.8% |
| Halozyme Therapeutics Inc.NOTE 1.000% 8/1 | NOTE 1.000% 8/1 | $55,612,965 | 0.8% |
| Gamestop Corp.NOTE 4/0 | NOTE 4/0 | $53,698,997 | 0.8% |
| Lci IndsNOTE 3.000% 3/0 | NOTE 3.000% 3/0 | $53,060,205 | 0.7% |
| Snap Inc.NOTE 0.125% 3/0 | NOTE 0.125% 3/0 | $51,525,156 | 0.7% |
| Southern CONOTE 3.250% 6/1 | NOTE 3.250% 6/1 | $50,677,102 | 0.7% |
| Cheesecake Factory Inc.NOTE 2.000% 3/1 | NOTE 2.000% 3/1 | $47,985,322 | 0.7% |
| Microchip Technology Inc..NOTE 0.750% 6/0 | NOTE 0.750% 6/0 | $47,369,587 | 0.7% |
| Chefs Whse Inc.NOTE 2.375%12/1 | NOTE 2.375%12/1 | $46,955,265 | 0.7% |
| Dexcom Inc.NOTE 0.375% 5/1 | NOTE 0.375% 5/1 | $46,714,489 | 0.7% |
| Etsy Inc.NOTE 1.000% 6/1 | NOTE 1.000% 6/1 | $46,453,372 | 0.7% |
| Jazz Investments I LtdNOTE 3.125% 9/1 | NOTE 3.125% 9/1 | $46,369,174 | 0.7% |
| Etsy Inc.NOTE 0.250% 6/1 | NOTE 0.250% 6/1 | $45,729,987 | 0.6% |
| Ziff Davis Inc.DEBT 3.625% 3/0 | DEBT 3.625% 3/0 | $45,639,659 | 0.6% |
| Alphabet Inc.DEP SHS RP1/20 A | DEP SHS RP1/20 A | $45,424,800 | 0.6% |
| Alphabet Inc.DEP SHS RP1/20 B | DEP SHS RP1/20 B | $45,094,500 | 0.6% |
| Pebblebrook Hotel TRNOTE 1.750%12/1 | NOTE 1.750%12/1 | $44,499,323 | 0.6% |
| Snowflake Inc.NOTE 10/0 | NOTE 10/0 | $44,259,071 | 0.6% |
- Class
- NOTE 5/0
- Share
- 4.5%
- Class
- NOTE 1.250% 6/0
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- NOTE 1.750% 6/1
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- NOTE 3.125% 1/1
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- NOTE 11/1
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- NOTE 3/0
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- NOTE 0.375% 9/0
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- NOTE 7/1
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- NOTE 1.250% 5/1
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- NOTE 0.500%12/1
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- NOTE 1.500% 9/0
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- NOTE 2.250% 3/0
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- NOTE 2.875% 4/1
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- NOTE 4.000% 5/0
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- NOTE 2.875% 2/1
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- NOTE 10/0
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- NOTE 4.250%11/1
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- NOTE 1.125% 9/0
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- NOTE 5.000% 6/0
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- NOTE 2.625%12/1
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 8/1
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- NOTE 0.125% 9/0
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- NOTE 6/1
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- NOTE 0.375% 7/0
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- NOTE 12/1
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 3/1
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- NOTE 6/1
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- NOTE 1.250% 6/0
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- NOTE 1.125% 2/1
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- NOTE 0.500% 5/0
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- NOTE 1.500% 6/0
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- NOTE 3/1
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- NOTE 6/1
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- NOTE 1.000% 8/1
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- NOTE 4/0
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- NOTE 3.000% 3/0
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 0.125% 3/0
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 3.250% 6/1
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 2.000% 3/1
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 0.750% 6/0
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 2.375%12/1
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 0.375% 5/1
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 1.000% 6/1
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 3.125% 9/1
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 6/1
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- DEBT 3.625% 3/0
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- DEP SHS RP1/20 A
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- DEP SHS RP1/20 B
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- NOTE 1.750%12/1
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- NOTE 10/0
- Share
- 0.6%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 549 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 200 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1346554
- File number
- 028-11620
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 37.8%
- Prior quarter
- $6,491,634,078 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 104
- Positions closed
- 56
Common questions
What are Tenor Capital Management’s 13F holdings worth?
$7,094,936,398 across 549 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Tenor Capital Management’s largest 13F holding?
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP (NOTE 5/0) was the largest position at $321,607,659, or 4.5% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Tenor Capital Management’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 20.8% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 37.8%, across 549 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Tenor Capital Management manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Tenor Capital Management file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.