Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Pac Corp.COM | COM | $626,308,288 | 8.7% |
| Unity Software Inc.COM | COM | $459,427,844 | 6.4% |
| United Airls Hldgs Inc.COM | COM | $452,228,217 | 6.3% |
| Humana Inc.COM | COM | $428,969,795 | 5.9% |
| Stmicroelectronics N VNY REGISTRY | NY REGISTRY | $392,402,181 | 5.4% |
| Rivian Automotive Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $381,325,240 | 5.3% |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise CCOM | COM | $351,029,871 | 4.9% |
| Fedex Fght Hldg CO Inc.COMMON STOCK | COMMON STOCK | $339,327,200 | 4.7% |
| Delta Air Lines Inc.COM NEW | COM NEW | $282,389,396 | 3.9% |
| Nucor Corp.COM | COM | $280,391,018 | 3.9% |
| Freeport Mcmoran Inc.CL B | CL B | $278,181,337 | 3.9% |
| Cleveland-cliffs Inc. NewCOM | COM | $266,770,661 | 3.7% |
| Knight-swift Transn Hldgs INCL A | CL A | $265,614,570 | 3.7% |
| Wolfspeed Inc.COMMON STOCK | COMMON STOCK | $214,141,027 | 3.0% |
| CSX Corp.COM | COM | $190,557,276 | 2.6% |
| International Paper COCOM | COM | $185,241,286 | 2.6% |
| Transocean LtdREGISTERED SHS | REGISTERED SHS | $182,232,207 | 2.5% |
| Aptiv PLCCOM SHS | COM SHS | $162,664,059 | 2.3% |
| James Hardie Inds PLCORD SHS | ORD SHS | $157,629,780 | 2.2% |
| American Airlines Group Inc.COM | COM | $149,557,873 | 2.1% |
| Roblox Corp.CL A | CL A | $149,343,794 | 2.1% |
| Texas Instrs Inc.COM | COM | $147,699,944 | 2.0% |
| Akamai Technologies Inc.COM | COM | $141,473,728 | 2.0% |
| Enphase Energy Inc.COM | COM | $127,392,251 | 1.8% |
| ON Semiconductor Corp.COM | COM | $120,001,796 | 1.7% |
| Carmax Inc.COM | COM | $96,667,053 | 1.3% |
| Paramount Skydance Corp.COM CL B | COM CL B | $74,076,050 | 1.0% |
| Figure Technology SolutioCOM CL A | COM CL A | $61,484,491 | 0.9% |
| Gds Hldgs LtdSPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $45,078,033 | 0.6% |
| Coinbase Global Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $38,503,376 | 0.5% |
| Circle Internet Group Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $35,529,999 | 0.5% |
| Snap Inc.CL A | CL A | $32,356,056 | 0.4% |
| Whirlpool Corp.COM | COM | $26,107,866 | 0.4% |
| Hyperliquid Strategies Inc.COM | COM | $21,398,530 | 0.3% |
| Xpo Inc.COM | COM | $20,652,174 | 0.3% |
| GE Vernova Inc.COM | COM | $15,882,932 | 0.2% |
| Unitedhealth Group Inc.COM | COM | $11,762,329 | 0.2% |
| Newamsterdam Pharma CompanyORDINARY SHARES | ORDINARY SHARES | $10,810,910 | 0.1% |
| Tvardi Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $1,337,824 | 0.0% |
| Aurora Innovation Inc.*W EXP 11/03/202 | *W EXP 11/03/202 | $140,044 | 0.0% |
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 8.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 5.9%
- Class
- NY REGISTRY
- Share
- 5.4%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 5.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.9%
- Class
- COMMON STOCK
- Share
- 4.7%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- CL B
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.7%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 3.7%
- Class
- COMMON STOCK
- Share
- 3.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- REGISTERED SHS
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- COM SHS
- Share
- 2.3%
- Class
- ORD SHS
- Share
- 2.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- COM CL B
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- ORDINARY SHARES
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.0%
- Class
- *W EXP 11/03/202
- Share
- 0.0%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 40 largest of 40 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1559706
- File number
- 028-15300
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 93.2%
- Prior quarter
- $6,733,785,575 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 11
- Positions closed
- 15
Common questions
What are Slate Path Capital’s 13F holdings worth?
$7,224,088,306 across 40 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Slate Path Capital’s largest 13F holding?
UNION PAC CORP (COM) was the largest position at $626,308,288, or 8.7% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Slate Path Capital’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 55.3% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 93.2%, across 40 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Slate Path Capital manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Slate Path Capital file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.