Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $1,070,510,235 | 9.1% |
| Argenx SESPONSORED ADR | SPONSORED ADR | $658,202,715 | 5.6% |
| Ptc Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $631,875,072 | 5.4% |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $620,398,832 | 5.3% |
| CG Oncology Inc.COM | COM | $604,961,620 | 5.2% |
| Insmed Inc.COM PAR $.01 | COM PAR $.01 | $516,347,866 | 4.4% |
| Tango Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $434,533,381 | 3.7% |
| Spyre Therapeutics Inc.COM NEW | COM NEW | $377,492,205 | 3.2% |
| Celcuity Inc.COM | COM | $345,758,952 | 3.0% |
| Erasca Inc.COM | COM | $328,784,533 | 2.8% |
| Radnet Inc.COM | COM | $298,911,900 | 2.6% |
| Oruka Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $298,741,485 | 2.6% |
| Natera Inc.COM | COM | $271,450,000 | 2.3% |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical INCOM | COM | $260,338,324 | 2.2% |
| Irhythm Holdings Inc.COM | COM | $259,623,957 | 2.2% |
| Cytokinetics Inc.COM NEW | COM NEW | $243,814,036 | 2.1% |
| Kailera Therapeutics Inc.COMMON STOCK | COMMON STOCK | $237,413,345 | 2.0% |
| Establishment Labs Hldgs Inc.COM | COM | $227,885,188 | 1.9% |
| Guardant Health Inc.COM | COM | $222,199,381 | 1.9% |
| Neurocrine Biosciences Inc.COM | COM | $213,689,740 | 1.8% |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $211,293,293 | 1.8% |
| Stoke Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $184,001,738 | 1.6% |
| Uniqure NVSHS | SHS | $181,548,806 | 1.5% |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $180,756,457 | 1.5% |
| Repligen Corp.COM | COM | $169,272,512 | 1.4% |
| Urogen Pharma LtdCOM | COM | $167,215,336 | 1.4% |
| GH Research PLCORDINARY SHARES | ORDINARY SHARES | $159,500,947 | 1.4% |
| Immunocore Hldgs PLCADS | ADS | $154,616,087 | 1.3% |
| Compass Pathways PLCSPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $151,418,782 | 1.3% |
| Immatics N.vSHS | SHS | $131,144,763 | 1.1% |
| Zai Lab LtdADR | ADR | $124,906,608 | 1.1% |
| Immunovant Inc.COM | COM | $122,442,522 | 1.0% |
| Belite Bio Inc.SPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $110,150,398 | 0.9% |
| Xencor Inc.COM | COM | $109,117,122 | 0.9% |
| Taysha Gene Therapies Inc.COM SHS | COM SHS | $92,345,357 | 0.8% |
| Cogent Biosciences Inc.COM | COM | $89,359,113 | 0.8% |
| Alkermes PLCSHS | SHS | $87,623,093 | 0.7% |
| Structure Therapeutics Inc.SPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $86,274,901 | 0.7% |
| Replimune Group Inc.COM | COM | $82,046,202 | 0.7% |
| Castle Biosciences Inc.COM | COM | $66,263,290 | 0.6% |
| Candel Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $66,146,785 | 0.6% |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $60,492,180 | 0.5% |
| Kodiak Sciences Inc.COM | COM | $57,969,909 | 0.5% |
| Aktis Oncology Inc.COM | COM | $51,311,546 | 0.4% |
| Axogen Inc.COM | COM | $46,724,695 | 0.4% |
| Danaher Corp. DelCOM | COM | $43,810,400 | 0.4% |
| Cullinan Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $43,054,759 | 0.4% |
| Neurogene Inc.COM | COM | $42,849,241 | 0.4% |
| Hinge Health Inc.CL A | CL A | $41,500,000 | 0.4% |
| Orchestra Biomed Hldgs Inc.COM | COM | $41,234,412 | 0.4% |
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 9.1%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADR
- Share
- 5.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 5.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 5.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 5.2%
- Class
- COM PAR $.01
- Share
- 4.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.7%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 3.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.2%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- COMMON STOCK
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- SHS
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- ORDINARY SHARES
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- ADS
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- SHS
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM SHS
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- SHS
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 84 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 84 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1493215
- File number
- 028-16670
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 77.3%
- Prior quarter
- $10,049,752,600 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 9
- Positions closed
- 13
Common questions
What are RTW Investments’ 13F holdings worth?
$11,712,926,784 across 84 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is RTW Investments’ largest 13F holding?
MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC (COM) was the largest position at $1,070,510,235, or 9.1% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is RTW Investments’ 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 47.7% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 77.3%, across 84 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything RTW Investments manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does RTW Investments file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.