Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascendis Pharma A/sCommon Stock | Common Stock | $2,742,280,613 | 23.8% |
| Parabilis Medicines Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $791,906,364 | 6.9% |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $740,218,912 | 6.4% |
| Vaxcyte Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $667,018,440 | 5.8% |
| Sionna Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $435,722,930 | 3.8% |
| Tyra Biosciences Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $389,624,083 | 3.4% |
| Edgewise Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $340,996,620 | 3.0% |
| Newamsterdam Pharma CO NVCommon Stock | Common Stock | $323,655,973 | 2.8% |
| Hemab Therapeutics HoldingsCommon Stock | Common Stock | $286,810,870 | 2.5% |
| Septerna Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $234,291,284 | 2.0% |
| Bicara Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $215,430,432 | 1.9% |
| Mineralys Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $207,550,395 | 1.8% |
| GH Research PLCCommon Stock | Common Stock | $205,277,533 | 1.8% |
| Disc Medicine Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $179,209,164 | 1.6% |
| Spyglass Pharma Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $178,550,064 | 1.6% |
| Artiva Biotherapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $174,169,727 | 1.5% |
| Janux Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $171,873,684 | 1.5% |
| Taysha Gene Therapies Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $160,413,963 | 1.4% |
| Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $158,271,860 | 1.4% |
| Wave Life Sciences LtdCommon Stock | Common Stock | $156,727,684 | 1.4% |
| Nuvalent Inc.-aCommon Stock | Common Stock | $153,937,316 | 1.3% |
| Abivax Sa-adrADR | ADR | $150,924,546 | 1.3% |
| Oruka Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $147,950,996 | 1.3% |
| Climb Bio Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $147,364,245 | 1.3% |
| Solid Biosciences Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $120,240,899 | 1.0% |
| Zai Lab Ltd-adrADR | ADR | $109,127,127 | 0.9% |
| Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $86,996,426 | 0.8% |
| Xencor Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $84,915,811 | 0.7% |
| Jade Biosciences Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $81,571,464 | 0.7% |
| Intellia Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $76,595,588 | 0.7% |
| LB Pharmaceuticals Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $71,680,243 | 0.6% |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $70,560,000 | 0.6% |
| Aclaris Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $67,304,808 | 0.6% |
| 4d Molecular Therapeutics INCommon Stock | Common Stock | $67,162,061 | 0.6% |
| Sana Biotechnology Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $65,437,500 | 0.6% |
| Damora Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $62,416,249 | 0.5% |
| Monopar Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $61,776,696 | 0.5% |
| Acumen Pharmaceuticals Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $56,050,426 | 0.5% |
| Geron Corp.Common Stock | Common Stock | $54,796,481 | 0.5% |
| Rezolute Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $49,114,203 | 0.4% |
| Evommune Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $46,443,739 | 0.4% |
| Vor Biopharma Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $44,222,569 | 0.4% |
| Century Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $43,498,354 | 0.4% |
| Aktis Oncology Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $42,363,273 | 0.4% |
| Bioage Labs Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $40,972,092 | 0.4% |
| C4 Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $37,360,000 | 0.3% |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $37,293,117 | 0.3% |
| Capricor Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $36,308,884 | 0.3% |
| Pepgen Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $36,116,181 | 0.3% |
| Prelude Therapeutics Inc.Common Stock | Common Stock | $34,516,451 | 0.3% |
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 23.8%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 6.9%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 6.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 5.8%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 3.8%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 3.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 3.0%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 2.8%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 2.0%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- Common Stock
- Share
- 0.3%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 84 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 84 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1346824
- File number
- 028-12884
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 82.4%
- Prior quarter
- $9,437,744,027 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 17
- Positions closed
- 18
Common questions
What are Ra Capital Management’s 13F holdings worth?
$11,507,522,068 across 84 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Ra Capital Management’s largest 13F holding?
ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S (Common Stock) was the largest position at $2,742,280,613, or 23.8% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Ra Capital Management’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 60.4% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 82.4%, across 84 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Ra Capital Management manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Ra Capital Management file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.