Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevi Therapeutics, Inc..COM | COM | $246,594,552 | 15.5% |
| Mbx Biosciences, Inc..COM | COM | $199,519,627 | 12.6% |
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc..COM | COM | $186,153,612 | 11.7% |
| Celcuity Inc..COM | COM | $178,958,892 | 11.3% |
| Spyglass Pharma, Inc..COM SHS | COM SHS | $164,552,620 | 10.4% |
| Savara, Inc..COM | COM | $150,742,986 | 9.5% |
| Zenas Biopharma, Inc..COM | COM | $102,109,298 | 6.4% |
| Coursera, Inc..COM | COM | $72,574,217 | 4.6% |
| Aurinia Pharmaceuticals, Inc..COM | COM | $67,368,083 | 4.2% |
| Crispr Therapeutics AGNAMEN AKT | NAMEN AKT | $57,734,408 | 3.6% |
| Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc..COM | COM | $44,604,665 | 2.8% |
| Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc..COM | COM | $21,267,834 | 1.3% |
| Korro Bio, Inc..COM | COM | $17,106,230 | 1.1% |
| X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc..COM | COM | $15,101,580 | 1.0% |
| Champions Oncology, Inc..COM NEW | COM NEW | $10,556,515 | 0.7% |
| Nkarta, Inc..COM | COM | $10,099,650 | 0.6% |
| Cvrx, Inc..COM | COM | $10,045,822 | 0.6% |
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc..COM | COM | $8,230,200 | 0.5% |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc..COM NEW | COM NEW | $5,635,141 | 0.4% |
| Inventiva SAADS | ADS | $5,528,575 | 0.3% |
| Leonabio, Inc..COM | COM | $4,267,818 | 0.3% |
| Senti Biosciences, Inc..COM NEW | COM NEW | $4,153,177 | 0.3% |
| Marker Therapeutics, Inc..COM NEW | COM NEW | $2,389,747 | 0.2% |
| Onkure Therapeutics, Inc..COM CL A | COM CL A | $2,182,179 | 0.1% |
| Imagenebio, Inc..COM | COM | $295,030 | 0.0% |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc..COM | COM | $164,600 | 0.0% |
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 15.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 12.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 11.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 11.3%
- Class
- COM SHS
- Share
- 10.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 9.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.2%
- Class
- NAMEN AKT
- Share
- 3.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- ADS
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.0%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 26 largest of 26 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1512848
- File number
- 028-14302
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 100.0%
- Prior quarter
- $1,759,160,918 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 1
- Positions closed
- 1
Common questions
What are Nea Management’s 13F holdings worth?
$1,587,937,058 across 26 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Nea Management’s largest 13F holding?
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. (COM) was the largest position at $246,594,552, or 15.5% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Nea Management’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 89.8% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 100.0%, across 26 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Nea Management manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Nea Management file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.