Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coreweave Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $5,179,700,295 | 47.3% |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise C7.625 MAND CONV | 7.625 MAND CONV | $88,978,171 | 0.8% |
| Webster Finl Corp.COM | COM | $88,394,861 | 0.8% |
| Kenvue Inc.COM | COM | $88,199,224 | 0.8% |
| Chart Inds Inc.COM | COM | $87,401,691 | 0.8% |
| Norfolk Southn Corp.COM | COM | $86,579,887 | 0.8% |
| Jd.com Inc.NOTE 0.250% 6/0 | NOTE 0.250% 6/0 | $85,145,837 | 0.8% |
| Dominion Energy Inc.COM | COM | $83,272,417 | 0.8% |
| Txnm Energy Inc.COM | COM | $82,229,932 | 0.8% |
| Penumbra Inc.COM | COM | $80,781,796 | 0.7% |
| Teck Resources LtdCL B | CL B | $79,094,108 | 0.7% |
| Microchip Technology Inc..DEP SHS REPSTG | DEP SHS REPSTG | $75,582,493 | 0.7% |
| Alphabet Inc.DEP SHS RP1/20 A | DEP SHS RP1/20 A | $75,473,727 | 0.7% |
| Alibaba Group Hldg LtdNOTE 0.500% 6/0 | NOTE 0.500% 6/0 | $74,488,057 | 0.7% |
| Warner Bros Discovery Inc.COM SER A | COM SER A | $73,258,587 | 0.7% |
| Roku Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $70,048,031 | 0.6% |
| Digitalbridge Group Inc.CL A NEW | CL A NEW | $64,993,150 | 0.6% |
| Oracle Corp.6.5 DEP CUM SR D | 6.5 DEP CUM SR D | $64,095,436 | 0.6% |
| Firstenergy Corp.NOTE 3.625% 1/1 | NOTE 3.625% 1/1 | $61,698,365 | 0.6% |
| Trip Com Group LtdNOTE 0.750% 6/1 | NOTE 0.750% 6/1 | $57,731,796 | 0.5% |
| Gamestop Corp.NOTE 4/0 | NOTE 4/0 | $56,762,574 | 0.5% |
| National Storage AffiliatesCOM SHS BEN IN | COM SHS BEN IN | $54,988,667 | 0.5% |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc.COM | COM | $54,907,736 | 0.5% |
| Bio-techne Corp.COM | COM | $53,829,012 | 0.5% |
| Apogee Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $52,975,596 | 0.5% |
| Caesars Entertainment Inc. NECOM | COM | $52,722,589 | 0.5% |
| Liveramp Hldgs Inc.COM | COM | $51,909,926 | 0.5% |
| Qorvo Inc.COM | COM | $51,125,858 | 0.5% |
| Payoneer Global Inc.COM | COM | $50,622,260 | 0.5% |
| Allied Gold Corp.COM NEW | COM NEW | $50,061,165 | 0.5% |
| Bruker Corp.6.375 PREF SER A | 6.375 PREF SER A | $48,633,630 | 0.4% |
| Essential Utils Inc.COM | COM | $48,203,405 | 0.4% |
| Novanta Inc.UNIT 11/01/2028 | UNIT 11/01/2028 | $47,837,297 | 0.4% |
| Alliant Energy Corp.NOTE 3.250% 5/3 | NOTE 3.250% 5/3 | $47,567,695 | 0.4% |
| Unifirst Corp. MassCOM | COM | $46,179,741 | 0.4% |
| Arcosa Inc.COM | COM | $45,950,433 | 0.4% |
| Skywater Technology Inc.COM | COM | $41,248,990 | 0.4% |
| Organon & COCOMMON STOCK | COMMON STOCK | $38,047,658 | 0.3% |
| Pg&e Corp.NOTE 4.250%12/0 | NOTE 4.250%12/0 | $37,628,806 | 0.3% |
| Valaris LtdCL A | CL A | $35,865,126 | 0.3% |
| Churchill Cap Corp. XICL A ORD SHS | CL A ORD SHS | $33,478,261 | 0.3% |
| Stellar Bancorp Inc.COM | COM | $31,936,334 | 0.3% |
| Super Micro Computer Inc.7 DEP CM SR A WI | 7 DEP CM SR A WI | $29,249,252 | 0.3% |
| International Money ExpressCOM | COM | $29,018,981 | 0.3% |
| Churchill Cap Corp. XiiCL A ORD SHS | CL A ORD SHS | $28,755,000 | 0.3% |
| Drugs Made IN Amer Acq II COUSD ORD SHS | USD ORD SHS | $27,162,000 | 0.2% |
| Leggett & Platt Inc.COM | COM | $26,502,692 | 0.2% |
| Nextera Energy Inc.UNIT 02/15/2029 | UNIT 02/15/2029 | $26,285,649 | 0.2% |
| Axalta Coating Sys LtdCOM | COM | $25,569,287 | 0.2% |
| Eqv Ventures AC Corp.. IIORD SHS CL A | ORD SHS CL A | $25,449,929 | 0.2% |
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 47.3%
- Class
- 7.625 MAND CONV
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 6/0
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- CL B
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- DEP SHS REPSTG
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- DEP SHS RP1/20 A
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- NOTE 0.500% 6/0
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM SER A
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- CL A NEW
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- 6.5 DEP CUM SR D
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- NOTE 3.625% 1/1
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- NOTE 0.750% 6/1
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- NOTE 4/0
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM SHS BEN IN
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- 6.375 PREF SER A
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- UNIT 11/01/2028
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- NOTE 3.250% 5/3
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COMMON STOCK
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- NOTE 4.250%12/0
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- CL A ORD SHS
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- 7 DEP CM SR A WI
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- CL A ORD SHS
- Share
- 0.3%
- Class
- USD ORD SHS
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- UNIT 02/15/2029
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- ORD SHS CL A
- Share
- 0.2%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 1,134 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 200 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1352851
- File number
- 028-11800
- Options
- 0 call, 1 put
- In the 25 largest
- 63.2%
- Prior quarter
- $9,844,500,219 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 496
- Positions closed
- 492
Common questions
What are Magnetar Financial’s 13F holdings worth?
$10,958,895,979 across 1,134 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Magnetar Financial’s largest 13F holding?
COREWEAVE INC (COM CL A) was the largest position at $5,179,700,295, or 47.3% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Magnetar Financial’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 54.3% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 63.2%, across 1,134 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Magnetar Financial manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Magnetar Financial file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.