Holon Wealth Management provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selecting other managers.
Holon Wealth Management reports 60 clients. They include 39 individual clients and 21 high-net-worth individuals. Of its assets, 99.4% ($123M across 156 accounts) are managed with discretion; $782K across 31 accounts are not.
| Client type | Clients | Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals (other than HNW) | 65% | 23% |
| High-net-worth individuals | 35% | 75% |
| Pension and profit-sharing plans | Fewer than 5 | 1% |
| Other investment advisers | Fewer than 5 | <1% |
Client shares use reported counts. Client types without a reported count are excluded from that total.
Client breakdown and activity details
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | AUM share | Avg. per client |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Individuals (other than HNW) | 39 | $28.7M | 23.1% | $735K |
| High-net-worth individuals | 21 | $93.3M | 75.2% | $4.44M |
| Pension and profit-sharing plans | Fewer than 5 | $1.82M | 1.5% | — |
| Other investment advisers | Fewer than 5 | $201K | 0.2% | — |
| Total | 60 | $124M | 100% | — |
- Clients
- 39
- Regulatory AUM
- $28.7M
- AUM share
- 23.1%
- Avg. per client
- $735K
- Clients
- 21
- Regulatory AUM
- $93.3M
- AUM share
- 75.2%
- Avg. per client
- $4.44M
- Clients
- Fewer than 5
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.82M
- AUM share
- 1.5%
- Avg. per client
- —
- Clients
- Fewer than 5
- Regulatory AUM
- $201K
- AUM share
- 0.2%
- Avg. per client
- —
Total
- Clients
- 60
- Regulatory AUM
- $124M
- AUM share
- 100%
- Avg. per client
- —
- Clients outside the U.S.
- 0%
- Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
- 0
- Private funds advised
- 0
- Financial planning clients last fiscal year
- 0
Holon Wealth Management is paid through a percentage of assets under management and hourly charges. The reviewed brochures do not disclose an asset-based fee rate. Read the SEC-filed brochure. The brochure also prices one other service, listed under fee details.
Fee details and sources
Other fees
- Hourly financial planning
- Financial planning is billed at $250 an hour, depending on complexity, and may be negotiable; half is billed upfront if the work exceeds 2-3 hours.
Catherine Woodman owns 75% or more of Holon Wealth Management. The leadership team of Holon Wealth Management includes President Catherine Woodman. It has 1 employee.
Leadership
- Catherine WoodmanPresident & CCO
Investment adviser representatives
1 representatives listed in the SEC register as of 9 October 2026.
Staff
- 1 employee
- 1 in advisory functions
- 1 state-registered rep
- Owns 75% or more of Holon Wealth Management, Inc
Catherine Woodman
Control person · since May 2025
Besides its headquarters, Holon Wealth Management has 0 offices, with 1 listed address with no US state reported.
Contact and registration details
- Legal name
- Holon Wealth Management, Inc
- Headquarters
- Not reported
- Website
- Not reported
- Phone
- 541-200-0975
- SEC file
- 801-133871
- Structure
- Oregon corporation
- Fiscal year end
- December
Holon Wealth Management uses Charles Schwab ($118M) as custodian for its separately managed accounts. Holon Wealth Management does not have custody of client assets.
- Charles SchwabCharles Schwab & Co., Inc. · Westlake, TX · $118M100%
At year end, Holon Wealth Management’s separately managed accounts were mostly in funds (51%) and stocks (30%).
What the accounts hold
- Stocks30%
- Exchange-traded equities24%
- Non-exchange-traded equities6%
- Funds51%
- Registered funds50%
- Pooled vehicles1%
- Bonds5%
- Cash4%
- Other10%
- Non-classified10%
How many clients does Holon Wealth Management have?
Holon Wealth Management has 60 clients and manages $124 million for them, as of August 2026. They include 39 individual clients and 21 high-net-worth individuals.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 28 August 2026
What services does Holon Wealth Management offer?
Holon Wealth Management provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selecting other managers.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Which custodians does Holon Wealth Management use?
Holon Wealth Management’s separately managed account assets are held at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. (Westlake, TX), with $118M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 28 August 2026
How many financial advisors does Holon Wealth Management have?
Holon Wealth Management has 1 investment adviser representative registered with state securities authorities, out of 1 employees, and 1 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
What does Holon Wealth Management invest in?
At the end of its last fiscal year, Holon Wealth Management’s separately managed accounts held 50% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs), 24% exchange-traded equities, 10% other, 6% non-exchange-traded equities, 5% state and local bonds, 4% cash and equivalents and 1% pooled vehicles (private funds and similar). The 10% other category is described as: Non-Classified.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Who owns Holon Wealth Management?
Holon Wealth Management’s direct owner is Catherine Woodman (75% or more).
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 28 August 2026
How does Holon Wealth Management get paid?
Holon Wealth Management is paid through a percentage of assets under management and hourly charges. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
How do I contact Holon Wealth Management?
Its phone number is 541-200-0975.