Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriott Intl Inc. NewCL A | CL A | $958,255,687 | 7.0% |
| Stryker CorporationCOM | COM | $917,391,182 | 6.7% |
| Waters Corp.COM | COM | $852,702,945 | 6.2% |
| Visa Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $692,976,613 | 5.1% |
| Uber Technologies Inc.COM | COM | $645,337,776 | 4.7% |
| Mastercard IncorporatedCL A | CL A | $639,458,194 | 4.7% |
| Alphabet Inc.CAP STK CL A | CAP STK CL A | $633,743,519 | 4.6% |
| Church & Dwight CO Inc.COM | COM | $625,518,702 | 4.6% |
| Procter & Gamble COCOM | COM | $598,052,323 | 4.4% |
| Microsoft Corp.COM | COM | $595,614,836 | 4.4% |
| Meta Platforms Inc.CL A | CL A | $592,511,232 | 4.3% |
| Automatic Data Processing INCOM | COM | $582,620,930 | 4.3% |
| Fortinet Inc.COM | COM | $557,631,076 | 4.1% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacSPONSORED ADS | SPONSORED ADS | $548,464,789 | 4.0% |
| Idexx Labs Inc.COM | COM | $536,909,312 | 3.9% |
| Texas Instrs Inc.COM | COM | $536,282,179 | 3.9% |
| Philip Morris Intl Inc.COM | COM | $527,116,201 | 3.9% |
| Netflix Inc..COM | COM | $499,110,633 | 3.7% |
| GE Vernova Inc.COM | COM | $481,498,748 | 3.5% |
| Applovin Corp.COM CL A | COM CL A | $358,892,731 | 2.6% |
| TJX Cos Inc. NewCOM | COM | $344,297,688 | 2.5% |
| Nextpower Inc.CLASS A COM | CLASS A COM | $340,274,801 | 2.5% |
| Veeva Sys Inc.CL A COM | CL A COM | $144,954,834 | 1.1% |
| Yum Brands Inc.COM | COM | $88,899,265 | 0.7% |
| MSCI Inc.COM | COM | $30,006,943 | 0.2% |
| Medpace Hldgs Inc.COM | COM | $27,735,687 | 0.2% |
| Nutanix Inc.CL A | CL A | $27,430,800 | 0.2% |
| Badger Meter Inc.COM | COM | $25,911,154 | 0.2% |
| Clorox CO DelCOM | COM | $25,894,590 | 0.2% |
| Rollins Inc.COM | COM | $25,876,087 | 0.2% |
| Manhattan Associates Inc.COM | COM | $24,087,047 | 0.2% |
| Napco Sec Technologies Inc.COM | COM | $23,052,873 | 0.2% |
| Fair Isaac Corp.COM | COM | $21,449,885 | 0.2% |
| Sabre Corp.COM | COM | $18,838,806 | 0.1% |
| Interdigital Inc.COM | COM | $17,079,534 | 0.1% |
| Oreilly Automotive Inc.COM | COM | $14,982,214 | 0.1% |
| Vertiv Holdings COCOM CL A | COM CL A | $14,026,614 | 0.1% |
| Verisign Inc.COM | COM | $14,015,162 | 0.1% |
| Adma Biologics Inc.COM | COM | $13,806,256 | 0.1% |
| Doximity Inc.CL A | CL A | $13,549,940 | 0.1% |
| Paycom Software Inc.COM | COM | $12,663,894 | 0.1% |
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 7.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 6.2%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 5.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.7%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 4.7%
- Class
- CAP STK CL A
- Share
- 4.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.4%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 4.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 4.1%
- Class
- SPONSORED ADS
- Share
- 4.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.5%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 2.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- CLASS A COM
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- CL A COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 41 largest of 41 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1569205
- File number
- 028-15226
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 97.7%
- Prior quarter
- $12,827,766,987 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 13
- Positions closed
- 6
Common questions
What are Fundsmith’s 13F holdings worth?
$13,648,923,682 across 41 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Fundsmith’s largest 13F holding?
MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW (CL A) was the largest position at $958,255,687, or 7.0% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Fundsmith’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 52.5% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 97.7%, across 41 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Fundsmith manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Fundsmith file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.