Skip to content
Forusall Advisors logo

Forusall Advisors

InstitutionalAsset manager

CRD 167241Updated

Forusall Advisors is an investment adviser, registered with the SEC since 2013. It provides pension consulting. Its clients include pension and profit-sharing plans and individuals. Its regulatory assets under management total $1.5 billion, as filed on 26 March 2026.

31.2K
Clients
Not reported
AUM per individual client
6
Advisory staff
1
Offices

From Form ADV filed 26 March 2026SEC record

Services and clients

Forusall Advisors provides pension consulting.

Forusall Advisors reports 31,237 clients. They include 30,809 individuals and 428 pension and profit-sharing plans. Of its assets, 91.8% ($1.37B across 420 accounts) are managed with discretion; $123M across 30,817 accounts are not. It advised 31,237 clients without assets under management last fiscal year.

Clients and assets by client type
Clients31,237 clients
Assets$1.5B
Client typeClientsAssets
Individuals (other than HNW)99%0%
Pension and profit-sharing plans1%100%
Client breakdown and activity details
Individuals (other than HNW)
Clients
30,809
Regulatory AUM
$0
AUM share
0.0%
Avg. per client
$0
Pension and profit-sharing plans
Clients
428
Regulatory AUM
$1.5B
AUM share
100.0%
Avg. per client
$3.5M

Total

Clients
31,237
Regulatory AUM
$1.5B
AUM share
100%
Avg. per client
$47.9K
Clients outside the U.S.
0%
Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
31,237
Private funds advised
0
Financial planning clients last fiscal year
0

Fees and minimums

Forusall Advisors is paid through a percentage of assets under management and fixed fees (other than subscription fees); its fees and minimums are set out in its brochures on the SEC website.

Ownership and people

Forusall, Inc. owns 75% or more of Forusall Advisors and is in turn owned by Foundation Capital VIII, LP (50–75%). Justin Ramirez is CEO. It has 11 employees, 6 of them in advisory roles.

Loading adviser profiles

Staff

  • 11 employees
  • 6 in advisory functions
  • 6 state-registered reps
Who owns the firm
Forusall Advisors, LLC· the adviser
  • Forusall, Inc.

    Control person · since January 2013

    Owns 75% or more of Forusall Advisors, LLC
    • Foundation Capital VIII, LP

      Control person · since March 2016

      Owns 50% to 75% of Forusall, Inc.

Growth and acquisitions

Forusall Advisors’ regulatory assets went from $1.45B (March 2021) to $1.5B (March 2026); clients fell from 39,809 to 31,237 and employees from 40 to 11.

By annual filing
Measure
Figures from each annual filing
FiledRegulatory AUMClientsStaffEmployeesOffices
Mar 2026March 2026$1.5B31,237111
Mar 2025March 2025$1.34B46,734161
Mar 2024March 2024$1.51B35,460131
Mar 2023March 2023$1.55B59,965161
Mar 2022March 2022$1.71B41,054302
Mar 2021March 2021$1.45B39,809402

Offices and registration details

Besides its headquarters, Forusall Advisors has 0 offices, with 1 listed address with no US state reported.

Contact and registration details

Legal name
Forusall Advisors, LLC
Headquarters
Not reported
SEC file
801-77865
Structure
Delaware LLC
Fiscal year end
December

Custodians

Forusall Advisors’ named custodians for separately managed accounts are Mid Atlantic Trust ($649M, 50%), Fidelity ($340M, 26%) and Ascensus Trust ($314M, 24%). Forusall Advisors does not have custody of client assets.

Reported separately managed account assets by custodian
$1.3B
named custodians
  • Ascensus TrustAscensus Trust Company · Fargo, ND · $314M24%
  • Mid Atlantic TrustMid Atlantic Trust · St. Louis, MO · $649M50%
  • FidelityFidelity · Covington, KY · $340M26%

Investments and reported holdings

At year end, Forusall Advisors’ separately managed accounts were mostly in funds (100%).

What the accounts hold

Separately managed account assets by class, year end
  • Funds100%

Common questions

How many clients does Forusall Advisors have?

Forusall Advisors has 31,237 clients and manages $1.5 billion for them, as of March 2026. They include 30,809 individuals and 428 pension and profit-sharing plans.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 26 March 2026

What services does Forusall Advisors offer?

Forusall Advisors provides pension consulting.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Which custodians does Forusall Advisors use?

Forusall Advisors’ separately managed account assets are held at Mid Atlantic Trust (St. Louis, MO), with $649M, Fidelity (Covington, KY), with $340M and Ascensus Trust Company (Fargo, ND), with $314M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 26 March 2026

How many financial advisors does Forusall Advisors have?

Forusall Advisors has 6 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 11 employees, and 6 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

What does Forusall Advisors invest in?

At the end of its last fiscal year, Forusall Advisors’ separately managed accounts held 100% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Who owns Forusall Advisors?

Forusall Advisors is owned through a holding company by Foundation Capital VIII, LP. Its direct owner is Forusall, Inc. (75% or more).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 26 March 2026

How does Forusall Advisors get paid?

Forusall Advisors is paid through a percentage of assets under management and fixed fees. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How do I contact Forusall Advisors?

Its phone number is 844-401-2253. Its website is forusall.com.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 1.F, filed 26 March 2026

Sources and methodology

  1. Form ADV Part 1A, amendment filed 26 March 2026. Items 1, 5, 9, 11 and Schedules A, B and D.
  2. IAPD firm record, CRD 167241.
  3. SEC registered adviser data, annual Form ADV amendments filed 29 March 2021 to 26 March 2026. Items 1.F and 5.
  4. SEC investment adviser representative register, as of 9 October 2026; loaded 10 October 2026.

Retrieved 15 October 2026. All are published by the SEC and may have been amended since. Disciplinary history is not yet shown here. The SEC publishes the complete record, including any disciplinary events, and it is the authoritative place to check one. The logo is reproduced for identification from Forusall, website.

Download source data (JSON)How this directory is compiledReport a correction
Loading related firms