Skip to content

Evermont Wealth

Wealth managementRIA

Claremont, CACRD 168581Updated

Evermont Wealth is an investment adviser based in Claremont, CA, registered with the SEC since 2020. It provides financial planning and investment management. Its clients include individual clients and high-net-worth individuals. Its regulatory assets under management total $334 million, as filed on 13 March 2026.

496
Clients
$673K
AUM per individual client
3
Advisory staff
3
Offices
0.60–1.00%
Annual fee

From Form ADV filed 13 March 2026SEC record

Services and clients

Evermont Wealth provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and pension consulting. Financial planning was provided to 26–50 clients last fiscal year.

Evermont Wealth reports 496 clients. They include 408 individual clients and 88 high-net-worth individuals. Of its assets, 81.8% ($273M across 825 accounts) are managed with discretion; $60.9M across 341 accounts are not. It advised 6 clients without assets under management last fiscal year.

Clients and assets by client type
Clients496 clients
Assets$334M
Share of clients and assets by client type
Client typeClientsAssets
Individuals (other than HNW)82%60%
High-net-worth individuals18%40%
Client breakdown and activity details
Individuals (other than HNW)
Clients
408
Regulatory AUM
$200M
AUM share
59.9%
Avg. per client
$490K
High-net-worth individuals
Clients
88
Regulatory AUM
$134M
AUM share
40.1%
Avg. per client
$1.52M

Total

Clients
496
Regulatory AUM
$334M
AUM share
100%
Avg. per client
$673K
Clients outside the U.S.
0%
Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
6
Private funds advised
0
Financial planning clients last fiscal year
26–50

Fees and minimums

Evermont Wealth charges 0.60%–1.00% a year for its Asset Management. The fee is billed in arrears. The brochure also prices 2 other services, listed under fee details.

Fee details and sources

Other fees

Ongoing Financial Planning and Consulting
A negotiable annual flat fee based on the scope of work documented in the financial planning agreement.
Written Financial Plan
One-time written plans have minimum fees of $3,500 (Under 50), $4,500 (Over 50) or $1,850 (Quick Start), or $250 an hour; fees can be negotiated outside the general range.

Ownership and people

Brent Pasqua owns 75% or more of Evermont Wealth. The leadership team of Evermont Wealth includes President Brent Pasqua. It has 4 employees, 3 of them in advisory roles.

Leadership

  • Brent Pasqua
    President/Chief Compliance Officer
  • Matthew Theal
    Owner

Investment adviser representatives

3 representatives listed in the SEC register as of 9 October 2026.

  • Brent Matthew Pasqua
  • Matthew Robert Theal
  • Joshua Ryan Winterswyk

Staff

  • 4 employees
  • 3 in advisory functions
  • 3 state-registered reps
Who owns the firm
Evermont Wealth, Inc.· the adviser
  • Brent Pasqua

    Control person · since July 2013

    Owns 75% or more of Evermont Wealth, Inc.
  • Matthew Theal

    Control person · since September 2021

    Owns 5% to 10% of Evermont Wealth, Inc.

Growth and acquisitions

Evermont Wealth’s regulatory assets grew 2.2× from $155M (March 2021) to $334M (March 2026); clients rose from 291 to 496 and employees from 3 to 4.

By annual filing
Measure
Figures from each annual filing
Evermont Wealth figures from each annual Form ADV filing
FiledRegulatory AUMClientsEmployeesOffices
March 2026$334M49643
March 2025$278M44943
March 2024$226M41943
March 2023$184M40243
March 2022$188M39933
March 2021$155M29133

Offices and registration details

Besides its headquarters, Evermont Wealth has 2 offices, with 3 listed addresses in California.

Listed office addresses in California
ClaremontRedlandsPasadena

California · 3 listed addresses

  • 419 Yale Avenue, ClaremontHQ
  • 1 E. Redlands BLVD., Redlands
  • 177 E. Colorado BLVD, Pasadena

Contact and registration details

Legal name
Evermont Wealth, Inc.
Headquarters
419 Yale Avenue, Claremont, CA 91711
Website
Not reported
SEC file
801-118797
Structure
California corporation
Fiscal year end
December

Custodians

Evermont Wealth uses Charles Schwab ($315M) as custodian for its separately managed accounts. Evermont Wealth does not have custody of client assets.

Reported separately managed account assets by custodian
$315M
named custodians
  • Charles SchwabCharles Schwab & Co., Inc. · El Paso, TX · $315M100%

Investments and reported holdings

At year end, Evermont Wealth’s separately managed accounts were mostly in funds (82%) and stocks (13%).

What the accounts hold

Separately managed account assets by class, year end
  • Stocks13%
    • Exchange-traded equities12%
    • Non-exchange-traded equities1%
  • Funds82%
    • Registered funds81%
    • Pooled vehicles1%
  • Bonds3%
    • U.S. government and agency bonds1%
    • State and local bonds1%
    • Investment grade corporate bonds1%
  • Cash4%
  • Other2%
    • Annuities2%

Common questions

How many clients does Evermont Wealth have?

Evermont Wealth has 496 clients and manages $334 million for them, as of March 2026. They include 408 individual clients and 88 high-net-worth individuals.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 13 March 2026

What services does Evermont Wealth offer?

Evermont Wealth provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and pension consulting.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How much does Evermont Wealth charge?

Evermont Wealth charges 0.60%–1.00% a year for its Asset Management. The fee is billed in arrears.

Source: FORM ADV PART 2A & 2B, filed 13 March 2026

Which custodians does Evermont Wealth use?

Evermont Wealth’s separately managed account assets are held at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. (El Paso, TX), with $315M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 13 March 2026

How many financial advisors does Evermont Wealth have?

Evermont Wealth has 3 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 4 employees, and 3 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

What does Evermont Wealth invest in?

At the end of its last fiscal year, Evermont Wealth’s separately managed accounts held 81% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs), 12% exchange-traded equities, 4% cash and equivalents, 2% other, 1% non-exchange-traded equities, 1% U.S. government and agency bonds, 1% state and local bonds, 1% investment grade corporate bonds and 1% pooled vehicles (private funds and similar). The 2% other category is described as: Annuities.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Who owns Evermont Wealth?

Evermont Wealth’s direct owners are Brent Pasqua (75% or more) and Matthew Theal (5% to 10%).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 13 March 2026

How does Evermont Wealth get paid?

Evermont Wealth is paid through a percentage of assets under management, hourly charges and fixed fees. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How do I contact Evermont Wealth?

Evermont Wealth’s main office is at 419 Yale Avenue, Claremont, CA 91711. Its phone number is 909-296-7977.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 1.F, filed 13 March 2026

Sources and methodology

  1. Form ADV Part 1A, amendment filed 13 March 2026. Items 1, 5, 9, 11 and Schedules A, B and D.
  2. FORM ADV PART 2A & 2B, submitted 13 March 2026.
  3. IAPD firm record, CRD 168581.
  4. SEC registered adviser data, annual Form ADV amendments filed 8 March 2021 to 13 March 2026. Items 1.F and 5.
  5. SEC investment adviser representative register, as of 9 October 2026; loaded 10 October 2026.

Retrieved 15 October 2026. All are published by the SEC and may have been amended since. Disciplinary history is not yet shown here. The SEC publishes the complete record, including any disciplinary events, and it is the authoritative place to check one.

Download source data (JSON)How this directory is compiledReport a correction