Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSMCADR | ADR | $470,167,665 | 2.7% |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $322,001,783 | 1.9% |
| Praxis Precision Medicines Inc.COM | COM | $321,079,680 | 1.9% |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $266,704,101 | 1.5% |
| Silicon Motion Technology Corp.ADR | ADR | $262,022,046 | 1.5% |
| Spyre Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $248,509,957 | 1.4% |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $241,866,078 | 1.4% |
| Apogee Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $230,963,606 | 1.3% |
| Guardant Health Inc.COM | COM | $230,143,770 | 1.3% |
| Planet Labs PbcCOM | COM | $222,671,832 | 1.3% |
| Credicorp LtdCOM | COM | $217,084,884 | 1.3% |
| Edgewise Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $192,123,952 | 1.1% |
| Vicor Corp.COM | COM | $188,563,428 | 1.1% |
| Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.COM | COM | $186,679,113 | 1.1% |
| Curtiss-wright Corp.COM | COM | $173,620,244 | 1.0% |
| Xometry Inc.COM | COM | $170,667,919 | 1.0% |
| Terawulf Inc.COM | COM | $152,247,811 | 0.9% |
| Septerna Inc.COM | COM | $148,463,112 | 0.9% |
| Nextpower Inc.COM | COM | $143,825,093 | 0.8% |
| Ceco Environmental Corp.COM | COM | $141,598,500 | 0.8% |
| Credo Technology Group HoldingCOM | COM | $140,615,011 | 0.8% |
| Carpenter Technology Corp.COM | COM | $140,147,899 | 0.8% |
| Icici Bank LtdADR | ADR | $140,102,264 | 0.8% |
| Nlight Inc.COM | COM | $138,273,605 | 0.8% |
| Onto Innovation Inc.COM | COM | $134,217,293 | 0.8% |
| Rush Street Interactive Inc.COM | COM | $129,119,541 | 0.7% |
| Sitime Corp.COM | COM | $128,335,479 | 0.7% |
| Solaris Energy InfrastructureCOM | COM | $127,527,893 | 0.7% |
| Dave Inc.COM | COM | $123,527,371 | 0.7% |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corp.COM | COM | $121,308,990 | 0.7% |
| Sterling Infrastructure Inc.COM | COM | $120,602,602 | 0.7% |
| Bloom Energy Corp.COM | COM | $118,131,399 | 0.7% |
| Ptc Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $117,469,528 | 0.7% |
| Life Time Group Holdings Inc.COM | COM | $117,000,556 | 0.7% |
| Cardinal Infrastructure GroupCOM | COM | $113,879,322 | 0.7% |
| Modine Manufacturing CoCOM | COM | $112,854,935 | 0.7% |
| Fomento Economico Mexicano SabADR | ADR | $112,184,543 | 0.7% |
| NU Holdings Ltd/cayman IslandsCOM | COM | $111,081,533 | 0.6% |
| Saia Inc.COM | COM | $110,362,030 | 0.6% |
| Cadence Design Systems Inc.COM | COM | $110,228,857 | 0.6% |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc.COM | COM | $110,083,820 | 0.6% |
| Vale SAADR | ADR | $108,834,042 | 0.6% |
| Universal Technical InstituteCOM | COM | $106,911,699 | 0.6% |
| Southern Copper Corp.COM | COM | $106,514,832 | 0.6% |
| Kymera Therapeutics Inc.COM | COM | $105,408,448 | 0.6% |
| Twist Bioscience Corp.COM | COM | $105,197,475 | 0.6% |
| Natera Inc.COM | COM | $104,202,054 | 0.6% |
| Stonex Group Inc.COM | COM | $103,741,062 | 0.6% |
| Coherent Corp.COM | COM | $102,363,782 | 0.6% |
| Esco Technologies Inc.COM | COM | $100,809,770 | 0.6% |
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 2.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- ADR
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 50 largest of 354 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. The 200 largest are in this firm's machine-readable record. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 938206
- File number
- 028-04207
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 30.3%
- Prior quarter
- $13,603,923,849 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 84
- Positions closed
- 85
Common questions
What are Driehaus Capital Management’s 13F holdings worth?
$17,256,704,124 across 354 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Driehaus Capital Management’s largest 13F holding?
TSMC (ADR) was the largest position at $470,167,665, or 2.7% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Driehaus Capital Management’s 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 16.3% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 30.3%, across 354 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Driehaus Capital Management manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Driehaus Capital Management file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.