Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF T (put option)TR UNIT | TR UNIT | $298,708,000 | 24.1% |
| iShares Gold TRISHARES NEW | ISHARES NEW | $253,985,436 | 20.5% |
| Sharonai Holdings Inc.CONV BOND | CONV BOND | $126,682,553 | 10.2% |
| Telephone & Data Sys Inc.COM NEW | COM NEW | $62,027,095 | 5.0% |
| Masterbrand Inc.COMMON STOCK | COMMON STOCK | $49,180,489 | 4.0% |
| Uniti Group LLCCOM SHS | COM SHS | $45,880,000 | 3.7% |
| Space Exploration Techn Corp.CLASS A COM STK | CLASS A COM STK | $42,715,000 | 3.4% |
| Fortune Brands Innovations ICOM | COM | $38,229,615 | 3.1% |
| Echostar Corp.CL A | CL A | $33,165,531 | 2.7% |
| James Hardie Inds PLCORD SHS | ORD SHS | $30,685,892 | 2.5% |
| Wolfspeed Inc.CONV BOND | CONV BOND | $29,688,166 | 2.4% |
| Ardagh Metal Packaging S ASHS | SHS | $23,844,404 | 1.9% |
| Vistance Networks Inc.COM | COM | $22,365,000 | 1.8% |
| Comcast Corp. NewCL A | CL A | $20,622,000 | 1.7% |
| Ovintiv Inc.COM | COM | $20,533,500 | 1.7% |
| Keel Infrastructure Corp.CONV BOND | CONV BOND | $14,589,681 | 1.2% |
| Magnera Corp.COM SHS | COM SHS | $14,168,068 | 1.1% |
| Sila Realty Trust Inc.COMMON STOCK | COMMON STOCK | $13,281,680 | 1.1% |
| Solaris Energy Infras Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $12,069,000 | 1.0% |
| Columbus Mckinnon Corp. N YCOM | COM | $10,829,797 | 0.9% |
| Charter Communications Inc.CL A | CL A | $10,665,750 | 0.9% |
| Keel Infrastructure Corp.CONV BOND | CONV BOND | $8,895,307 | 0.7% |
| Cerebras Systems Inc.COM CL A | COM CL A | $7,735,000 | 0.6% |
| Nuveen Churchill Direct LendCOM SHS | COM SHS | $7,509,691 | 0.6% |
| Wingstop Inc.COM | COM | $6,936,400 | 0.6% |
| Pennantpark Floating Rate CACOM | COM | $6,732,000 | 0.5% |
| Community Health Sys Inc. NewCOM | COM | $6,138,793 | 0.5% |
| Carlyle Secured Lending Inc.COM | COM | $5,353,315 | 0.4% |
| Brinker Intl Inc.COM | COM | $4,956,000 | 0.4% |
| Forward Air Corp.COM | COM | $4,728,500 | 0.4% |
| Solv Energy Inc.COM SHS CL A | COM SHS CL A | $2,724,000 | 0.2% |
| Innio NVORDINARY SHARES | ORDINARY SHARES | $1,977,500 | 0.2% |
| Echostar Corp. (call option)CL A | CL A | $1,735,650 | 0.1% |
| Barings Bdc Inc.COM | COM | $822,938 | 0.1% |
- Class
- TR UNIT
- Share
- 24.1%
- Class
- ISHARES NEW
- Share
- 20.5%
- Class
- CONV BOND
- Share
- 10.2%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 5.0%
- Class
- COMMON STOCK
- Share
- 4.0%
- Class
- COM SHS
- Share
- 3.7%
- Class
- CLASS A COM STK
- Share
- 3.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 3.1%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 2.7%
- Class
- ORD SHS
- Share
- 2.5%
- Class
- CONV BOND
- Share
- 2.4%
- Class
- SHS
- Share
- 1.9%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 1.7%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.7%
- Class
- CONV BOND
- Share
- 1.2%
- Class
- COM SHS
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COMMON STOCK
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 1.0%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.9%
- Class
- CONV BOND
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- COM CL A
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM SHS
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.6%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.5%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.4%
- Class
- COM SHS CL A
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- ORDINARY SHARES
- Share
- 0.2%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 0.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.1%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 34 largest of 34 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1727012
- File number
- 028-18514
- Options
- 1 call, 1 put
- In the 25 largest
- 97.2%
- Prior quarter
- $1,068,257,143 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 19
- Positions closed
- 14
Common questions
What are Diameter Capital Partners’ 13F holdings worth?
$1,240,161,751 across 34 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Diameter Capital Partners’ largest 13F holding?
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T (TR UNIT) was the largest position at $298,708,000, or 24.1% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Diameter Capital Partners’ 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 79.1% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 97.2%, across 34 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Diameter Capital Partners manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Diameter Capital Partners file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.