Deuterium Capital Management provides portfolio management for pooled vehicles and portfolio management for institutions. The firm advises 2 private funds.
Deuterium Capital Management reports 6 clients. They include 4 pooled investment vehicles, 1 charitable organization and 1 other client. Of its assets, 47.1% ($284M across 4 accounts) are managed with discretion; $319M across 2 accounts are not. Of its clients, 33% are outside the U.S.
| Client type | Clients | Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 67% | 47% |
| Charitable organizations | 17% | 15% |
| Other | 17% | 38% |
Client breakdown and activity details
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | AUM share | Avg. per client |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 4 | $284M | 47.1% | $71.1M |
| Charitable organizations | Fewer than 5 | $88.8M | 14.7% | $88.8M |
| Other | Fewer than 5 | $231M | 38.2% | $231M |
| Total | 6 | $604M | 100% | — |
- Clients
- 4
- Regulatory AUM
- $284M
- AUM share
- 47.1%
- Avg. per client
- $71.1M
- Clients
- Fewer than 5
- Regulatory AUM
- $88.8M
- AUM share
- 14.7%
- Avg. per client
- $88.8M
- Clients
- Fewer than 5
- Regulatory AUM
- $231M
- AUM share
- 38.2%
- Avg. per client
- $231M
Total
- Clients
- 6
- Regulatory AUM
- $604M
- AUM share
- 100%
- Avg. per client
- —
- Clients outside the U.S.
- 33%
- Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
- 0
- Private funds advised
- 2
Deuterium Capital Management is paid through a percentage of assets under management, fixed fees (other than subscription fees) and performance-based fees; its fees and minimums are set out in its brochures on the SEC website.
Osman Ozsan owns 75% or more of Deuterium Capital Management. Osman Ozsan is CEO; the leadership team includes Chief Financial Officer Paula Hayes and Chief Compliance Officer Sondra Berman. It has 8 employees, 2 of them in advisory roles.
Leadership
- Osman OzsanChief Executive Officer/Chief Investment Officer/Managing Member
- Paula HayesChief Financial Officer
- Sondra BermanChief Compliance Officer
Staff
- 8 employees
- 2 in advisory functions
- Owns 75% or more of Deuterium Capital Management, LLC
Osman Ozsan
Control person · since March 2018
Deuterium Capital Management’s regulatory assets fell from $927M (March 2021) to $604M (July 2026); clients rose from 4 to 6 and employees from 7 to 8.
Figures from each annual filing
| Filed | Regulatory AUM | Clients | Employees | Offices |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | $604M | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| April 2025 | $692M | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| April 2024 | $778M | 7 | 14 | 2 |
| March 2023 | $1.04B | 9 | 15 | 3 |
| April 2022 | $1.06B | 4 | 15 | 3 |
| March 2021 | $927M | 4 | 7 | 2 |
Besides its headquarters, Deuterium Capital Management has 1 office, with 2 listed addresses in the U.S. and abroad.
Florida · 1 listed address
- 1150 Cleveland St, Suite 420, ClearwaterHQ
International offices
- CANNON GREEN, LONDON, EC4R 0AA, United Kingdom
Contact and registration details
- Legal name
- Deuterium Capital Management, LLC
- Headquarters
- 1150 Cleveland St, Suite 420, Clearwater, FL 33755-4860
- Website
- deuterium.us
- Phone
- 727-204-7570
- @deuterium-capital
- SEC file
- 801-112932
- Structure
- Delaware LLC
- Fiscal year end
- December
Deuterium Capital Management uses Bank of America (A.k.a. U.S. Trust) ($108M, 44%), Morgan Stanley ($86.4M, 35%) and Goldman Sachs & Co. ($50.4M, 21%) as custodians for its separately managed accounts. Deuterium Capital Management has custody of $26M in client assets for 1 client.
- Morgan StanleyMorgan Stanley & Co. LLC · New York, NY · $86.4M35%
- Bank of America (A.k.a. U.S. Trust)Bank of America (A.k.a. U.S. Trust) · New York, NY · $108M44%
- Goldman Sachs & Co.Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC · Miami, FL · $50.4M21%
At year end, Deuterium Capital Management’s separately managed accounts were mostly in funds (50%) and stocks (23%). Its reported 13F holdings for the quarter ended 30 June 2026 total $92.4M across 24 positions; the largest are Alphabet Inc. (23.9%), Amazon Com Inc. (13.9%) and Intuitive Surgical Inc. (11.6%).
What the accounts hold
- Stocks23%
- Non-exchange-traded equities13%
- Exchange-traded equities10%
- Funds50%
- Pooled vehicles28%
- Registered funds22%
- Cash3%
- Other24%
- Hedge funds and other similar alternative investments, crypto-currency holdings24%
Reported 13F holdings
- $92.4M
- Reported 13F value
- 24
- Positions
- 83.9%
- In the 10 largest
- +7.5%
- Value vs. prior quarter
- Alphabet Inc. · Cap Stk CL C23.9%
- Amazon Com Inc.13.9%
- Intuitive Surgical Inc.11.6%
- Palantir Technologies Inc. · CL A7.4%
- MP Materials Corp. · Com CL A6.1%
- Oracle Corp.5.7%
- Nvidia Corporation4.1%
- Costco Wholesale Corporation4.1%
- Imperial Pete Inc.3.9%
- Energy Fuels Inc.3.1%
Together, the ten largest are 83.9% of reported value.
How many clients does Deuterium Capital Management have?
Deuterium Capital Management has 6 clients and manages $604 million for them, as of July 2026. They include 4 pooled investment vehicles, 1 charitable organization and 1 other client.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 7 July 2026
What services does Deuterium Capital Management offer?
Deuterium Capital Management provides portfolio management for pooled vehicles and portfolio management for institutions.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Which custodians does Deuterium Capital Management use?
Deuterium Capital Management’s separately managed account assets are held at Bank of America (A.k.a. U.S. Trust) (New York, NY), with $108M, Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (New York, NY), with $86.4M and Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC (Miami, FL), with $50.4M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 7 July 2026
How many financial advisors does Deuterium Capital Management have?
Deuterium Capital Management has 0 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 8 employees, and 2 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
What does Deuterium Capital Management invest in?
At the end of its last fiscal year, Deuterium Capital Management’s separately managed accounts held 28% pooled vehicles (private funds and similar), 24% other, 22% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs), 13% non-exchange-traded equities, 10% exchange-traded equities and 3% cash and equivalents. The 24% other category is described as: Hedge Funds and Other Similar Alternative Investments, Crypto-Currency Holdings. It advises 2 private funds.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Who owns Deuterium Capital Management?
Deuterium Capital Management’s direct owner is Osman Ozsan (75% or more).
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 7 July 2026
How does Deuterium Capital Management get paid?
Deuterium Capital Management is paid through a percentage of assets under management, fixed fees and performance-based fees. Its Form ADV lists no commissions among how it is paid.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
How do I contact Deuterium Capital Management?
Deuterium Capital Management’s main office is at 1150 Cleveland St, Suite 420, Clearwater, FL 33755-4860. Its phone number is 727-204-7570. Its website is deuterium.us.
