Largest positions
| Issuer | Class | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riot Platforms Inc.NOTE 0.750% 1/1 | NOTE 0.750% 1/1 | $15,585,369 | 22.4% |
| Pg&e Corp.PFD CONV SER A | PFD CONV SER A | $13,786,966 | 19.8% |
| Echostar Corp.CL A | CL A | $11,116,978 | 16.0% |
| Echostar Corp.NOTE 3.875%11/3 | NOTE 3.875%11/3 | $6,061,842 | 8.7% |
| Graftech Intl Ltd SR NTCOM NEW | COM NEW | $4,354,163 | 6.3% |
| Evolent Health Inc.CL A | CL A | $1,968,354 | 2.8% |
| Northern Oil & Gas Inc.NOTE 3.625% 4/1 | NOTE 3.625% 4/1 | $1,905,620 | 2.7% |
| Coinbase Global Inc.NOTE 0.250% 4/0 | NOTE 0.250% 4/0 | $1,562,103 | 2.2% |
| Mks Inc..NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $1,482,381 | 2.1% |
| Peloton Interactive Inc.CL A COM | CL A COM | $1,477,500 | 2.1% |
| Fluence Energy Inc.NOTE 2.250% 6/1 | NOTE 2.250% 6/1 | $1,271,925 | 1.8% |
| Snowflake Inc.NOTE 10/0 | NOTE 10/0 | $1,254,540 | 1.8% |
| Cleveland-cliffs Inc. NewCOM | COM | $1,173,750 | 1.7% |
| Jetblue Airways Corp.NOTE 2.500% 9/0 | NOTE 2.500% 9/0 | $1,102,411 | 1.6% |
| Datadog Inc.NOTE 12/0 | NOTE 12/0 | $1,071,177 | 1.5% |
| Cloudflare Inc.NOTE 6/1 | NOTE 6/1 | $954,668 | 1.4% |
| Mcewen Inc..COM NEW | COM NEW | $906,500 | 1.3% |
| Strategy Inc.NOTE 3/0 | NOTE 3/0 | $878,259 | 1.3% |
| Doordash Inc.NOTE 5/1 | NOTE 5/1 | $740,069 | 1.1% |
| Mercer Intl Inc.COM | COM | $519,665 | 0.7% |
| Oracle Corp.6.5 DEP CUM SR D | 6.5 DEP CUM SR D | $469,458 | 0.7% |
- Class
- NOTE 0.750% 1/1
- Share
- 22.4%
- Class
- PFD CONV SER A
- Share
- 19.8%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 16.0%
- Class
- NOTE 3.875%11/3
- Share
- 8.7%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 6.3%
- Class
- CL A
- Share
- 2.8%
- Class
- NOTE 3.625% 4/1
- Share
- 2.7%
- Class
- NOTE 0.250% 4/0
- Share
- 2.2%
- Class
- NOTE 1.250% 6/0
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- CL A COM
- Share
- 2.1%
- Class
- NOTE 2.250% 6/1
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- NOTE 10/0
- Share
- 1.8%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 1.7%
- Class
- NOTE 2.500% 9/0
- Share
- 1.6%
- Class
- NOTE 12/0
- Share
- 1.5%
- Class
- NOTE 6/1
- Share
- 1.4%
- Class
- COM NEW
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- NOTE 3/0
- Share
- 1.3%
- Class
- NOTE 5/1
- Share
- 1.1%
- Class
- COM
- Share
- 0.7%
- Class
- 6.5 DEP CUM SR D
- Share
- 0.7%
The share class is shown on a wider screen.
The 21 largest of 21 positions by value, with holdings of the same security combined. Share counts and quarter-on-quarter changes for each position are on EDGAR. View the full information table on EDGAR
This filing
- Form
- 13F-HR
- CIK
- 1543160
- File number
- 028-18146
- Options
- 0 call, 0 put
- In the 25 largest
- 100.0%
- Prior quarter
- $86,389,502 at 31 March 2026
- Positions opened
- 6
- Positions closed
- 4
Common questions
What are Benefit Street Partners’ 13F holdings worth?
$69,643,698 across 21 positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
What is Benefit Street Partners’ largest 13F holding?
RIOT PLATFORMS INC (NOTE 0.750% 1/1) was the largest position at $15,585,369, or 22.4% of reported 13F value, as of 30 June 2026.
How concentrated is Benefit Street Partners’ 13F portfolio?
The ten largest positions accounted for 85.1% of reported value and the twenty-five largest for 100.0%, across 21 positions as of 30 June 2026.
Does Form 13F show everything Benefit Street Partners manages?
No. Form 13F covers only long positions in exchange-traded securities over which the manager has investment discretion, valued at quarter end. It excludes cash, most bonds, private funds, and any assets the firm does not have discretion over, so it is neither the firm's total assets nor any individual client's portfolio.
How often does Benefit Street Partners file its 13F?
Every quarter. Managers file within 45 days of each quarter's end, so the figures are a snapshot that changes between filings. This page shows the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Answered from this filing and the prior quarter's.