Skip to content

Justin Galluzzo

Investment adviser representative at Draper Asset Management in Smithtown, NY

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Justin Galluzzo is an investment adviser representative at Draper Asset Management, LLC, an investment adviser managing $231M, and works from its Smithtown, NY office. Justin Galluzzo has been registered through Draper Asset Management since 4 December 2025, has 0 years in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the Series 65.

0
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Justin Galluzzo has been an investment adviser representative at Draper Asset Management since December 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners. Justin Galluzzo holds a Degree in Business Economics from SUNY Cortland.

Draper Asset Management, LLC is a Smithtown, NY firm with $231M under management, 527 clients and 6 advisers in one office, as of its April 2026 filing.

Justin Galluzzo is an Investment Advisor Representative of Draper Asset Management. He joined the Draper Asset Management team in 2024 and provides client service tailored to each client's financial goals.

  1. – present · under a year
    Smithtown, NY · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 148136

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Justin Galluzzo is registered as an investment adviser representative in New York, since December 2025.

  • New YorkSince 4 December 2025

Examinations

Series 654 December 2025
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Justin Francis Galluzzo
CRD
7974810
Firm
Draper Asset Management · CRD 148136
Office
116 TERRY ROAD, FLOOR 1, Smithtown, NY 11787
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
December 2025
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Justin Galluzzo work?

Justin Galluzzo is an investment adviser representative registered through Draper Asset Management, LLC since December 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Justin Galluzzo a financial advisor?

Yes. Justin Galluzzo has a current investment-adviser registration in New York, through Draper Asset Management since December 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Justin Galluzzo have?

Justin Galluzzo has 0 years in the financial industry, since December 2025, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Justin Galluzzo passed?

Justin Galluzzo passed the Series 65 in December 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Justin Galluzzo based?

Justin Galluzzo’s registered office is in Smithtown, NY.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Justin Galluzzo registered with FINRA?

No. Justin Galluzzo has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Justin Galluzzo’s record?

Search CRD 7974810 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Justin Galluzzo’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Draper Asset Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 7974810, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Draper Asset Management, LLC, filed 15 April 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Draper Asset Management team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.