Skip to content

Grant Hadden

Investment adviser representative at Dynamic Wealth Advisors in Surprise, AZ

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Grant Hadden is an investment adviser representative at Dynamic Wealth Advisors, an investment adviser managing $193M, and works from its Surprise, AZ office. Grant Hadden has been registered through Dynamic Wealth Advisors since 18 July 2014, has 14 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 7 and Series 66.

14
Years in industry
12
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Grant Hadden has been an investment adviser representative at Dynamic Wealth Advisors since July 2014, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Dynamic Wealth Advisors is a Surprise, AZ firm with $193M under management, 315 clients and 4 advisers in one office, as of its August 2026 filing.

Grant Hadden’s longest registration is the current one, 12 years at Dynamic Wealth Advisors since 2014. Before joining Dynamic Wealth Advisors in 2014, Grant Hadden was registered through KMS Financial Services, Inc.

  1. – present · 12 years
    Surprise, AZ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 169792
  2. KMS Financial Services, Inc
    – · 1 year
    Surprise, AZ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 3866

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Grant Hadden is registered as an investment adviser representative in Arizona, since July 2014.

  • ArizonaSince 18 July 2014

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6611 May 2012
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 76 April 2012
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Grant Stephen Hadden
CRD
6034466
Firm
Dynamic Wealth Advisors · CRD 169792
Office
14749 W. MOUNTAIN VIEW BLVD., SUITE 144, Surprise, AZ 85374
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
May 2012
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Grant Hadden work?

Grant Hadden is an investment adviser representative registered through Dynamic Wealth Advisors since July 2014, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Grant Hadden a financial advisor?

Yes. Grant Hadden has a current investment-adviser registration in Arizona, through Dynamic Wealth Advisors since July 2014.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Grant Hadden have?

Grant Hadden has 14 years in the financial industry, since May 2012, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Grant Hadden passed?

Grant Hadden has passed 2 licensing exams: the Series 7 and Series 66. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in April 2012. FINRA credited Grant Hadden with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Grant Hadden work before Dynamic Wealth Advisors?

Before Dynamic Wealth Advisors, Grant Hadden was registered through KMS Financial Services, Inc, May 2012 to December 2013.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Grant Hadden based?

Grant Hadden’s registered office is in Surprise, AZ.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Grant Hadden registered with FINRA?

No. Grant Hadden has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Grant Hadden’s record?

Search CRD 6034466 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Grant Hadden’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Dynamic Wealth Advisors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6034466, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Dynamic Wealth Advisors, filed 26 August 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.