Skip to content

Dennis Wesel

Investment adviser representative at Interactive Financial Advisors in Green Lake, WI

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Dennis Wesel is an investment adviser representative at Interactive Financial Advisors, Inc., an investment adviser managing $240M, and works from its Green Lake, WI office. Dennis Wesel has been registered through Interactive Financial Advisors since 5 December 2017, has 8 years in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the Series 65.

8
Years in industry
8
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Dennis Wesel has been an investment adviser representative at Interactive Financial Advisors since December 2017, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Interactive Financial Advisors, Inc. is a New Lenox, IL firm with $240M under management, 1,307 clients and 33 advisers across 27 offices, as of its August 2026 filing.

  1. – present · 8 years
    Green Lake, WI · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 125117

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Dennis Wesel is registered as an investment adviser representative in Wisconsin, since October 2023.

  • WisconsinSince 26 October 2023

Examinations

Series 655 December 2017
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Dennis Scott Wesel
CRD
6837364
Office
Green Lake, WI
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
December 2017
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Dennis Wesel work?

Dennis Wesel is an investment adviser representative registered through Interactive Financial Advisors, Inc. since December 2017, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Dennis Wesel a financial advisor?

Yes. Dennis Wesel has a current investment-adviser registration in Wisconsin, through Interactive Financial Advisors since December 2017.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Dennis Wesel have?

Dennis Wesel has 8 years in the financial industry, since December 2017, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Dennis Wesel passed?

Dennis Wesel passed the Series 65 in December 2017.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Dennis Wesel based?

Dennis Wesel’s registered office is in Green Lake, WI.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Dennis Wesel registered with FINRA?

No. Dennis Wesel has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Dennis Wesel’s record?

Search CRD 6837364 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Dennis Wesel’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Interactive Financial Advisors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6837364, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Interactive Financial Advisors, Inc., filed 6 August 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.