Skip to content

Dennis Gambino

Investment adviser representative at TRG Investment Advisors in White River Junction , VT

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Dennis Gambino is an investment adviser representative at TRG Investment Advisors, LLC, an investment adviser managing $167M, and works from its White River Junction , VT office. Dennis Gambino has been registered through TRG Investment Advisors since 14 February 2023, has 5 years in the industry across 4 firms and has passed the SIE, Series 7TO and Series 66.

5
Years in industry
3
Years at firm
4
Adviser firms
2
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Dennis Gambino has been an investment adviser representative at TRG Investment Advisors since February 2023, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

TRG Investment Advisors, LLC is a Denver, CO firm with $167M under management, 241 clients and 6 advisers across 3 offices, as of its July 2026 filing.

Dennis Gambino’s longest registration is the current one, 3 years at TRG Investment Advisors since 2023. Before joining TRG Investment Advisors in 2023, Dennis Gambino was registered through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated and Morgan Stanley.

  1. Ima Advisory Services, Inc.Also current
    – present · under a year
    White River Junction, VT · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 112091
  2. – present · 3 years
    White River Junction , VT · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 315629
  3. Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated
    – · under a year
    Hanover, NH · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 7691
  4. Morgan Stanley
    – · 1 year
    Lebanon, NH · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 149777

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Dennis Gambino is registered as an investment adviser representative in 2 states. The first approvals date from February 2023; the most recent is Vermont, in January 2026.

  • New HampshireSince 14 February 2023
  • VermontSince 7 January 2026

Examinations

Series 6624 February 2021
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 7TO28 October 2020
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
SIE12 February 2020
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Key facts

Full name
Dennis Mark Gambino
CRD
6793488
Firm
TRG Investment Advisors · CRD 315629
Office
55 Railroad Row, White River Junction , VT 05001
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
December 2020
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Dennis Gambino work?

Dennis Gambino is an investment adviser representative registered through TRG Investment Advisors, LLC since February 2023, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Dennis Gambino a financial advisor?

Yes. Dennis Gambino has a current investment-adviser registration in New Hampshire and Vermont, through TRG Investment Advisors since February 2023.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Dennis Gambino have?

Dennis Gambino has 5 years in the financial industry, since December 2020, across 4 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Dennis Gambino passed?

Dennis Gambino has passed 3 licensing exams: the SIE, Series 7TO and Series 66. The earliest, the SIE, was passed in February 2020.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Dennis Gambino work before TRG Investment Advisors?

Before TRG Investment Advisors, Dennis Gambino was registered through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated, May 2022 to February 2023; Morgan Stanley, February 2021 to April 2022.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Dennis Gambino based?

Dennis Gambino’s registered office is in White River Junction , VT.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Dennis Gambino registered with FINRA?

No. Dennis Gambino has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Dennis Gambino’s record?

Search CRD 6793488 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Dennis Gambino’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at TRG Investment Advisors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6793488, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of TRG Investment Advisors, LLC, filed 1 July 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.