Skip to content

Alexander Mirsberger

Investment adviser representative at Richmond Investment Services in Mequon, WI

Investment adviser and broker registrationsUpdated

Alexander Mirsberger is an investment adviser representative at Richmond Investment Services LLC, an investment adviser managing $453M, and works from its Mequon, WI office. Alexander Mirsberger has been registered through Richmond Investment Services since 25 March 2026, has 0 years in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the SIE, Series 7TO and Series 66.

0
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 23 October 2026SEC record

Career

Alexander Mirsberger has been an investment adviser representative at Richmond Investment Services since March 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Richmond Investment Services LLC is a Mequon, WI firm with $453M under management, 890 clients and 11 advisers across 2 offices, as of its August 2026 filing.

  1. – present · under a year
    Mequon, WI · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 327451

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Alexander Mirsberger is registered as an investment adviser representative in Wisconsin, since March 2026.

  • WisconsinSince 25 March 2026

Examinations

Series 669 March 2026
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 7TO29 December 2025
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
SIE25 September 2024
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Key facts

Full name
Alexander James Mirsberger
CRD
7622846
Office
7702 W MEQUON RD, Mequon, WI 53097-3217
Registration
Investment adviser and broker registrations
In the industry since
December 2025
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record · BrokerCheck

Common questions

Where does Alexander Mirsberger work?

Alexander Mirsberger is an investment adviser representative registered through Richmond Investment Services LLC since March 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Alexander Mirsberger a financial advisor?

Yes. Alexander Mirsberger has a current investment-adviser registration in Wisconsin, through Richmond Investment Services since March 2026.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How many years of experience does Alexander Mirsberger have?

Alexander Mirsberger has 0 years in the financial industry, since December 2025, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

What exams has Alexander Mirsberger passed?

Alexander Mirsberger has passed 3 licensing exams: the SIE, Series 7TO and Series 66. The earliest, the SIE, was passed in September 2024.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Where is Alexander Mirsberger based?

Alexander Mirsberger’s registered office is in Mequon, WI.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Alexander Mirsberger registered with FINRA?

Yes. Alexander Mirsberger has a current broker registration, under CRD 7622846.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck

How can I verify Alexander Mirsberger’s record?

Search CRD 7622846 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov) and FINRA’s broker search (brokercheck.finra.org), which publish Alexander Mirsberger’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Leadership at Richmond Investment Services

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 7622846, checked 23 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Richmond Investment Services LLC, filed 10 August 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.