Skip to content
Seven Mile Advisory logo

Seven Mile Advisory

Wealth managementRIA

Tallahassee, FLCRD 324114Updated

Seven Mile Advisory is an investment adviser based in Tallahassee, FL, registered with the SEC since 2023. It provides financial planning and investment management. Its clients include high-net-worth individuals. Its regulatory assets under management total $417 million, as filed on 1 April 2026.

36
Clients
$11.6M
AUM per individual client
4
Advisory staff
5
Offices
0.85%
Annual fee
Up to

From Form ADV filed 1 April 2026SEC record

Services and clients

Seven Mile Advisory provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selecting other managers. Financial planning was provided to 1–10 clients last fiscal year.

Seven Mile Advisory reports 36 high-net-worth individuals. Of its assets, 100.0% ($417M across 320 accounts) are managed with discretion. It advised 10 clients without assets under management last fiscal year.

Clients and assets by client type
Clients36 clients
Assets$417M
Client typeClientsAssets
High-net-worth individuals100%100%
Client breakdown and activity details
High-net-worth individuals
Clients
36
Regulatory AUM
$417M
AUM share
100.0%
Avg. per client
$11.6M

Total

Clients
36
Regulatory AUM
$417M
AUM share
100%
Avg. per client
$11.6M
Clients outside the U.S.
0%
Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
10
Private funds advised
0
Financial planning clients last fiscal year
1–10

Fees and minimums

Seven Mile Advisory charges up to 0.85% a year for its Investment Management Services. The fee is billed in advance. The brochure also prices one other service, listed under fee details.

Fee details and sources

Other fees

Consulting Services
Consulting services provided in lieu of an investment advisory fee are billed quarterly on the terms of the client's Consulting Agreement.

Ownership and people

Pamela Perskie owns 75% or more of Seven Mile Advisory. Pamela Perskie is CEO. It has 4 employees.

Loading adviser profiles

Staff

  • 4 employees
  • 4 in advisory functions
  • 4 state-registered reps
Who owns the firm
Seven Mile Advisory LLC· the adviser
  • Pamela Perskie

    Control person · since January 2023

    Owns 75% or more of Seven Mile Advisory LLC
  • Joseph Perskie

    Control person · since January 2023

    Owns 25% to 50% of Seven Mile Advisory LLC

Growth and acquisitions

Seven Mile Advisory’s regulatory assets grew from $311M (June 2023) to $417M (April 2026); clients fell from 230 to 36 and employees were 4 in both filings.

By annual filing
Measure
Figures from each annual filing
FiledRegulatory AUMClientsStaffEmployeesOffices
Apr 2026April 2026$417M3645
Mar 2025March 2025$382M2244
Mar 2024March 2024$328M22645
Jun 2023June 2023$311M23045

Offices and registration details

Besides its headquarters, Seven Mile Advisory has 4 offices, with 5 listed addresses across 4 states.

Listed office addresses by state

Florida · 2 listed addresses

  • 1201 Hays Street, TallahasseeHQ
  • 220 Se Mizner BLVD, Boca Raton

Contact and registration details

Legal name
Seven Mile Advisory LLC
Headquarters
1201 Hays Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301-2525
SEC file
801-127330
Structure
New Jersey LLC
Fiscal year end
December

Custodians

Seven Mile Advisory’s named custodian for separately managed accounts is Charles Schwab ($366M). Seven Mile Advisory has custody of $68.6M for 60 clients.

Reported separately managed account assets by custodian
$366M
named custodians
  • Charles SchwabCharles Schwab & Co., Inc. · San Francisco, CA · $366M100%

Investments and reported holdings

At year end, Seven Mile Advisory’s separately managed accounts were largely in stocks (46%) and bonds (35%). Its reported 13F holdings for the quarter ended 30 June 2026 total $149M across 158 positions; the largest are Nvidia Corporation (12.0%), Dimensional ETF Trust (5.6%) and State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF T (5.5%).

What the accounts hold

Separately managed account assets by class, year end
  • Stocks46%
    • Non-exchange-traded equities37%
    • Exchange-traded equities9%
  • Funds9%
  • Bonds35%
    • State and local bonds34%
    • U.S. government and agency bonds1%
  • Other10%
    • Alternatives10%
Loading reported holdings

Common questions

How many clients does Seven Mile Advisory have?

Seven Mile Advisory has 36 clients and manages $417 million for them, as of April 2026. They include 36 high-net-worth individuals.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 1 April 2026

What services does Seven Mile Advisory offer?

Seven Mile Advisory provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selecting other managers.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How much does Seven Mile Advisory charge?

Seven Mile Advisory charges up to 0.85% a year for its Investment Management Services. The fee is billed in advance.

Source: SEVEN MILE ADVISORY LLC DISCLOSURE BROCHURE, filed 31 March 2026

Which custodians does Seven Mile Advisory use?

Seven Mile Advisory’s separately managed account assets are held at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. (San Francisco, CA), with $366M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 1 April 2026

How many financial advisors does Seven Mile Advisory have?

Seven Mile Advisory has 4 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 4 employees, and 4 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

What does Seven Mile Advisory invest in?

At the end of its last fiscal year, Seven Mile Advisory’s separately managed accounts held 37% non-exchange-traded equities, 34% state and local bonds, 10% other, 9% exchange-traded equities, 9% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs) and 1% U.S. government and agency bonds. The 10% other category is described as: Alternatives.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Who owns Seven Mile Advisory?

Seven Mile Advisory’s direct owners are Pamela Perskie (75% or more) and Joseph Perskie (25% to 50%).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 1 April 2026

How does Seven Mile Advisory get paid?

Seven Mile Advisory is paid through a percentage of assets under management, fixed fees and other compensation. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How do I contact Seven Mile Advisory?

Seven Mile Advisory’s main office is at 1201 Hays Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301-2525. Its phone number is 212-365-5562. Its website is sevenmileadvisory.com.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 1.F, filed 1 April 2026

Sources and methodology

  1. Form ADV Part 1A, amendment filed 1 April 2026. Items 1, 5, 9, 11 and Schedules A, B and D.
  2. SEVEN MILE ADVISORY LLC DISCLOSURE BROCHURE, submitted 31 March 2026.
  3. IAPD firm record, CRD 324114.
  4. SEC registered adviser data, annual Form ADV amendments filed 13 June 2023 to 1 April 2026. Items 1.F and 5.
  5. SEC investment adviser representative register, as of 9 October 2026; loaded 10 October 2026.
  6. Form 13F-HR, filed 13 August 2026 for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Retrieved 15 October 2026. All are published by the SEC and may have been amended since. Disciplinary history is not yet shown here. The SEC publishes the complete record, including any disciplinary events, and it is the authoritative place to check one. The logo is reproduced for identification from Seven Mile Advisory LLC, website.

Download source data (JSON)How this directory is compiledReport a correction
Loading related firms