Seven Mile Advisory provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selecting other managers. Financial planning was provided to 1–10 clients last fiscal year.
Seven Mile Advisory reports 36 high-net-worth individuals. Of its assets, 100.0% ($417M across 320 accounts) are managed with discretion. It advised 10 clients without assets under management last fiscal year.
| Client type | Clients | Assets |
|---|---|---|
| High-net-worth individuals | 100% | 100% |
Client breakdown and activity details
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | AUM share | Avg. per client |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-net-worth individuals | 36 | $417M | 100.0% | $11.6M |
| Total | 36 | $417M | 100% | $11.6M |
- Clients
- 36
- Regulatory AUM
- $417M
- AUM share
- 100.0%
- Avg. per client
- $11.6M
Total
- Clients
- 36
- Regulatory AUM
- $417M
- AUM share
- 100%
- Avg. per client
- $11.6M
- Clients outside the U.S.
- 0%
- Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
- 10
- Private funds advised
- 0
- Financial planning clients last fiscal year
- 1–10
Seven Mile Advisory charges up to 0.85% a year for its Investment Management Services. The fee is billed in advance. The brochure also prices one other service, listed under fee details.
Fee details and sources
Other fees
- Consulting Services
- Consulting services provided in lieu of an investment advisory fee are billed quarterly on the terms of the client's Consulting Agreement.
Pamela Perskie owns 75% or more of Seven Mile Advisory. Pamela Perskie is CEO. It has 4 employees.
Staff
- 4 employees
- 4 in advisory functions
- 4 state-registered reps
- Owns 75% or more of Seven Mile Advisory LLC
Pamela Perskie
Control person · since January 2023
- Owns 25% to 50% of Seven Mile Advisory LLC
Joseph Perskie
Control person · since January 2023
Seven Mile Advisory’s regulatory assets grew from $311M (June 2023) to $417M (April 2026); clients fell from 230 to 36 and employees were 4 in both filings.
Figures from each annual filing
| Filed | Regulatory AUM | Clients | StaffEmployees | Offices |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026April 2026 | $417M | 36 | 4 | 5 |
| Mar 2025March 2025 | $382M | 22 | 4 | 4 |
| Mar 2024March 2024 | $328M | 226 | 4 | 5 |
| Jun 2023June 2023 | $311M | 230 | 4 | 5 |
Besides its headquarters, Seven Mile Advisory has 4 offices, with 5 listed addresses across 4 states.
Florida · 2 listed addresses
- 1201 Hays Street, TallahasseeHQ
- 220 Se Mizner BLVD, Boca Raton
Colorado · 1 listed address
- 1838 Irving Street, Denver
Massachusetts · 1 listed address
- 6 Caton Road, Foxborough
New York · 1 listed address
- 301 W 21st St, New York
Contact and registration details
- Legal name
- Seven Mile Advisory LLC
- Headquarters
- 1201 Hays Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301-2525
- Website
- sevenmileadvisory.com
- Phone
- 212-365-5562
- @seven-mile-advisory
- SEC file
- 801-127330
- Structure
- New Jersey LLC
- Fiscal year end
- December
Seven Mile Advisory’s named custodian for separately managed accounts is Charles Schwab ($366M). Seven Mile Advisory has custody of $68.6M for 60 clients.
- Charles SchwabCharles Schwab & Co., Inc. · San Francisco, CA · $366M100%
At year end, Seven Mile Advisory’s separately managed accounts were largely in stocks (46%) and bonds (35%). Its reported 13F holdings for the quarter ended 30 June 2026 total $149M across 158 positions; the largest are Nvidia Corporation (12.0%), Dimensional ETF Trust (5.6%) and State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF T (5.5%).
What the accounts hold
- Stocks46%
- Non-exchange-traded equities37%
- Exchange-traded equities9%
- Funds9%
- Bonds35%
- State and local bonds34%
- U.S. government and agency bonds1%
- Other10%
- Alternatives10%
How many clients does Seven Mile Advisory have?
Seven Mile Advisory has 36 clients and manages $417 million for them, as of April 2026. They include 36 high-net-worth individuals.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 1 April 2026
What services does Seven Mile Advisory offer?
Seven Mile Advisory provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selecting other managers.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
How much does Seven Mile Advisory charge?
Seven Mile Advisory charges up to 0.85% a year for its Investment Management Services. The fee is billed in advance.
Source: SEVEN MILE ADVISORY LLC DISCLOSURE BROCHURE, filed 31 March 2026
Which custodians does Seven Mile Advisory use?
Seven Mile Advisory’s separately managed account assets are held at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. (San Francisco, CA), with $366M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 1 April 2026
How many financial advisors does Seven Mile Advisory have?
Seven Mile Advisory has 4 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 4 employees, and 4 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
What does Seven Mile Advisory invest in?
At the end of its last fiscal year, Seven Mile Advisory’s separately managed accounts held 37% non-exchange-traded equities, 34% state and local bonds, 10% other, 9% exchange-traded equities, 9% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs) and 1% U.S. government and agency bonds. The 10% other category is described as: Alternatives.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Who owns Seven Mile Advisory?
Seven Mile Advisory’s direct owners are Pamela Perskie (75% or more) and Joseph Perskie (25% to 50%).
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 1 April 2026
How does Seven Mile Advisory get paid?
Seven Mile Advisory is paid through a percentage of assets under management, fixed fees and other compensation. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
How do I contact Seven Mile Advisory?
Seven Mile Advisory’s main office is at 1201 Hays Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301-2525. Its phone number is 212-365-5562. Its website is sevenmileadvisory.com.

