Prosper Private Wealth provides financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses.
Prosper Private Wealth reports 51 clients. They include 32 high-net-worth individuals and 19 individual clients. Of its assets, 100.0% ($151M across 264 accounts) are managed with discretion.
| Client type | Clients | Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals (other than HNW) | 37% | 9% |
| High-net-worth individuals | 63% | 91% |
Client breakdown and activity details
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | AUM share | Avg. per client |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Individuals (other than HNW) | 19 | $13.3M | 8.8% | $702K |
| High-net-worth individuals | 32 | $137M | 91.2% | $4.3M |
| Total | 51 | $151M | 100% | $2.96M |
- Clients
- 19
- Regulatory AUM
- $13.3M
- AUM share
- 8.8%
- Avg. per client
- $702K
- Clients
- 32
- Regulatory AUM
- $137M
- AUM share
- 91.2%
- Avg. per client
- $4.3M
Total
- Clients
- 51
- Regulatory AUM
- $151M
- AUM share
- 100%
- Avg. per client
- $2.96M
- Clients outside the U.S.
- 0%
- Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
- 0
- Private funds advised
- 0
- Financial planning clients last fiscal year
- 0
Prosper Private Wealth is paid through a percentage of assets under management, hourly charges and performance-based fees. The reviewed brochures do not disclose an asset-based fee rate. Read the SEC-filed brochure. The brochure also prices one other service, listed under fee details.
Fee details and sources
Other fees
- Financial Planning
- Financial planning is billed hourly under a negotiated fee arrangement, with a maximum hourly fee of $450.
Joshua Gardner owns 75% or more of Prosper Private Wealth. It has 3 employees, 2 of them in advisory roles.
Staff
- 3 employees
- 2 in advisory functions
- 3 state-registered reps
- 1 insurance agent
- Owns 75% or more of Prosper Private Wealth, LLC
Joshua Gardner
Control person · since August 2024
Prosper Private Wealth’s regulatory assets grew from $113M (March 2025) to $151M (September 2026); clients were 51 in both filings and employees were 3 in both filings.
Figures from each annual filing
| Filed | Regulatory AUM | Clients | StaffEmployees | Offices |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026September 2026 | $151M | 51 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 2025March 2025 | $113M | 50 | 3 | 2 |
Besides its headquarters, Prosper Private Wealth has 0 offices, with 1 listed address in 1 state.
Arizona · 1 listed address
- 4140 E Baseline Road, Suite 101, MesaHQ
Contact and registration details
- Legal name
- Prosper Private Wealth, LLC
- Headquarters
- 4140 E Baseline Road, Suite 101, Mesa, AZ 85206
- Website
- prosperpw.com
- Phone
- 888-404-3042
- SEC file
- 801-132061
- Structure
- Arizona LLC
- Fiscal year end
- December
Prosper Private Wealth’s named custodian for separately managed accounts is Fidelity ($151M). Prosper Private Wealth does not have custody of client assets.
- FidelityNational Financial Services LLC · Boston, MA · $151M100%
At year end, Prosper Private Wealth’s separately managed accounts were mostly in funds (80%) and stocks (19%).
What the accounts hold
- Stocks19%
- Exchange-traded equities17%
- Non-exchange-traded equities2%
- Funds80%
- Registered funds58%
- Pooled vehicles22%
- Cash2%
How many clients does Prosper Private Wealth have?
Prosper Private Wealth has 51 clients and manages $151 million for them, as of September 2026. They include 32 high-net-worth individuals and 19 individual clients.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 2 September 2026
What services does Prosper Private Wealth offer?
Prosper Private Wealth provides financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Which custodians does Prosper Private Wealth use?
Prosper Private Wealth’s separately managed account assets are held at National Financial Services LLC (Boston, MA), with $151M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 2 September 2026
How many financial advisors does Prosper Private Wealth have?
Prosper Private Wealth has 3 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 3 employees, and 2 perform investment advisory functions. 0 employees are registered representatives of a broker-dealer and 1 employee is a licensed insurance agent.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
What does Prosper Private Wealth invest in?
At the end of its last fiscal year, Prosper Private Wealth’s separately managed accounts held 58% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs), 22% pooled vehicles (private funds and similar), 17% exchange-traded equities, 2% non-exchange-traded equities and 2% cash and equivalents.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Who owns Prosper Private Wealth?
Prosper Private Wealth’s direct owner is Joshua Gardner (75% or more).
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 2 September 2026
How does Prosper Private Wealth get paid?
Prosper Private Wealth is paid through a percentage of assets under management, hourly charges and performance-based fees. Its Form ADV lists no commissions among how it is paid.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
How do I contact Prosper Private Wealth?
Prosper Private Wealth’s main office is at 4140 E Baseline Road, Suite 101, Mesa, AZ 85206. Its phone number is 888-404-3042. Its website is prosperpw.com.