Prestige Wealthwide provides portfolio management for individuals and small businesses.
Prestige Wealthwide reports 187 clients. They include 127 individual clients, 59 high-net-worth individuals and 1 pension or profit-sharing plan. Of its assets, 100.0% ($198M across 187 accounts) are managed with discretion.
| Client type | Clients | Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals (other than HNW) | 68% | 13% |
| High-net-worth individuals | 32% | 87% |
| Pension and profit-sharing plans | <1% | <1% |
Client breakdown and activity details
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | AUM share | Avg. per client |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Individuals (other than HNW) | 127 | $25.8M | 13.0% | $204K |
| High-net-worth individuals | 59 | $172M | 86.5% | $2.91M |
| Pension and profit-sharing plans | Fewer than 5 | $940K | 0.5% | $940K |
| Total | 187 | $198M | 100% | — |
- Clients
- 127
- Regulatory AUM
- $25.8M
- AUM share
- 13.0%
- Avg. per client
- $204K
- Clients
- 59
- Regulatory AUM
- $172M
- AUM share
- 86.5%
- Avg. per client
- $2.91M
- Clients
- Fewer than 5
- Regulatory AUM
- $940K
- AUM share
- 0.5%
- Avg. per client
- $940K
Total
- Clients
- 187
- Regulatory AUM
- $198M
- AUM share
- 100%
- Avg. per client
- —
- Clients outside the U.S.
- 0%
- Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
- 0
- Private funds advised
- 0
Prestige Wealthwide charges 1.50% a year for its Portfolio Management Fees. The fee is billed in advance and is negotiable.
Fee details and sources
Sterling Sessions owns 75% or more of Prestige Wealthwide. The leadership team of Prestige Wealthwide includes Chief Compliance Officer Dominick Zizzo. It has 3 employees.
Leadership
- Dominick ZizzoChief Compliance Officer
- Sterling SessionsManaging Member
Investment adviser representatives
2 representatives listed in the SEC register as of 9 October 2026.
Staff
- 3 employees
- 3 in advisory functions
- 3 state-registered reps
- Owns 75% or more of Prestige Wealthwide, LLC
Sterling Sessions
Control person · since October 2022
Prestige Wealthwide’s regulatory assets grew Infinity× from $0 (July 2022) to $198M (January 2026); employees rose from 2 to 3.
Figures from each annual filing
| Filed | Regulatory AUM | Clients | StaffEmployees | Offices |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026January 2026 | $198M | 187 | 3 | 1 |
| Jul 2025July 2025 | $207M | 224 | 5 | 1 |
| Jul 2024July 2024 | $208M | 135 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 2023August 2023 | $176M | 108 | 4 | 1 |
| Jul 2022July 2022 | $0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Besides its headquarters, Prestige Wealthwide has 0 offices, with 1 listed address in 1 state.
Utah · 1 listed address
- 525 W Sunrise Way, LehiHQ
Contact and registration details
- Legal name
- Prestige Wealthwide, LLC
- Headquarters
- 525 W Sunrise Way, Lehi, UT 84043
- Website
- Not reported
- Phone
- 720-449-3656
- @prestige-wealthwide
- SEC file
- 801-125937
- Structure
- Utah LLC
- Fiscal year end
- December
Prestige Wealthwide’s named custodian for separately managed accounts is Charles Schwab ($44.3M). Prestige Wealthwide does not have custody of client assets.
- Charles SchwabCharles Schwab & Co., Inc. · Westlake, TX · $44.3M100%
At year end, Prestige Wealthwide’s separately managed accounts were mostly in funds (53%) and stocks (23%).
What the accounts hold
- Stocks23%
- Exchange-traded equities13%
- Non-exchange-traded equities10%
- Funds53%
- Registered funds36%
- Pooled vehicles17%
- Bonds3%
- Cash10%
- Other11%
- Derivatives11%
How many clients does Prestige Wealthwide have?
Prestige Wealthwide has 187 clients and manages $198 million for them, as of January 2026. They include 127 individual clients, 59 high-net-worth individuals and 1 pension or profit-sharing plan.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 15 January 2026
What services does Prestige Wealthwide offer?
Prestige Wealthwide provides portfolio management for individuals and small businesses.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
How much does Prestige Wealthwide charge?
Prestige Wealthwide charges 1.50% a year for its Portfolio Management Fees. The fee is billed in advance and is negotiable.
Source: ADV PART 2A- PRESTIGE WEALTHWIDE, LLC, filed 15 January 2026
Which custodians does Prestige Wealthwide use?
Prestige Wealthwide’s separately managed account assets are held at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. (Westlake, TX), with $44.3M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 15 January 2026
How many financial advisors does Prestige Wealthwide have?
Prestige Wealthwide has 3 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 3 employees, and 3 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
What does Prestige Wealthwide invest in?
At the end of its last fiscal year, Prestige Wealthwide’s separately managed accounts held 36% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs), 17% pooled vehicles (private funds and similar), 13% exchange-traded equities, 11% derivatives, 10% non-exchange-traded equities, 10% cash and equivalents and 3% high-yield corporate bonds.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
Who owns Prestige Wealthwide?
Prestige Wealthwide’s direct owner is Sterling Sessions (75% or more).
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 15 January 2026
How does Prestige Wealthwide get paid?
Prestige Wealthwide is paid through a percentage of assets under management. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.
Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file
How do I contact Prestige Wealthwide?
Prestige Wealthwide’s main office is at 525 W Sunrise Way, Lehi, UT 84043. Its phone number is 720-449-3656.