Skip to content
Alpine Hill Advisors logo

Alpine Hill Advisors

Wealth managementRIA

Westport, CTCRD 325412Updated

Alpine Hill Advisors is an investment adviser based in Westport, CT, registered with the SEC since 2023. It provides financial planning and investment management. Its clients include high-net-worth individuals and individual clients. Its regulatory assets under management total $115 million, as filed on 23 March 2026.

56
Clients
$2.05M
AUM per individual client
2
Advisory staff
1
Offices
See fees
Annual fee

From Form ADV filed 23 March 2026SEC record

Services and clients

Alpine Hill Advisors provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selecting other managers.

Alpine Hill Advisors reports 56 clients. They include 32 high-net-worth individuals and 24 individual clients. Of its assets, 100.0% ($115M across 172 accounts) are managed with discretion.

Clients and assets by client type
Clients56 clients
Assets$115M
Share of clients and assets by client type
Client typeClientsAssets
Individuals (other than HNW)43%3%
High-net-worth individuals57%97%
Client breakdown and activity details
Individuals (other than HNW)
Clients
24
Regulatory AUM
$3.94M
AUM share
3.4%
Avg. per client
$164K
High-net-worth individuals
Clients
32
Regulatory AUM
$111M
AUM share
96.6%
Avg. per client
$3.46M

Total

Clients
56
Regulatory AUM
$115M
AUM share
100%
Avg. per client
$2.05M
Clients outside the U.S.
0%
Clients advised without assets under management last fiscal year
0
Private funds advised
0
Financial planning clients last fiscal year
0

Fees and minimums

Alpine Hill Advisors is paid through a percentage of assets under management and fixed fees (other than subscription fees). The reviewed brochures do not disclose an asset-based fee rate. Read the SEC-filed brochure. The brochure also prices one other service, listed under fee details.

Fee details and sources

Other fees

Lifestyle Management
Annual fees range from $50,000 to $500,000 based on the scope of services and the level of activity and staffing required.

Ownership and people

Brandon Pacilio owns 75% or more of Alpine Hill Advisors. The leadership team of Alpine Hill Advisors includes Chief Compliance Officer Brandon Pacilio. It has 4 employees, 2 of them in advisory roles.

Leadership

Investment adviser representatives

1 representatives listed in the SEC register as of 9 October 2026.

Staff

  • 4 employees
  • 2 in advisory functions
  • 2 state-registered reps
Who owns the firm
Alpine Hill Advisors LLC· the adviser
  • Brandon Pacilio

    Control person · since February 2023

    Owns 75% or more of Alpine Hill Advisors LLC

Growth and acquisitions

Alpine Hill Advisors’ regulatory assets fell from $179M (July 2023) to $115M (March 2026); clients rose from 36 to 56 and employees from 3 to 4.

By annual filing
Measure
Figures from each annual filing
Alpine Hill Advisors figures from each annual Form ADV filing
FiledRegulatory AUMClientsEmployeesOffices
March 2026$115M5641
March 2025$115M4841
June 2024$158M4031
July 2023$179M3632

Offices and registration details

Besides its headquarters, Alpine Hill Advisors has 0 offices, with 1 listed address in Connecticut.

Listed office addresses in Connecticut
Westport

Connecticut · 1 listed address

  • 1 Turkey Hill Road South, Suite 204, WestportHQ

Contact and registration details

Legal name
Alpine Hill Advisors LLC
Headquarters
1 Turkey Hill Road South, Suite 204, Westport, CT 06880
SEC file
801-127515
Structure
Delaware LLC
Fiscal year end
December

Custodians

Alpine Hill Advisors uses Fidelity ($113M) as custodian for its separately managed accounts. Alpine Hill Advisors has custody of $46.4M in client assets for 8 clients.

Reported separately managed account assets by custodian
$113M
named custodians
  • FidelityFidelity Brokerage Services LLC · Smithfield, RI · $113M100%

Investments and reported holdings

At year end, Alpine Hill Advisors’ separately managed accounts were mostly in bonds (54%) and funds (28%).

What the accounts hold

Separately managed account assets by class, year end
  • Stocks15%
  • Funds28%
    • Registered funds27%
    • Pooled vehicles1%
  • Bonds54%
    • Investment grade corporate bonds22%
    • State and local bonds19%
    • High-yield corporate bonds8%
    • U.S. government and agency bonds4%
    • Sovereign bonds1%
  • Cash3%

Common questions

How many clients does Alpine Hill Advisors have?

Alpine Hill Advisors has 56 clients and manages $115 million for them, as of March 2026. They include 32 high-net-worth individuals and 24 individual clients.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.D and 5.F, filed 23 March 2026

What services does Alpine Hill Advisors offer?

Alpine Hill Advisors provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selecting other managers.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.G, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Which custodians does Alpine Hill Advisors use?

Alpine Hill Advisors’ separately managed account assets are held at Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC (Smithfield, RI), with $113M. Only custodians holding at least a tenth of those assets are named.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedule D, Section 5.K.(3), filed 23 March 2026

How many financial advisors does Alpine Hill Advisors have?

Alpine Hill Advisors has 2 investment adviser representatives registered with state securities authorities, out of 4 employees, and 2 perform investment advisory functions. None are registered representatives of a broker-dealer or licensed insurance agents.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.A and 5.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

What does Alpine Hill Advisors invest in?

At the end of its last fiscal year, Alpine Hill Advisors’ separately managed accounts held 27% registered funds (mutual funds, ETFs, BDCs), 22% investment grade corporate bonds, 19% state and local bonds, 15% exchange-traded equities, 8% high-yield corporate bonds, 4% U.S. government and agency bonds, 3% cash and equivalents, 1% sovereign bonds and 1% pooled vehicles (private funds and similar).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Items 5.K.(1) and 7.B, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

Who owns Alpine Hill Advisors?

Alpine Hill Advisors’ direct owner is Brandon Pacilio (75% or more).

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B, filed 23 March 2026

How does Alpine Hill Advisors get paid?

Alpine Hill Advisors is paid through a percentage of assets under management and fixed fees. Its Form ADV lists no commissions or performance-based fees among how it is paid.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 5.E, from the SEC's 2 October 2026 data file

How do I contact Alpine Hill Advisors?

Alpine Hill Advisors’ main office is at 1 Turkey Hill Road South, Suite 204, Westport, CT 06880. Its phone number is 203-246-5592. Its website is alpinehilladvisors.com.

Source: Form ADV Part 1A, Item 1.F, filed 23 March 2026

Sources and methodology

  1. Form ADV Part 1A, amendment filed 23 March 2026. Items 1, 5, 9, 11 and Schedules A, B and D.
  2. ALPINE HILL DISCLOSURE BROCHURE AND BROCHURE SUPPLEMENTS, submitted 23 March 2026.
  3. IAPD firm record, CRD 325412.
  4. SEC registered adviser data, annual Form ADV amendments filed 25 July 2023 to 23 March 2026. Items 1.F and 5.
  5. SEC investment adviser representative register, as of 9 October 2026; loaded 10 October 2026.

Retrieved 15 October 2026. All are published by the SEC and may have been amended since. Disciplinary history is not yet shown here. The SEC publishes the complete record, including any disciplinary events, and it is the authoritative place to check one. The logo is reproduced for identification from Alpine Hill Advisors LLC, website.

Download source data (JSON)How this directory is compiledReport a correction