Skip to content
Victoria Kizma, portrait

Victoria Kizma

Investment adviser representative at Financial Independence Advisors in Deland, FL

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Victoria Kizma is an investment adviser representative at Financial Independence Advisors, LLC, an investment adviser managing $190M, and works from its Deland, FL office. Victoria Kizma has been registered through Financial Independence Advisors since 6 April 2026, has 7 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 65.

7
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Victoria Kizma has been an investment adviser representative at Financial Independence Advisors since April 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners. Victoria Kizma holds a B.S. in Business Administration – Accounting from Alderson-Broaddus College and a Masters of Business Administration – Finance from Virginia Polytechnic Institute.

Financial Independence Advisors, LLC is a Jacksonville, FL firm with $190M under management, 186 clients and 8 advisers across 2 offices, as of its January 2026 filing.

Victoria Kizma is listed on the team page of Financial Independence Advisors, LLC. She became a Certified Public Accountant in 1982 and has had public accounting experience since 1983. She became an Investment Advisor Representative in 2019.

Victoria Kizma’s longest registration was 7 years at DRT Financial Advisors (2019–2026). Before joining Financial Independence Advisors in 2026, Victoria Kizma was registered through DRT Financial Advisors.

  1. – present · under a year
    Deland, FL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 317193
  2. DRT Financial Advisors
    – · 7 years
    Deland, FL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 141950

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Financial Independence Advisors

  • CPA

Investment adviser representative registrations

Victoria Kizma is registered as an investment adviser representative in Florida, since April 2026.

  • FloridaSince 6 April 2026

Examinations

Series 6520 August 2019
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Victoria Ann Kizma
CRD
7048740
Office
1006 N Woodland BLVD, Deland, FL 32720
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
September 2019
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Victoria Kizma work?

Victoria Kizma is an investment adviser representative registered through Financial Independence Advisors, LLC since April 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Victoria Kizma a financial advisor?

Yes. Victoria Kizma has a current investment-adviser registration in Florida, through Financial Independence Advisors since April 2026.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Victoria Kizma have?

Victoria Kizma has 7 years in the financial industry, since September 2019, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Victoria Kizma passed?

Victoria Kizma passed the Series 65 in August 2019.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Victoria Kizma based?

Victoria Kizma’s registered office is in Deland, FL.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Victoria Kizma registered with FINRA?

No. Victoria Kizma has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Victoria Kizma’s record?

Search CRD 7048740 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Victoria Kizma’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Financial Independence Advisors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 7048740, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Financial Independence Advisors, LLC, filed 30 January 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Financial Independence Advisors team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards and the portrait, reproduced for identification.