Skip to content

Todd Pisarczyk

Managing Member at Momentous Wealth Management in Vancouver, WA

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Todd Pisarczyk is Managing Member of Momentous Wealth Management, Inc., an investment adviser managing $410M, and works from its Vancouver, WA office. Todd Pisarczyk has been registered as an investment adviser representative through Momentous Wealth Management since 11 July 2017, has 27 years in the industry across 3 firms and has passed the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 99TO.

27
Years in industry
9
Years at firm
3
Adviser firms
2
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Todd Pisarczyk has been Managing Member of Momentous Wealth Management since June 2017, is a control person of the firm and directly owns 75% or more of it. Todd Pisarczyk holds a B.S. in Business Administration from Washington State University.

Momentous Wealth Management, Inc. is a Vancouver, WA firm with $410M under management, 492 clients and 7 advisers across 4 offices, as of its July 2026 filing.

Todd Pisarczyk is CEO / Financial Advisor of Momentous Wealth Management. He began working as a financial advisor for a major brokerage firm in 1999 and started his own practice in 2004, which eventually became Momentous Wealth Management.

Todd Pisarczyk’s longest registration was 16 years at KMS Financial Services, Inc (2004–2020). Before joining Momentous Wealth Management in 2017, Todd Pisarczyk was registered through Sustainable Wealth Management LLC and KMS Financial Services, Inc.

  1. – present · 9 years
    Vancouver, WA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 288429
  2. Sustainable Wealth Management LLC
    – · 1 year
    Eugene, OR · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 133859
  3. Sustainable Wealth Management LLC
    – · under a year
    Eugene, OR · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 133859
  4. KMS Financial Services, Inc
    – · 16 years
    Vancouver, WA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 3866

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Momentous Wealth Management

  • Accredited Asset Management Specialist (AAMS®)

Investment adviser representative registrations

Todd Pisarczyk is registered as an investment adviser representative in 2 states. The first approvals date from July 2017; the most recent is Texas, in April 2026.

  • TexasSince 7 April 2026
  • WashingtonSince 11 July 2017

Examinations

Series 99TO2 January 2023
Name
Operations Professional Examination
SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6629 December 2009
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 712 May 1999
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Todd Walter Pisarczyk
CRD
3214333
Firm
Momentous Wealth Management · CRD 288429
Role
Managing Member
Office
300 E. 17TH STREET, Vancouver, WA 98663
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
May 1999
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Todd Pisarczyk work?

Todd Pisarczyk has been Managing Member of Momentous Wealth Management, Inc. since June 2017, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 8 July 2026

Is Todd Pisarczyk a financial advisor?

Yes. Todd Pisarczyk has a current investment-adviser registration in Texas and Washington, through Momentous Wealth Management since July 2017.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Todd Pisarczyk have?

Todd Pisarczyk has 27 years in the financial industry, since May 1999, across 3 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Todd Pisarczyk passed?

Todd Pisarczyk has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 99TO. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in May 1999. FINRA credited Todd Pisarczyk with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Todd Pisarczyk work before Momentous Wealth Management?

Before Momentous Wealth Management, Todd Pisarczyk was registered through Sustainable Wealth Management LLC, March 2013 to June 2014; Sustainable Wealth Management LLC, August 2011 to March 2012.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Todd Pisarczyk based?

Todd Pisarczyk’s registered office is in Vancouver, WA.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Todd Pisarczyk registered with FINRA?

No. Todd Pisarczyk has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Todd Pisarczyk’s record?

Search CRD 3214333 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Todd Pisarczyk’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Momentous Wealth Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 3214333, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Momentous Wealth Management, Inc., filed 8 July 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.
  3. Momentous Wealth Management team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.