Skip to content

Timothy Miller

Investment adviser representative at Quaker Wealth Management in Moorestown, NJ

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Timothy Miller is an investment adviser representative at Quaker Wealth Management LLC, an investment adviser managing $449M, and works from its Moorestown, NJ office. Timothy Miller has been registered through Quaker Wealth Management since 5 August 2020, has 9 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 7TO.

9
Years in industry
6
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 23 October 2026SEC record

Career

Timothy Miller has been an investment adviser representative at Quaker Wealth Management since August 2020, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners. Timothy Miller holds a Bachelor of Science in Finance from La Salle University.

Quaker Wealth Management LLC is a Moorestown, NJ firm with $449M under management, 455 clients and 4 advisers in one office, as of its March 2026 filing.

Tim Miller is an advisor of Quaker Wealth Management, LLC. He began his career with Merrill Lynch in 2015. As a financial advisor, he is focused on cultivating new relationships and conducting goals-based wealth management analysis, and is responsible for the development and implementation of the team's client service model and client acquisition strategies.

Timothy Miller’s longest registration is the current one, 6 years at Quaker Wealth Management since 2020. Before joining Quaker Wealth Management in 2020, Timothy Miller was registered through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated.

  1. – present · 6 years
    Moorestown, NJ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 284546
  2. Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated
    – · 3 years
    Mount Laurel, NJ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 7691

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Quaker Wealth Management

  • CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ (CFP®)

Investment adviser representative registrations

Timothy Miller is registered as an investment adviser representative in New Jersey, since August 2020.

  • New JerseySince 5 August 2020

Examinations

Series 7TO15 December 2022
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6617 June 2017
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 76 April 2017
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Timothy H Miller
CRD
6458679
Firm
Quaker Wealth Management · CRD 284546
Office
70 EAST MAIN STREET, Moorestown, NJ 08057
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
April 2017
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record
Firm bio
quakerwm.com

Common questions

Where does Timothy Miller work?

Timothy Miller is an investment adviser representative registered through Quaker Wealth Management LLC since August 2020, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Timothy Miller a financial advisor?

Yes. Timothy Miller has a current investment-adviser registration in New Jersey, through Quaker Wealth Management since August 2020.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How many years of experience does Timothy Miller have?

Timothy Miller has 9 years in the financial industry, since April 2017, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

What exams has Timothy Miller passed?

Timothy Miller has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 7TO. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in April 2017. FINRA credited Timothy Miller with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Where did Timothy Miller work before Quaker Wealth Management?

Before Quaker Wealth Management, Timothy Miller was registered through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated, June 2017 to August 2020.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Where is Timothy Miller based?

Timothy Miller’s registered office is in Moorestown, NJ.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Timothy Miller registered with FINRA?

No. Timothy Miller has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Timothy Miller a CFP?

Quaker Wealth Management lists Timothy Miller with the CFP credential (“CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ (CFP®)”) on its website. CFP Board confirms certification status.

Source: Tim Miller, CFP® biography, quakerwm.com

How can I verify Timothy Miller’s record?

Search CRD 6458679 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Timothy Miller’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Leadership at Quaker Wealth Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6458679, checked 23 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Quaker Wealth Management LLC, filed 10 March 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Quaker Wealth Management team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.