Skip to content

Thomas Gramigna

Investment adviser representative at The L. Warner Companies

Investment adviser and broker registrationsUpdated

Thomas Gramigna is an investment adviser representative at The L. Warner Companies, Inc, a Timonium investment adviser managing $802M. Thomas Gramigna has been registered through The L. Warner Companies since 26 March 2004, has 33 years in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the Series 6, Series 63 and Series 65.

33
Years in industry
22
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
3
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 24 October 2026SEC record

Career

Thomas Gramigna has been an investment adviser representative at The L. Warner Companies since March 2004, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

The L. Warner Companies, Inc is a Timonium, MD firm with $802M under management, 465 clients and 9 advisers across 4 offices, as of its August 2026 filing.

  1. – present · 22 years
    Adviser representative · Firm CRD 108001

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Thomas Gramigna is registered as an investment adviser representative in 3 states. The first approvals date from March 2004; the most recent is Florida, in February 2020.

  • FloridaSince 21 February 2020
  • MarylandSince 26 March 2004
  • New JerseySince 26 September 2014

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6512 July 1999
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination
Series 635 April 1993
Name
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination
Series 612 March 1993
Name
Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Thomas Joseph Gramigna
CRD
2322693
Firm
The L. Warner Companies · CRD 108001
Registration
Investment adviser and broker registrations
In the industry since
March 1993
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record · BrokerCheck

Common questions

Where does Thomas Gramigna work?

Thomas Gramigna is an investment adviser representative registered through The L. Warner Companies, Inc since March 2004, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Thomas Gramigna a financial advisor?

Yes. Thomas Gramigna has a current investment-adviser registration in Florida, Maryland and New Jersey, through The L. Warner Companies since March 2004.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

How many years of experience does Thomas Gramigna have?

Thomas Gramigna has 33 years in the financial industry, since March 1993, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

What exams has Thomas Gramigna passed?

Thomas Gramigna has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 6, Series 63 and Series 65. The earliest, the Series 6, was passed in March 1993. FINRA credited Thomas Gramigna with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Thomas Gramigna registered with FINRA?

Yes. Thomas Gramigna has a current broker registration, under CRD 2322693.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck

How can I verify Thomas Gramigna’s record?

Search CRD 2322693 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov) and FINRA’s broker search (brokercheck.finra.org), which publish Thomas Gramigna’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Leadership at The L. Warner Companies

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 2322693, checked 24 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of The L. Warner Companies, Inc, filed 5 August 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.