Skip to content

Terry Delhomme

Investment adviser representative at Stone Wealth Partners in Lafayette, LA

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Terry Delhomme is an investment adviser representative at Stone Wealth Partners LLC, an investment adviser managing $143M, and works from its Lafayette, LA office. Terry Delhomme has been registered through Stone Wealth Partners since 20 December 2022, has 17 years in the industry across 4 firms and has passed the Series 7 and Series 66.

17
Years in industry
3
Years at firm
4
Adviser firms
2
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Terry Delhomme has been an investment adviser representative at Stone Wealth Partners since December 2022, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Stone Wealth Partners LLC is a Lafayette, LA firm with $143M under management, 375 clients and 6 advisers across 2 offices, as of its September 2026 filing.

Terry Delhomme’s longest registration was 6 years at Oxford Asset Management, LLC (2011–2017). Before joining Stone Wealth Partners in 2022, Terry Delhomme was registered through Spire Wealth Management, LLC and Oxford Asset Management, LLC.

  1. – present · 3 years
    Lafayette, LA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 308429
  2. Spire Wealth Management, LLC
    – · 5 years
    Lafayette, LA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 113908
  3. Oxford Asset Management, LLC
    – · 6 years
    Lafayette, LA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 114571
  4. Edward Jones
    – · 2 years
    Broussard, LA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 250

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Terry Delhomme is registered as an investment adviser representative in 2 states. The first approvals date from December 2022; the most recent is Texas, in January 2023.

  • LouisianaSince 20 December 2022
  • TexasSince 6 January 2023

Examinations

Series 6613 November 2008
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 729 October 2008
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Terry James Delhomme
CRD
5592888
Firm
Stone Wealth Partners · CRD 308429
Office
1200 CAMELLIA, SUITE 101, Lafayette, LA 70508
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
November 2008
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Terry Delhomme work?

Terry Delhomme is an investment adviser representative registered through Stone Wealth Partners LLC since December 2022, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Terry Delhomme a financial advisor?

Yes. Terry Delhomme has a current investment-adviser registration in Louisiana and Texas, through Stone Wealth Partners since December 2022.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Terry Delhomme have?

Terry Delhomme has 17 years in the financial industry, since November 2008, across 4 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Terry Delhomme passed?

Terry Delhomme has passed 2 licensing exams: the Series 7 and Series 66. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in October 2008.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Terry Delhomme work before Stone Wealth Partners?

Before Stone Wealth Partners, Terry Delhomme was registered through Spire Wealth Management, LLC, February 2017 to December 2022; Oxford Asset Management, LLC, May 2011 to November 2017; Edward Jones, November 2008 to May 2011.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Terry Delhomme based?

Terry Delhomme’s registered office is in Lafayette, LA.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Terry Delhomme registered with FINRA?

No. Terry Delhomme has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Terry Delhomme’s record?

Search CRD 5592888 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Terry Delhomme’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Stone Wealth Partners

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 5592888, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Stone Wealth Partners LLC, filed 24 September 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.