Skip to content
Stuart Lempert, portrait

Stuart Lempert

Investment adviser representative at Landmark Wealth Management in Melville, NY

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Stuart Lempert is an investment adviser representative at Landmark Wealth Management, LLC, an investment adviser managing $442M, and works from its Melville, NY office. Stuart Lempert has been registered through Landmark Wealth Management since 1 June 2025, has 34 years in the industry across 3 firms and has passed 7 licensing exams.

34
Years in industry
1
Years at firm
3
Adviser firms
2
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 23 October 2026SEC record

Career

Stuart Lempert has been an investment adviser representative at Landmark Wealth Management since June 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Landmark Wealth Management, LLC is a Melville, NY firm with $442M under management, 296 clients and 6 advisers across 5 offices, as of its September 2026 filing.

Stuart Lempert works with clients and their families on financial planning and wealth management at Landmark Wealth Management, LLC. He began his career in 1990 and joined Charles Schwab in 1997, where he spent 27 years, rising from Investment Specialist to Senior Investment Consultant and Branch Manager. He joined Landmark to work directly with clients.

Stuart Lempert’s longest registration was 4 years at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. (2021–2025). Before joining Landmark Wealth Management in 2025, Stuart Lempert was registered through TD Ameritrade, Inc. and Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.

  1. – present · 1 year
    Melville, NY · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 158693
  2. TD Ameritrade, Inc.
    – · under a year
    New York, NY · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 7870
  3. Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.
    – · 4 years
    New York City, NY · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 5393

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Landmark Wealth Management

  • Certified Wealth Strategist® (CWS®)

Investment adviser representative registrations

Stuart Lempert is registered as an investment adviser representative in 2 states. The first approvals date from June 2025; the most recent is Florida, in January 2026.

  • FloridaSince 6 January 2026
  • New YorkSince 1 June 2025

Examinations

Series 653 November 2025
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination
SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 1028 December 1999
Name
General Securities Sales Supervisor - General Module Examination
Series 922 November 1999
Name
General Securities Sales Supervisor - Options Module Examination
Series 2424 March 1994
Name
General Securities Principal Examination
Series 726 December 1990
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
Series 613 August 1990
Name
Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative Examination
Series 638 August 1990
Name
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Stuart Scott Lempert
CRD
2079254
Firm
Landmark Wealth Management · CRD 158693
Office
95 BROADHOLLOW ROAD, SUITE 102, Melville, NY 11747
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
September 1992
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Stuart Lempert work?

Stuart Lempert is an investment adviser representative registered through Landmark Wealth Management, LLC since June 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Stuart Lempert a financial advisor?

Yes. Stuart Lempert has a current investment-adviser registration in Florida and New York, through Landmark Wealth Management since June 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How many years of experience does Stuart Lempert have?

Stuart Lempert has 34 years in the financial industry, since September 1992, across 3 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

What exams has Stuart Lempert passed?

Stuart Lempert has passed 7 licensing exams: the Series 63, Series 6, Series 7, Series 24, Series 9, Series 10 and Series 65. The earliest, the Series 63, was passed in August 1990. FINRA credited Stuart Lempert with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Where did Stuart Lempert work before Landmark Wealth Management?

Before Landmark Wealth Management, Stuart Lempert was registered through TD Ameritrade, Inc., February 2022 to October 2022; Charles Schwab & Co., Inc., April 2021 to May 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Where is Stuart Lempert based?

Stuart Lempert’s registered office is in Melville, NY.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Stuart Lempert registered with FINRA?

No. Stuart Lempert has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How can I verify Stuart Lempert’s record?

Search CRD 2079254 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Stuart Lempert’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Leadership at Landmark Wealth Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 2079254, checked 23 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Landmark Wealth Management, LLC, filed 15 September 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Landmark Wealth Management team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards and the portrait, reproduced for identification.